Are You Top 5?

Scott Bliss


Congratulations to the following athletes for making the Missouri Valley Top 5! A swimmer is in the Top 5 if they posted one of the five best performances following this criteria:

  • USA Swimming Top 16 reportable events
  • USA Swimming Age Groups (10 & Under, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18)
  • Short Course Yards (Long Course Meters not used this year due to lack of meets)
  • Bag tags can be obtained by swimmers from their team once they are distributed. Unattached athletes should contact the MV office to make arrangements.

 

 

Franklin Alberti WSC   Leo Kurucz EKC
Joshua Allen TSA   Zane Laing KCB
Kaya Alvegaard-Struble KCB   Anika Lam EKC
John Amrein KCSA   Audrey Lambert EKC
Audrey Appuhn TSA   Connor Landuyt BWST
Castiliya Asir EKC   Elizabeth Landuyt BWST
Mehania Asir EKC   Chase Lane COOL
Kinley Baber KCB   Samantha Lee FTLL
Andrew Baklanov EKC   Sean Lee KCB
Addison Barnes COOL   Juliette Lee-Ingham LA
Hayden Barnes CSC   Micah Leslie KCB
Grace Beahan CSC   Amelie Lessing KANS
Drayden Bell WSC   Maeve Linscott UN
Caden Bichsel EKC   Derek Long TST
Connor Bichsel EKC   Gerardo Lopez KCB
Ella Blake AAAA   Oakley Lorson CSC
Ian Blake AAAA   Kaitlyn Ly WSC
Tess Boyer KCB   Kolbe Mace ANDR
Alexander Briggs NLU   Madeleine Mace ANDR
Sabra Brueggen COOL   Lincoln Mainelli KCSA
Landon Brungardt WNYN   Sophia Mandanis WSC
Kenneth Burle MEXY   Mara Manion CSC
Nathan Butler EKC   Helena Mattes LA
Jack Campbell MEXY   Ava Maus CNS
Micah Churchill COOL   Grace Maxwell WAS
MaryBeth Clark TST   John McClelland KCB
Forrest Connell CSC   Halle McCullough AAAA
Claire Conover WAS   Lauren McDougald EKC
Stefan Cooley UMIZ   Alexandra Moderski UMIZ
Tanner Copeland NWSC   Anthony Molinaro UN
Philip Costello EKC   Reilley Moore AAAA
Ryan Coughenour CSC   Jack Munro EKC
Elodie Cox EKC   Caden Murphy TST
Ellis Crisci AAAA   Cameron Murphy TST
Dominick Damico UN   Caleb Musser EKC
Turner Dearmond CSC   Chloe Myers NLU
Anne Deedy EKC   Lauren Naeger CSC
Drew Delay TST   Brian Nguyen WSC
Graham Delzer KCSA   Dylan Nill KCSA
Hudson Deweese HYSC   Nathan Noll CNS
Ainsley Dillon TST   Sean North KCSA
Ariana Dirkzwager WSC   Joon Ooten WSC
Astrid Dirkzwager WSC   Christopher Oral LA
Scott Doll TST   Noah Otsuka UN
Payton Easley EKC   Samantha Packard AAAA
Brynn Eilert WSC   Grayden Peoples EKC
Kiersten Elliott WSC   Andrew Perdomo OTS
Caleb Ellis EKC   Kelsey Perdomo OTS
Kaylee English CSC   Ruth Perez MM
Alec Enyeart TST   Rebecca Pickert AAAA
Ian Everett TST   Clay Pilliard NLU
Jacob Fickenscher NLU   Carli Poppen EKC
Annika Finzen KCB   Adelaide Reaser CSC
Rachel Fischer WAS   Meredith Rees UMIZ
Ayden Fooshee WSC   Noah Reeves BSD
Samuel Foster COOL   Annemarie Rehbein EKC
Christopher Fowler FTLL   Karis Reynaga WNYN
Blake Francois EKC   Regan Richardson WSC
Caden Francois EKC   Ethan Roach TST
Lucas Francois EKC   Kameryn Ross COOL
Nicholas Frank KCB   Adam Sandid WSC
Caitlyn Friebe MSA   Katerina Savvides WSC
Aidan Gantenbein WAS   Sydney Schmidt WNYN
Gayla Gao AAAA   Annabella Schneweis KCB
Zachary Gilmore EKC   Elle Schwerdtfeger WAS
Bethany Glen EKC   Aidan Scott WAS
Emily Glen EKC   Lexie Shelton WAS
Kevin Glenn KCB   Madison Shryock CSC
Finley Glennon KCSA   Christopher Sprenger COOL
Lance Godard EKC   Sydney Staebell TST
David Gott WAS   Lillian Stafford EKC
Chase Graham KCSA   Jack Stanley NLU
Elijah Grant WSC   Alyssa Stenerson FTLL
William Graves MM   Olivia Stikeleather EKC
Reagan Graybill CNS   Henry Studnicka WSC
Lydia Grider EKC   Allen Swibold WAS
Ainsley Griffin WSC   Luke Taylor WAS
Emily Guo AAAA   Kayla Teasley COOL
Andrew Guyer NWSC   Ashlyn Tell AAAA
James Guyer NWSC   Chloe Thome WAS
Emma Hagan EKC   Chloe Thome WAS
Kevin Hammer UMIZ   Helena Tietjen EKC
Ellie Hartwig TST   Harold Tjaden EKC
Tait Harvey CNS   Alynah Tran TST
Lena Hasiuk AAAA   Avery TRUE TST
Graham Henderson TST   James Vaughn MSU
Aleksei Hernandez-Nietling KCSA   Maximus Vega OTS
Maximian Hernandez-Nietling KCSA   Lucy Velte AAAA
Lauren Hervey CSC   Jackson Veltrop CSC
Lindsey Hervey CSC   Anna Vermeeren WSC
Anna Hess EKC   Avila Verzola FTLL
Jonathan Hill MSU   Nicolas Villarroel OTS
Robert Hill CNS   Lauryn Vogt NWSC
Olivia Hindman LA   Sarah Vogt CSC
Evan Holt CNS   Benjamin Vorthmann LA
Lili Horvath UMIZ   Loren Vorthmann LA
Bridget Hoth TST   Brock Wallace WNYN
AJ Huskey CSC   Madelyn Wallace WSC
JP Hynes KCB   Garrett Waller EKC
Barrett Jahnsen CSC   Aidan Walters COOL
Cole James NLU   Avery Walz AAAA
Matthew Janssen WSC   Bradie Ward AAAA
Kadence Jeffries TSA   Lexie Weatherford WAS
Morgan Jones AAAA   Nathan Weiner KCB
Julia Judkins WSC   Willow Weninger COOL
Abigail Karl EKC   Isabel Wentzel WSC
Avery Karl EKC   Isabella Williams WSC
Giles Kearns KCSA   Jocelyn Wilson AAAA
Sina Khosh LA   Zoe Winter WAS
Eliza Killough LIFE   Eric Witt WSC
Sophie Kiryk ANDR   Alexander Wolf KCSA
Scott Klein UN   Daniel Worth EKC
Piper Kobs FTLL   Nathan Wu MSA
Kate Kochenderfer WSC   Clark Young WAS
Noah Krueger ANDR   Lauren Zieren KCSA
Payton Krug AAAA        
Makenzie Kurre KCSA