YNS swimmers have a long history of strong academic and athletic achievements at the collegiate level! Below is a list of our graduating classes dating back to 2012 and the school they attended.

 

 

YNS Class of 2019

Grace Athanas - Union College

Clare Brady - Wheaton College

Catherine Christuk - Providence College

Per Hostage

Maddie Katz - University of South Dakota

Sophia Lumino - Assumption College

Meredith Lutter

Joanna Mullen - University of New Hampshire

Lucas Perez

Zoe Sideris - University of New England

Maggie Summit - University of Minnesota

Amanda Wager - Williams College

 

YNS Class of 2018

Meagan Hathaway - Bucknell University

Oliver Zmetrovich - University of Pennsylvania

Austin Halstead - Wheaton College

Nicole Welch - Villanova University

Max Marin - McGill University

Annalia Laino - University of Massachusetts - Amherst

Oliva Piacentini - Bates College

Coleman Komishane - Bodoin College

Alyssa Clark 

Amy Ngyun - University of Vermont

Mae Caldwell 

Cana Teague 



YNS Class of 2017

Connor Christuk - Providence College

Cambria Cloutier - Towson University

Andrea Higgins - Connecticut College

Christopher Li - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Conor McCarthy - University of South Carolina

Steven Moody - Colby-Sawyer College

Sarah Roach - George Washington University

Eleanor Ronan - University of Richmond

Brendan Ward - TBD

McKenna Wells - Thomas Edison University

Harry Bettera - University of Vermont

Kira Daher - Clemson University

Kasey Kennedy - Providence College

Eve Smith - College of the Holy Cross
 

YNS Class of 2016

Sarah Welch - Brown University

Kaitlin Harty - University of Texas (Austin)

KJ Scalley - Clemson University

Nicholas Sionkiewicz - University of Massachusetts - Lowell

Betsy Powers - Fairfield University

Maddie Guay - Trinity College

Maria Strakosha - Connecticut College

Jackie Bouvier - Catholic University of America

Micheal Phelan
 

YNS Class of 2015

Carson Christuk - Brown University

Shannon Quirk - Assumption College

Charlie Seltzer - Amherst College

Rachel Grant - University of Massachusetts (Amherst)

Tyler Arrington - Suffolk University

Nathan Hamer - Union College
 

YNS Class of 2014

Brianna Ayube- Boston University

Ryan Alexander- University of Pennsylvania

Christina Deveaux- UMass Amherst

Jessica Higgins- Regis College

Megan Weltler- Keene State

Hannah Verrette- University of Richmond

Elise Fredericks- Lehigh University

Jake Bennet- Denison University

Mike Bruno- Regis College

Jim Gauthier- Roger Williams University

Alex Glidden- Carnegie Mellon University

Alex Strakosha- Providence College

Ryan Powers- Catholic University

Kent Parsons- Springfield College

Michael Phelan- Villanova University

Eric Baumeister- Kenyon College

Shane Neilson- Norwich University 
 

YNS Class of 2013

Meghan Claflin - Bryant University

Sara Daher - Bates College

Justin Farmer - Northwestern University

Dustin Ferzacca - Carnegie Mellon University

Graham Lott - Keene State College

Harrison Rodts - Villanova University
 

YNS Class of 2012

Megan Alexander - University of Pennsylvania

Cody Arrington - Saint Michaels

Aaron Athanas - Dartmouth College

John Bateman - UMass Amherst

India Boland - Princeton University

Alessandro Eramo - Merrimack College

PJ Fallon - University of Denver

Erin Gard - Greensboro College

Alejandro Herreira - Boston University

Riley Leblanc - George Washington University

Stefania Kohda - College of the Holy Cross

Kaitlyn O'Connor - Rider University

Rebecca Quirk - Assumption College

Toireasa Rafferty-Millett - Washington University

Erin Walker - Gordon College