2022 Tentative Long Course Meet Schedule

We are posting the 'tentative' schedule for LongCourse 2022.
Meets will be sanctioned when hosts submit Sanction Application and Meet Announcement and Sanction Committee approves.

The Long Course Championship will be hosted by LSS in Lincoln, NE.

 

Meet flyers and Event Files will be posted in MEET/EVENTS when meets are sanctioned.
Flyers will be in PDF format.
Downloadable Meet Event file will be posted if available. Right click and save file to disk.
National Age Group Time Standards are used for meet management purposes.
B- indicates NAG B time or slower (max is .01 slower than BB)
B+ indicates NAG B time or faster (min is the NAG B time)
BB- indicates NAG BB time or slower (max is .01 slower than A)
BB+ indicates NAG BB time or faster (min is NAG BB time)

 

Dates

Host

Standard

Meet

Contact

April 2022

 

 

 

 

Apr 26-30

USA

P66 ITT Std

Phillips 66 Int Team Trials

Greensboro NC

 

 

 

 

 

May 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 5

BT

NTS Closed

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

May 12 SCSC NTS-Closed SCSC Intrasquad Nick Baker

May 21

GNST-K

NTS – SCY

Kearney Invite

Becky O’Connell

May 21-22 SCSC NTS - SCY SCSC Salute to Summer Nick Baker

May 26

BT

NTS Closed

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 2022

 

 

 

 

Jun 4-5

LSS

NTS Closed

LSS Lincoln Invite

Uriah Reiners

Jun 9

BT

NTS Closed

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

June 10 SCSC NTS Closed SCSC 3 team 1650 Nick Baker

Jun 11-12

GNST-K

NTS

Kearney Invite

Becky O’Connell

Jun 11-12 SCSC NTS - SCY SCSC Summer Splash Nick Baker

Jun 18

SLS

NTS

SLS Invite

Dan Patee

Jun 23-26

LSS

BB+

LSS Capital City

Louis Balogh

Jun 23

BT

NTS Closed

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

Jun 25-26

BCST

NTS

BCST Sprint SCM

Tami Johnson

Jun 29-Jul 5

USA

TYR Pro

TYR Pro

Mission Viejo CA

July 2022

 

 

 

 

Jul 7

BT

NTS Closed

Thurs Time Trials

Jimmy Parmenter

Jul 9-10

HYAC

NTS

HYAC Fun in the Sun

John Schmidt

Jul 9-10

 

 

Cornhusker-Fremont

 

Jul 13-16

CZ

Reg VIII

 

Columbia MO

Jul 21

BT

NTS

8 & U Finale

Jimmy Parmenter

Jul 23-24

GNST-K

NTS

Kearney Invite

Becky O’Connell

Jul 28-31

LSS host

MW

MW LC Championship

MW Office

Jul 26-30

USA

P66 Nat

 

Irvine CA

Jul 27-30

USA

Futures

Univ Minn

Minneapolis MN

 

 

 

 

 

August 2022

 

 

 

 

Aug 1-5

USA

Sum Jr

Summer Juniors

Irvine CA

Aug 4-6

CZ

AAA

CZ 14 & U

Minneapolis MN