Missouri Valley All-Academic Team Announced

Scott Bliss


 

Congratulations to all athletes named to the Missouri Valley 2019-2020 All Academic Team. Bag tags will be delivered to teams for distribution. Unattached athletes should contact the MV office to receive their tag.

 

Spencer Adamson NLU   Emma Haynes TST
Nikita Alvegaard-Struble UN   Ethan Haynes TST
Ella Amos EKC   Bradley Heredia KCSA
John Thomas Amrein KCSA   Lauren Hervey CSC
Mehania Asir EKC   Anna Hess EKC
Andrew Augustine TST   Elizabeth Hihath TST
Presley Baber KCB   Megan Hodges KCSA
Shannon Banark NLU   Grant Idoux RA
Elizabeth Barclay WAS   Ava Johnson NLU
Mara Bare TSA   Katherine Jones NLU
Addi Barnes COOL   Abi Jones LA
Brandon Beagle TST   Ali Jones LA
Jonathan Beers EKC   David Keightley NLU
Brady Bell NLU   Grace Kennedy NLU
Drayden Bell WSC   Nisa Khosh LA
Connor Bichsel EKC   Olivia Kindle NLU
Delaney Boulden EKC   Abby King KCB
Tess Boyer KCB   Adam Klassen KCSA
Carmen Braden LA   Ainsley Krug AAAA
Anna Brauer RA   Payton Krug AAAA
Sammy Brisch KCSA   Makenzie Kurre KCSA
Cynthia Broadrick WAS   Audrey Lambert EKC
Donivan Bullins COOL   Cameron Lee KCB
Jackson Burrus WSC   Alec Liu KCB
Collin Burton NLU   Derek Long TST
Macyn Bush COOL   Giovanni Lule-Paredes AAAA
Sophia Butler TST   Giuliano Lule-Paredes AAAA
Natalie Cannell EKC   Jensen Lynnes WAS
MaryBeth Clark TST   Sasha Malik KCB
Lenna Conard WKSC   Alexander Mandanis WSC
Abigayl Conard WKSC   Michael Mayo KCB
Giannino Coniglio TST   Halle McCullough AAAA
John Costello EKC   Madison McKinley UN
Maxwell Cowardin AAAA   Delaney McPherson TST
Dakota Cruz NLU   Reilley Moore AAAA
Gabrielle Culp TST   Caden Murphy TST
Connor Cupp WKSC   Chloe Myers NLU
Dominick Damico UN    Sage Nichols BWST
Emma Day LA   Nathan Noll CNS
Turner DeArmond CSC   Caroline Orr KCB
Anne Deedy EKC   Bradley Palmer TSA
Evan Deedy EKC   David-Elijah Perue EKC
Kathleen Deedy EKC   Samuel Peterson KCB
Ainsley Dillon TST   Clay Pilliard NLU
Payton Easley EKC   Caroline Polhemus KCB
Yaseen El-Demerdash KCB   Adelaide Reaser CSC
Deana Eshleman WST   Stephen Reed TSA
Kyle Eskew KCSA   Noah Richardson LIFE
Hannah Evans BSD   Grace Richardson LIFE
Aubrey Fischer LA   Reagan Salsbury KCB
Iyana Foster KCSA   Rylee Schmidt COOL
Samuel Foster COOL   Olivia Sherlock KCSA
Caden Francois EKC   Vaughn Sloan CNS
Caitlyn Friebe MSA   Fletcher Smith COOL
Ella Fries EKC   Logan Smith COOL
Raymond Fugett CNS   Molly Smith EKC
Makayla Geil TSA   Henry Snider NLU
Frances Gibson NLU   Avery Spacek COOL
Izzy Gifford KCB   Eli Stammler NLU
Zach Gilmore EKC   Samuel Stoeck COOL
Avery Goldblatt EKC   Katarina Tasic EKC
Jonathan Gott WAS   Caleb Thompson RA
Ben Gould KCSA   Ella Thompson RA
Amelia Gray NLU   Frederick Vetter EKC
Jonathan Greene NLU   Benjamin Vorthmann LA
Lydia Grider EKC   Bradie Ward AAAA
Luke Hagan EKC   Conner Weatherby EKC
Emma Hagan EKC   Jonathan Wolf NLU
        Fiona Wu MSA