2022-23 TYDE School Year
Practice Schedule by GROUP

AS OF 8/4/22
*Schedule subject to change -
minimum group sizes are required to continue practices.

 

TYDE COMPETITIVE
GROUP
SITE
TIME
DAYS
GOLD/PLATINUM - Starts 8/22/22
Platinum
Fulton
5:30-7:15am
Mon/Wed/Fri
Gold 4/ Platinum
Winston Lake
4:30-6:15 pm
Mon - Fri
Gold 4/ Platinum
Fulton
7:00-10:00 am
Sat (incl strength)
 
 
 
 
Gold 3
Winston Lake
6:15-7:45 pm
4:30-6:15 pm
Mon - Thur
Fri w/Gold 4
 
Fulton
8:00-11:00 am
Sat (incl strength)
 
 
 
 
Gold 2
Fulton
4:15-5:45 pm
Mon - Fri
 
Fulton
8:00-11:00 am
Sat (incl strength)
 
 
 
 
Gold 1
Jerry Long
4:15-5:15 pm
Mon - Fri
 
 
 
 
SILVER - Starts 8/29/22
Silver 3/4
Jerry Long
5:45-7:00 am
Mon - Fri
 
WGW
5:15-6:30 pm
Mon - Fri
 
Kernersville
5:45-7:00 pm
Mon - Fri
 
Lexington
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
Silver 1/2
Jerry Long
4:15-5:15 pm
Mon - Fri
 
Kernersville
5:45-6:45 pm
Mon - Fri
 
Davie
6:15-7:15 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Lexington
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
Silver 2/3/4
Jerry Long
7:00-8:30 am
non-meet Sat thru 4/30/23
(open to Silver 2-4 from all sites)
 
 
 
 
BRONZE - Starts 8/29/22
Bronze 3/4
Yadkin
5:00-6:00 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Kernersville
5:45-6:45 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Statesville
6:00-7:00 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Wilkes
6:00-7:15 pm
Mon/Wed/Thur
 
Davie
6:15-7:15 pm
Mon - Thur
 
WGW
6:30-7:30 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Jerry Long
6:30-7:30 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Lexington
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
Bronze 2
WGW
3:30-4:30 pm
Mon/Wed/Fri
 
Yadkin
5:00-6:00 pm
Mon/Tue/Thur
 
Statesville
5:00-6:00 pm
Mon/Tue/Thur
 
Davie
5:15-6:15 pm
Mon/Tue/Thur
 
Jerry Long
5:15-6:15 pm
Mon/ Wed/Fri
 
Wilkes
TBA
Mon/Wed/Thur
 
Kernersville
7:00-8:00 pm
Mon/Tue/Thur
 
Lexington
TBA
 
 
Stokes
TBA
Pool closed for maintenance 9/1-10/1
Practice offered at FULTON temporarily TBD
 
 
 
 
Bronze 1
Jerry Long
3:15-4:15 pm
Mon/Wed/Fri
 
WGW
4:30-5:30 pm
Mon/Wed/Fri
 
Statesville
5:00-6:00 pm
Mon/Tue/Thur
 
Wilkes
5:00-6:00 pm
Mon/Wed/Thur
 
Davie
5:15-6:15 pm
Mon/Tue/Thur
 
Yadkin
6:00-7:00 pm
Mon/Tue/Thur
 
Kernersville
7:00-8:00 pm
Mon/Tue/Thur
 
Lexington
TBA
 
 
Stokes
TBA
Pool closed for maintenance 9/1-10/1
Practice offered at FULTON temporarily TBD
 
 
 
 
TYDE ACADEMY - Starts 9/6/22 or 9/7/22
GROUP
SITE
TIME
DAYS
Junior Prep
(K-3 grade)
WGW
3:45-4:30
Tue/Thur
 
Kernersville
5:00-5:45 pm
Tue/Thur
 
Wilkes
5:00-5:45 pm
Tue/Thur
 
Lexington
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
Jr/Sr Prep (K-8)
Jerry Long
3:15-4:00 pm
Tue/Thur
 
Statesville
4:00-4:45 pm
Tue/Thur
 
Davie
4:30-5:15 pm
Tue/Thur
 
Jerry Long
5:30-6:15 pm
Tue/Thur
 
Yadkin
6:00-7:00 pm
Tue/Thur
 
Stokes
TBA
Pool closed for maintenance 9/1-10/1
Practice offered at FULTON temporarily
 
 
 
 
Senior Prep
(4-8 grade)
WGW
4:30-5:15 pm
Tue/Thur
 
Kernersville
5:00-5:45 pm
Mon/Wed
 
Lexington
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
Starts 9/6/22
(Sept-Oct)
 
 
High School Prep
Yadkin
4:00-5:00 pm
OR
5:00-6:00 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Kernersville
5:00-6:00 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Statesville
6:00-7:00 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Wilkes
TBA
Mon/Wed/Thur
 
WGW
6:30-7:30 pm
Mon - Thur
 
Jerry Long
6:30-7:30 pm
Mon - Thur
 
 
 
 
TYDE MASTERS 
Masters*
advanced
Fulton
5:30-
6:45/7:00 am
Mon/Wed/Fri
Masters
Jerry Long
6:00-7:00 am
Tue/Thur/Fri
 
Statesville
TBA