SCARLET AQUATICS - Rutgers Division

Welcome to the Scarlet Aquatics Website (Rutgers Division) ... Do you want to be part of our success at the New Jersey, Eastern Zone, National, and International levels? We have a program for everyone. If you have goals that extend out of New Jersey and into the international arena then join us. After training at Scarlet, our swimmers have gone on to receive hundreds of thousands of dollars in athletic scholarships over the last 8 years. We have also had swimmers at the Olympic Games, World Championships, Pan Pacific Championships, Pan American Games, World University Games, Commonwealth Games, Duel in the Pool, Junior Pan Pacific Championships, Olympic Trials, on the USA Swimming National Team, USA Swimming National Junior Team, National Select Camps, and Zone Select Camps as well as multiple NCAA qualifiers and All Americans. Dozens of our top swimmers have been named USA Swimming Scholastic All Americans showing that academics and athletics indeed go together. Be a part of the success. Sign up for a tryout today!

8 and under

Event Time Date Name
25 Free 15.26 11.22.19 Nicole Almeida
50 Free 33.23 11.11.01 Maureen McKenna
100 Free 1:13.24 12.9.01 Maureen McKenna
25 Back 18.15 1.1.95 Jessica Van Assen
50 Back 37.59 3.1.95 Jessica Van Assen
25 Breast 20.38 1.1.95 Jessica Van Assen
50 Breast 44.09 1.1.95 Jessica Van Assen
25 Fly 16.38 12.1.94 Jessica Van Assen
50 Fly 38.26 1.1.95 Jessica Van Assen
100 IM 1:23.36 3.11.22 Olivia Sowa
100 Free Relay 1:16.28 3.1.92 C. Abromaitis
M. Goepel
M. McLaughlin
L. Winant
100 Medley Relay 1:24.40 3.1.96 M. Pomerantz
L. Sheiner
S. Block
K. Rogers

10 and under

Event Time Date Name
50 Free 27.67 3.16.01 Veronica Feltrin
100 Free 1:01.13 7.24.22 Nicole Almeida
200 Free 2:13.32 7:23.22 Nicole Almeida
500 Free 6:00.39 3:31.22 Nicole Almeida
50 Back 30.64 10.10.21 Lainee Su
100 Back 1:08.44 7.24.21 Lainee Su
50 Breast 34.88 4.1.98 Samantha Block
100 Breast 1:13.97 4.1.98 Samantha Block
50 Fly 31.24 6.26.21 Lainee Su
100 Fly 1:10.05 7.25.21 Lainee Su
100 IM 1:08.91 7.24.21 Lainee Su
200 IM 2:27.63 10.10.21 Lainee Su
200 Free Relay 2:01.48 3.20.09 A. Zhou
K. Liu
M. McDermott
J. Zhu
200 Medley Relay 2:15.09 3.1.98 S. Block
J. Delafuente
K. Rogers
P. Dellavalle

11-12

Event Time Date Name
50 Free 24.94 3.1.95 Erica Fitzsimmons
100 Free 54.16 12.11.98 Monique Jozwiak
200 Free 1:58.12 3.1.94 Lesley Muldoon
500 Free 5:13.24 12.11.98 Monique Jozwiak
1000 Free 10:55.87 3.21.03 Veronica Feltrin
1650 Free 18:25.37 1.4.03 Veronica Feltrin
50 Back 28.22 12.11.98 Monique Jozwiak
100 Back 59.37 12.11.98 Monique Jozwiak
200 Back 2:08.61 3.27.03 Veronica Feltrin
50 Breast 31.51 3.10.00 Samantha Block
100 Breast 1:06.40 3.10.00 Samantha Block
200 Breast 2:22.04 3.1.00 Samantha Block
50 Fly 27.36 12.15.17 Ashley Chui
100 Fly 1:00.37 3.1.92 Katie Anderson
200 Fly 2:19.10 12.16.05 Simone Christen
100 IM 1:01.15 3.10.00 Samantha Block
200 IM 2:11.77 3.10.00 Samantha Block
400 IM 4:42.69 3.22.19 Erica Maltsev
200 Free Relay 1:45.48 3.10.00 P. Dellavalle
S. Block
K. Foy
K. Rogers
400 Free Relay 4:02.17 12.10.10 Dana Park, Catherine Alabanza, Audrey Zhou, Julien Zhu
200 Medley Relay 1:56.65 3.10.00 S. Block
J. Delafuente
M. Livak
P. Dellavalle
400 Medley Relay 4:35.36 12.10.10 Audrey Zhou, Dana Park, Julien Zhu, Catherine Alabanza

13-14

Event Time Date Name
50 Free 24.49 3.1.94 Jen Kane
100 Free 52.51 3.1.96 Lesley Muldoon
200 Free 1:53.31 3.1.96 Lesley Muldoon
500 Free 4:59.29 3.1.96 Sally Anderson
1000 Free 10:14.73 3.1.96 Jill Vance
1650 Free 17:07.09 12.1.96 Sally Anderson
100 Back 58.11 3.12.99 Monique Jozwiak
200 Back 2:04.58 12.10.99 Monique Jozwiak
100 Breast 1:04.78 12.15.01 Rebecca Soni
200 Breast 2:16.05 12.16.05 Missy Lang
100 Fly 57.70 3.1.94 Jen Kane
200 Fly 2:03.71 3.1.98 Lesley Barnet
200 IM 2:07.85 6.25.21 Erica Maltsev
400 IM 4:23.39 2.14.21 Erica Maltsev
200 Free Relay 1:44.43 12.1.93 M. Harris
L. Schmidt
J. Goepel
J. Kane
400 Free Relay 3:36.60 3.1.96 S. Anderson
J. Block
J. Vance
L. Muldoon
800 Free Relay 8:03.44 12.9.11 Cynthia Wu, Cat Alabanza, Julien Zhu, Karen Wang
200 Medley Relay 1:52.04 12.1.95 S. Anderson
J. Block
J. Vance
L. Muldoon
400 Medley Relay 3:58.89 12.1.96 J. Van Assen
J. Block
S. Anderson
E. Fitzsimmons

15-19

Event Time Date Name
50 Free 23.45 12.15.02 Katie Miller
100 Free 51.78 3.21.00 Chrissy Miller
200 Free 1:50.47 3:14.08 Ashley Steenvoorden
500 Free 4:46.53 3:14.08 Ashley Steenvoorden
1000 Free 9:52.82 12.8.06 Ashley Steenvoorden
1650 Free 16:25.32 11.29.07 Ashley Steenvoorden
100 Back 57.24 3.7.02 Kristen Harris
200 Back 2:00.79 3.7.02 Kristen Harris
100 Breast 1:02.12 3.10.05 Rebecca Soni
200 Breast 2:11.32 3.10.05 Rebecca Soni
100 Fly 56.56 3.14.08 Kristen Steenvoorden
200 Fly 2:03.43 3.1.97 Katie Anderson
200 IM 2:04.18 12.12.03 Rebecca Soni
400 IM 4:21.84 3.14.08 Kristen Steenvoorden
200 Free Relay 1:37.17 12.12.03 K. Helmers
M. Capparell
K. Miller
P. Dellavalle
400 Free Relay 3:31.33 12.1.94 M. Harris
L. Barnet
L. Melling
P. Schoenhaus
800 Free Relay 7:30.04 3.14.08 A. Steenvoorden
K. Steenvoorden
V. Feltrin
A. Hetzel
200 Medley Relay 1:47.32 3.10.05 K. Helmers
R. Soni
M. Capparell
P. Dellavalle
400 Medley Relay 3:52.23 3.21.00 S.Anderson
M.Block
A.Espinoza
C.Miller

Open

Event Time Date Name
50 Free 23.45 12.15.02 Katie Miller
100 Free 51.78 3.21.00 Chrissy Miller
200 Free 1:50.47 3.14.08 Ashley Steenvoorden
500 Free 4:46.53 3.14.08 Ashley Steenvoorden
1000 Free 9:52.82 12.8.06 Ashley Steenvoorden
1650 Free 16:25.32 11.29.07 Ashley Steenvoorden
100 Back 57.24 3.7.02 Kristen Harris
200 Back 2:00.79 3.7.02 Kristen Harris
100 Breast 1:02.12 3.10.05 Rebecca Soni
200 Breast 2:11.32 3.10.05 Rebecca Soni
100 Fly 56.56 3.14.08 Kristen Steenvoorden
200 Fly 2:03.43 3.1.97 Katie Anderson
200 IM 2:04.18 12.12.03 Rebecca Soni
400 IM 4:21.84 3.14.08 Kristen Steenvoorden
200 Free Relay 1:37.17 12.12.03 K. Helmers
M. Capparell
K. Miller
P. Dellavalle
400 Free Relay 3:28.88 3.21.00 A. Dellavalle
S. Anderson
J. Van Assen
C. Miller
800 Free Relay 7:30.04 3.14.08 A. Steenvoorden
K. Steenvoorden
V. Feltrin
A. Hetzel
200 Medley Relay 1:47.32 3.10.05 K. Helmers
R. Soni
M. Capparell
P. Dellavalle
400 Medley Relay 3:52.23 3.21.00 S.Anderson
M.Block
A.Espinoza
C.Miller