NEW STATE RECORDS, TEAM RECORDS, TOP 10 UPDATES....

Kenneth O'Reilly

CONGRATULATIONS ON A GREAT MEET THIS PAST WEEKEND.  MANY NEW STATE RECORDS, TEAM RECORDS, TOP 10 UPDATES, WINTER JUNIOR CUTS, FUTURE CUTS, AND SECTIONAL CUTS.

4 NEW NJ STATE RECORDS

  1. Women 200 Fly (15-18 & Open Records): Junseo Kim   1:59.18
  2. Men 400 IM (13-14): Richard Poplawski    3:59.53
  3. Boys 1650 Freestyle (11-12): Timothy Lee 16:50.94
  4. Boys 400 Medley Relay (11-12): 3:52.90
  • (Ryan Choi :56.21-Bk, Collin Lee 1:05.59-Brst, Connor Hong 1:00.63-Fly, Timothy Lee :50.47-Free)                           

 

2 NEW SCARLET-NJ WAVE TEAM RECORDS:

  1. WOMEN 200 BUTTERFLY: Junseo Kim  1:59.18                       
  2. WOMEN 100 BUTTERFLY: Junseo Kim  :55.16

 

SCARLET-NJ WAVE TOP 10 LIST UPDATES

(CLICK HERE FOR FULL LIST):

 

WOMEN 50 FREESTYLE

2. Junseo Kim                        :23.95      ‘20

 

WOMEN 200 BUTTERFLY

1. Junseo Kim                      1:59.18      ’20  * NJ State Record (15-18 & Open).  * Team Record.

 

WOMEN 100 BUTTERFLY

1. Junseo Kim                        :55.16      ’20 * Team Record.

 

WOMEN 200 BACKSTROKE

3. Chloe Kim                        2:02.30      ‘20

 

MEN 200 BACKSTROKE

6. Eric Lee                            1:52.28      ‘20

8. Ryan Higgins                   1:53.28      ‘20

 

WOMEN 100 BACKSTROKE

6. Yasemine Safargar            :58.30      ’20

 

MEN 100 BACKSTROKE

6. Eric Lee                              :51.84      ‘20

10. Richard Poplawski           :53.68      ‘20

 

MEN 200 BREASTSTROKE

9. Eric Lee                            2:07.42      ‘20

 

WOMEN 100 BREASTSTROKE

4. Kayla Rodriguez              1:06.65      ‘20

7. Yasemine Safargar          1:06.87      ‘20

9. Ava Liu                             1:07.48      ‘20

 

WOMEN 400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

5. Chloe Kim                        4:22.21      ’20 * Winter Junior National Cut (USS).

 

MEN 400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

4. Richard Poplawski           3:59.53      ’20 * NJ State Record (13-14).

 

WOMEN 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

2. Junseo Kim                      2:03.78      ‘20

3. Yasemine Safargar          2:05.90      ’20

6. Chloe Kim                        2:07.41      ‘20

 

MEN 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

10. Eric Lee                          1:54.25      ‘20