Short Course 2022-2023
 

Start End   Meet Host Surcharge Sanction Location Results Results File
9/9 9/11   MVS Fall Meeting       Lenexa, KS    
9/11 9/11   Annual Athlete Awards MV     Lenexa, KS    
9/23 9/24   MSA Pentathlon 2022 MSA 10   Springfield, MO    
9/24 9/25   Sprint Decathlon NLU 3   Gladstone, MO    
10/1 10/2   Battle in ICT WAS 10   Wichita, KS    
10/1 10/2   October Invitational BWST 5   Platte City, MO    
10/7 10/9   I-70 Series AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS    
10/7 10/9   Senior Circuit AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS    
10/8 10/9   Fall Fling SAC 5   Salina, KS    
10/14 10/15   Fall Roundup TST 10   Gladstone, MO    
10/15 10/15   Stephanie Wilson Memorial BZRK-AR 10   Webb City, MO    
10/21 10/23   Blazer BB / Breast Cancer Awareness KCB 20   Lenexa, KS    
10/22 10/23   IMX CHALLENGE TSA 5   Topeka, KS    
10/28 10/30   Jim Devine CSC 20   Columbia, MO    
10/29 10/30   Aquahawk Meet LA 10   Lawrence, KS    
11/5 11/6   Fall Classic HYSC 10   Hutchinson, KS    
11/11 11/13   Riptide Reindeer Games RA 10   Gladstone, MO    
11/11 11/13   Legends Invitational WSC 15   Wichita, KS    
11/18 11/20   Kenny "Woody" Woodlief Memorial Invitational EKC 35   Lenexa, KS    
11/18 11/20   MSA Turkey Buster 2022 MSA 15   Springfield, MO    
11/19 11/20   CNS Gobbler Invite CNS 5   Kansas City, MO    
12/2 12/4   Midwest Winter Classic KCB 15   Lenexa, KS    
12/9 12/11   Distance Invitational BWST 10   Platte City, MO    
12/10 12/11   Future Stars 10 and Under Meet NLU 3   Gladstone, MO    
1/6 1/8   True Blue Igloo TSA 10   Topeka, KS    
1/13 1/15   Aqua Freeze WAS 10   Wichita, KS    
1/13 1/15   Brian Howard Memorial Invitational KCB 15   Lenexa, KS    
1/14 1/15   Ice Melt SAC 5   Salina, KS    
1/27 1/29   CSC Tiger Invite CSC 20   Columbia, MO    
1/28 1/29   Winter Showdown NLU 3   Gladstone, MO    
1/28 1/29   Seahawk Chill HYSC 10   Hutchinson, KS    
2/3 2/5   MAL Championships / MAL 8-U Championships AAAA 10   Lawrence, KS    
2/3 2/5   Presidential Invitational WSC 15   Wichita, KS    
2/10 2/12   District Championships MSA 15   Springfield, MO    
2/10 2/12   District Championships WSC 15   Wichita, KS    
2/10 2/12   District Championships TSA 15   Topeka, KS    
2/11 2/12   Heartbreaker Invitational BZRK-AR 10   Webb City, MO    
2/23 2/26   MV Open Championships TSA 20   Topeka, KS    
3/2 3/5   MV 14 & Under Champs KCB 20   Lenexa, KS