Missouri Valley All-Academic Team 2020-2021 Announced

Scott Bliss

 


 

Congratulations to all athletes named to the Missouri Valley 2020-2021 All Academic Team. Bag tags will be delivered to teams for distribution. Unattached athletes should contact the MV office to receive their tag.

Amanda Acheson EKC   Olivia Hindman LA
Reagan Adams WST   Megan Hodges KCSA
Zeina Ahmed KCB   Matthew Janssen WSC
Meha Asir EKC   Kadence Jeffries AAAA
Andrew Augustine TST   Edward Jiang KCB
Presley Baber KCB   Ava Johnson NLU
Elizabeth Barclay WSC   Katie Jones NLU
Addison Barnes COOL   Abigail Jones LA
Brandon Beagle TST   Alison Jones LA
Jonathan Beers EKC   Nathan Kaestner KCB
Joel Beers EKC   Avery Karl EKC
Drayden Bell WSC   Nisa Khosh LA
Connor Bichsel EKC   Olivia Kindle NLU
Ian Blake AAAA   Keaton Kristoff EKC
Dawson Bonnell LA   Payton Krug AAAA
Delaney Boulden EKC   Audrey Lambert EKC
Tess Boyer KCB   Roman Lewis NLU
Carmen Braden KCB   Marie Loest WAS
Anna Brauer COOL   Derek Long TST
Alexander Briggs TST   Giuliano Lule-Paredes AAAA
Macy Bush COOL   Jensen Lynnes WAS
Ryan Christian AAAA   Darren Mallot KCB
Evan Clark KCB   Michael Mayo KCB
Serena Clark KCB   Halle McCullough AAAA
MaryBeth Clark TST   Layhan Mishra COOL
Adam Conrad KCB   Caden Murphy TST
Owen Cornell MSA   Gilbert Mussman WKSC
Grace Crigger NLU   Chloe Myers NLU
Dakota Cruz NLU   Samantha Packard AAAA
Erin Davis EKC   Ella Palmet KCB
Emma Day LA   Sam Peterson KCB
Evan Deedy EKC   Clay Pilliard NLU
Anne Deedy EKC   William Powell TSA
Isaac Dierker NLU   Raphael John Realina NLU
Ainsley Dillon TST   Adelaide Reaser CSC
Riley Dwornicki WNYN   Camille Schear NLU
Chase Dwornicki WNYN   Annabella Schneweis EKC
Caleb Ellis EKC   Jack Schreiber COOL
Elizabeth Engelbrecht AAAA   Fletcher Smith COOL
Halee Evans KCB   Logan Smith COOL
Annika Finzen KCB   Henry Snider NLU
Caden Francois EKC   Avery Spacek COOL
Blake Francois EKC   Tori Tarr TST
Nicholas Frank KCB   Paul Turberg KCB
Caitlyn Friebe MSA   Ella Turley NLU
Ella Fries EKC   Maleigha Vietti KCB
Ella Fries EKC   Benjamin Vorthmann FTLL
Zach Gilmore EKC   Garrett Waller EKC
Avery Goldblatt EKC   Avery Walz AAAA
Jonathan Gott WAS   Tauren Walz AAAA
Noah Gould KCSA   Bradie Ward AAAA
Ben Gould KCSA   Aidan White COOL
Lydia Grider EKC   Jonathan Wolf NLU
Emma Haynes TST   Thomas Wozniak EKC
Colton Hill WSC