2022-2023 MW Tentative Short Course Schedule 

Dates

Host

Standard

Meet

Contact

September 2022

 

 

 

 

Sept 11

SCSC

NTS

SCSC Instrasquad-Closed

Nick Baker

Sept 11

MWS

 

Awards

MW Office

Sept 17-18 ??

HLA

NTS

HLA September Splash

Sam Bach

Sept 23-25

BT

Coach/Athlete Clinic

Steve & Ryan Lochte

Jimmy Parmenter

 

 

 

 

 

October 2022

 

 

 

 

Oct 1

HYAC

NTS

HYAC Early Bird

John Schmidt

Oct 1-2

ACE

10&U NTS;11&O B+

ACE River Races

Leslie Mayo

Oct 8

GNST-K

NTS

GNST Fall Splasharama

Becky O’Connell

Oct 8

BSC

NTS

BSC Intro Meet

Doug Thayer

Oct 8

NYA-Y

Closed

NYA Fall YMCA Invite

Kent Olberding

Oct 14-16

SO

NTS

SO SwimFest

Lisa Ellis

Oct 21

BT

NTS

BT Friday Night Races

Jimmy Parmenter

Oct 22

SCH

NTS

SCH Invitational

Erica Vonk

Oct 22-23

LSS

NTS

LSS Spooky Splash

Uriah Reiners

Oct 29-30

SLS

NTS

SLS Spooky Splash

Heather Farris

Oct 29-30

GNST

NTS

GNST-L Invite

Emma McEntarffer

 

 

 

 

 

November 2022

 

 

 

 

Nov 5

NYA

NTS

NYA J Krivohlavek

Beth Kahny

Nov 5-6

SCSC

NTS

SCSC Fall Invite

Nick Baker

Nov 11-12

MAC

Sr  BB+

MAC Fall P/F & TF

Erica Storms

Nov 12-13

ACE

13-O B- 12&U NTS

ACE Fall Invite

Leslie Mayo

Nov 18

BT

NTS

BT Friday Night Races

Jimmy Parmenter

Nov 19-20

HLA

NTS

HLA Goggle Gobble

Sam Bach

Nov 29-Dec 3

USA

Winter Open

USA Toyota Open

Greensboro NC

 

 

 

 

 

December 2022

 

 

 

 

Dec 2-3

SCM

NTS

SCM Invite

Robin Freeman

Dec 3

GNST-K

NTS

GNST-K Kearney Invite

Becky O’Connell

Dec 4

NA

NTS

NA Fast & Frigid

Nebraska Aquatics

Dec 7-10

USA

Winter Juniors

USA Winter Juniors

TBD

Dec 9

NYA

NTS

NYA Intrasquad

Beth Kahny

Dec 9-11

BT

NTS – 14 & U

BT Winter Classic

Jimmy Parmenter

Dec 17-18

CBSC

NTS

CBSC Holiday Classic

Bruce Schomburg

 

 

 

 

 

January 2023

 

 

 

 

Jan 7-8

CBSC

NTS

CBSC Distance Meet

Bruce Schomburg

Jan 14-15

MAC

NTS

MAC Winter Blast

Erica Storms

Jan 20-22

BSC

NTS

BSC Carnival Meet

Doug Thayer

Jan 21

NYA-Y

Closed

NYA YMCA Winter Invite

Kent Olberding

Jan 27

BT

NTS

BT Friday Night Races

Jimmy Parmenter

Jan 27-28

SCH

NTS

SCH Invite

Erica Vonk

Jan 28-29

LSS

NTS

LSS Winterfest

Uriah Reiners

Jan 29

BT

NTS

BT 1650/1000

Jimmy Parmenter

Jan 29

HG

NTS

HG Usher Pentathlon

Brian Jensen

 

 

 

 

 

February 2023

 

 

 

 

Feb 4

SCM

NTS

SCM Invite

Robin Freeman

Feb 4-5

SCSC

NTS

SCSC Lynn Weaver

Nick Baker

Feb 12

HYAC

NTS

HYAC Invite

John Schmidt

Feb 12

SO

NTS

SO Distance Meet

Lisa Ellis

Feb 17

BT

NTS

BT Friday Night Races

Jimmy Parmenter

Feb 18

GNST-K

NTS

GNST-K Splasharama

Becky O’Connell

Feb 18-19

BT

NTS

8 & U Championship

Jimmy Parmenter

Feb 18-19

CBSC

NTS

CBSC NTS Invite

Bruce Schomburg

 

 

 

 

 

March 2023

 

 

 

 

Mar 3-5

HLA

Sub MW

HLA Champ Challenge

Sam Bach

Mar 3-5

CBSC

Sub MW

CBSC Champ Challenge

Bruce Schomburg

Mar 9-12

Reg 8

Reg 8 Qual

 

 

Mar 17-19

TBD

MW Qual

MW Short Course Champs

MW Office