BT Swimmers Get Impressive Time Drops After Solid Day Of Racing In Fremont

BT Swimmers Get Impressive Time Drops After Solid Day Of Racing In Fremont

Fremont, Ne. May 18, 2019 - Against most of Nebraska Teams, Brownell Talbot athletes got in some nice racing this weekend which resulted in 94% Best Times, 6 New Team Records, 4 New Midwestern Qualifying Times, 9 Top 10 Swims.
 

NEW Midwestern Qualifying Times

Carter Hiley 11-12 Boys 50 Butterfly, 50 Backstroke, 50 Freestyle

Tommy Sewell 11-12 Boys 50 Butterfly

NEW Team Records

Ingrid Nelson 11-12 Girls 50 Butterfly

Tommy Sewell 11-12 Boys 50 Backstroke

Zaira Valdivia 8 & Under Girls 50 Butterfly

Noe Gaupp Open 50, 100, 200 Freestyle

TOP 10 Swims

Carter Hiley 11-12 Boys 50 Butterfly 9th, 50 Breaststroke 6th, 

Ingrid Nelson 11-12 Girls 50 Butterfly 9th

Tommy Sewell11-12 Boys 50 Butterfly 7th, 50 Backstroke 5th, 50 Breaststroke 10th, 50 Freestyle 8th

Zaira Valdivia 8 & Under 50 Butterfly 10th, 50 Breaststoke 9th

Individual Results

12 & Under Athletes   *PB = Personal Best

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Cole Akin

11

50 Butterfly

47.27 *PB

27th

Cole Akin

11

50 Backstroke

47.67 *PB

27th

Cole Akin

11

50 Freestyle

39.14 *PB

24th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Grace Evert

11

50 Butterfly

47.51 *PB

50th

Grace Evert

11

50 Backstroke

46.92 *PB

48th

Grace Evert

11

50 Breaststroke

48.57 *PB

25th

Grace Evert

11

50 Freestyle

39.03 *PB

45th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Heidi Grafelman

9

50 Backstroke

53.11 *PB

23rd

Heidi Grafelman

9

50 Breaststroke

1:30.62 *PB

30th

Heidi Grafelman

9

50 Freestyle

46.49 *PB

24th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Carter Hiley

11

50 Butterfly

38.61 *PB & *NEW Midwestern Qualifying Time

9th

Carter Hiley

11

50 Backstroke

40.63 *PB & *NEW Midwestern Qualifying Time

12th

Carter Hiley

11

50 Breaststroke

46.28 *PB

6th

Carter Hiley

11

50 Freestyle

33.01 *PB & *NEW Midwestern Qualifying Time

11th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Millie Knudson

8

50 Butterfly

1:09.04 *PB

12th

Millie Knudson

8

50 Backstroke

58.67 *PB

13th

Mille Knudson

8

50 Breaststroke

1:15.49 *PB

13th

Millie Knudson

8

50 Freestyle

52.39 *PB

13th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Ingrid Nelson

12

50 Butterfly

35.56 *PB & *NEW TEAM RECORD

9th

Ingrid Nelson

12

50 Backstroke

40.73 *PB

16th

Ingrid Nelson

12

50 Breaststroke

48.14 *PB

24th

Ingrid Nelson

12

50 Freestyle

34.78 *PB

25th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Tommy Sewell

12

50 Butterfly

36.63 *PB & *NEW Midwestern Qualifying Time

7th

Tommy Sewell

12

50 Backstroke

37.91 *PB & *NEW TEAM RECORD

5th

Tommy Sewell

12

50 Breaststroke

50.15 *PB

10th

Tommy Sewell

12

50 Freestyle

32.23 *PB

8th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Camila Valdivia

10

50 Butterfly

52.20 *PB

13th

Camila Valdivia

10

50 Backstroke

50.62 *PB

19th

Camila Valdivia

10

50 Breaststroke

59.01 *PB

18th

Camila Valdiva

10

50 Freestyle

48.76 *PB

29th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Zaira Valdivia

8

50 Butterfly

1:04.81 *PB & *NEW TEAM RECORD

10th

Zaira Valdivia

8

50 Backstroke

58.27    *PB

12th

Zaira Valdiva

8

50 Breaststroke

1:08.29 *PB

9th

Zaira Valdiva

8

50 Freestyle

56.88    *PB

17th

 

15 & Older Athletes

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Olivia Behrens

16

200 Freestyle

2:52.37 *PB

30th

Olivia Behrens

16

50 Freestyle

35.80

35th

Olivia Behrens

16

100 Freestyle

1:20.50

33rd

Olivia Behrens

16

400 Freestryle

6:05.11 *PB

17th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Katelyn Blazauska

15

200 Freestyle

2:33.75 *PB

21th

Katelyn Blazauska

15

50 Freestyle

32.18    *PB

25th

Katelyn Blazauska

15

100 Freestyle

1:11.85 *PB

26th

Katelyn Blazauska

15

400 Freestyle

5:29.34 *PB

12th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Morgen Gardner

16

200 Freestyle

2:51.01 *PB

29th

Morgen Gardner

16

50 Freestyle

33.99    *PB

30th

Morgen Gardner

16

100 Freestyle

1:19.13 *PB

32nd

Morgen Gardner

16

400 Freestyle

6:29.27 *PB

18th

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Noe Gaupp

16

200 Freestyle

2:26.39 *PB & *NEW TEAM RECORD

43rd

Noe Gaupp

16

50 Freestyle

28.04 *PB & *NEW TEAM RECORD

28th

Noe Gaupp

16

100 Freestyle

1:02.46 *PB & *NEW TEAM RECORD

32nd

Noe Gaupp

16

400 Freestyle

5:30.62 *PB

21st

 

Athlete

Age

Event

Time

Place

Walker Goebel

15

200 Freestyle

2:29.24 *PB

44th

Walker Goebel

15

50 Freestyle

29.57    *PB

37th

Walker Goebel

15

100 Freestyle

1:05.97 *PB

42nd

Walker Goebel

15

400 Freestyle

5:38.79 *PB

25th