CONGRATULATIONS COACH ERIN MILLER!!!

Kenneth O'Reilly
CONGRATULATIONS COACH ERIN MILLER ON BEING NAMED ONE OF THE TOP 50 AGE GROUP COACHES OF THE YEAR BY THE AMERICAN SWIM COACHES ASSOCIATION (ASCA).
 
 
 

TOP 50 AGE GROUP COACHES OF THE YEAR FOR 2021


These coaches are selected based on USA Swimming’s National Rankings data for 12 and under swimmers. Coaches received bonus points for number of #1 rankings, for number of different swimmers ranked, and for number of total rankings.

Congratulations to the following outstanding coaches (in alphabetical order):

Name Team Name State
Tom Applegate Rockwall Aquatic Center of Excellence NT
Jacinta Beckman Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
Roseann Benson West Florida Lightning Aquatic FL
Rick Boucher Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club GU
Brooke Brisson Waterloo Swimming ST
Allison Brol Nitro Swimming ST
Patricia Butcher Concord Swim Club CO
Kacy Casey Rockwall Aquatic Center of Excellence NT
Mike Chasson Gold Medal Swim Club AZ
Shannon Clark Aggie Swim Club GU
Hannah Lincoln Close Marlins Of Raleigh NC
Nicolle Corporon Concord Swim Club IN
Pete Cromelin Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks PC
Tristyn Daughtry East Carolina Aquatics NC
Mike DeBoor Lakeside Swim Team KY
Leonel Dubon Dads Club Swim Team GU
Andrew Eckhart Sarasota Sharks FL
Lucas Ferreira Gwinnett Aquatics GA
Joe Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics FL
Don Garman La Mirada Armada CA
Richard Garza Lakeside Swim Team KY
Chrissy Gentry Lakeside Aquatic Club NT
Chas Grimm Fishers Area Swimming Tigers IN
Bradford Hancock New Wave Swim Team NC
Sean Harrison Rockwood Swim Club OZ
Rod Hansen Irvine Novaquatics CA
Caleb Hernday Schroeder YMCA Swim Team WI
Brad Herndon Greensboro Community YMCA NC
Drew Hirth NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc VA
Lanette Imig CSP Tideriders OZ
Russ Kasl SwimMAC Carolina NC
Andi Kawamoto-Klatt Irvine Novaquatics CA
Austin Kelley Jenks Trojan Swim Club OK
Colin Kennedy Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club GU
Zach Kline Texas Ford Aquatics NT
Andrew Marsh Lakeside Aquatic Club NT
Corey McMeeking Hydro4 Swimming FL
Erin Miller Scarlet Aquatics NJ
Kate Mullen NASA Wildcat Aquatics IL
Chris Pfaff Carmel Swim Club IN
Samantha Pochowski Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club FL
Dale Porter Bolles School Sharks FL
Doug Reed Terrapins Swim Team PC
Karl Schaffer Club Wolverine MI
Casey Sink New Wave Swim Team NC
Gabriela Sofia Long Island Aquatic Club MR
Geza Futo Tendai Irvine Novaquatics CA
Hannah Vandersluis North Palm Beach Swim Club FG
Bryan Welter Lakeside Aquatic Club NT
Cindy Woods Fox Chapel Killer Whales AM