UANA MEET RECAP - SCARLET-WAVE TOP 10 LCM LIST UPDATED

Kenneth O'Reilly

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR NATIONAL-SECTIONAL SWIMMERS THAT ATTENDED THE UANA TOKYO QUALIFIER.  OUR WOMEN’S TEAM WON THE MEET!!!  OUR COMBINED MEN’S AND WOMEN’S TEAM WERE THIRD OVERALL!

We had 5 new LCM Junior National Cuts.  Congratulations to Chloe Kim (1500 Fr), Kate Hurst (1500 Fr/800 Fr/400 Fr) and Eric Lee (200 Backstroke).

We also had numerous Scarlet-NJ Wave LCM Top 10 updates including the following (to view full list, click here):

Women’s 1500 Free:

4. Chloe Kim                    17:03.70             ‘21

7. Kate Hurst                   17:06.14             ‘21

 

Women’s 800 Free:

3. Kate Hurst                   8:53.49               ‘21

10. Chloe Kim                  8:58.76               ‘21

 

Men’s 800 Free:

10. Steven Bendoraitis  8:27.21               ‘21

 

Women’s 400 Free:

7. Kate Hurst                   4:21.19               ‘21

 

Women’s 200 Butterfly:

6. Sydney Rodriguez      2:19.58               ‘21

 

Women’s 100 Butterfly:

2. Junseo Kim                  1:03.11               ‘21

6. Sydney Rodriguez      1:04.50               ‘21

 

Women’s 200 Backstroke:

2. Sydney Rodriguez      2:19.84               ‘21

7. Chloe Kim                    2:22.58               ‘21

10. Iris Kim                       2:23.45               ‘21

 

Men’s 200 Backstroke:

3. Brian Uribe                  :59.47                  ‘21

4. Eric Lee                         :59.54                  ‘21

5. Ryan Higgins                :59.98                  ‘21

 

Men’s 200 Breaststroke:

7. Ali Elmasry                   2:24.91               ‘21

 

Women’s 100 Breaststroke:

9. Yasemine Safargar     1:16.36               ‘21

 

Men’s 100 Breaststroke:

6. Ali Elmasry                   1:07.70               ‘21

7. James Don                   1:07.79               ‘21

 

Women’s 400 IM:

8. Chloe Kim                    5:00.30               ‘21

 

Men’s 400 IM:

6. Eric Lee                         4:34.61               ‘21

8. Ryan Higgins                4:35.44               ‘21

 

Women’s 200 IM:

5. Chloe Kim                    2:23.53               ‘21

9. Kate Hurst                   2:24.81               ‘21

 

Men’s 200 IM:

7. Eric Lee                         2:09.92               ‘21