2001 Meet Results

Results from North Texas-sanctioned meets as viewed online at www.ntswim.org are considered official results. Results from other meets sanctioned in other LSC's should be considered unofficial. Questions about results should be addressed to team coaches and, if necessary, to the meet director.

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 14-16, 2001

"BB" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 062-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Dec 13-16, 2001

Kerr-McGee Elite Pro-Am Short Course Meet
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

KMSC-OK
Kerr-McGee Swim Club
Oklahoma OCCC Natatorium,
Oklahoma City, OK

Dec 7-9, 2001

"A" Winter Classic Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 061-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Dec 1-2, 2001

"B/C" Division A Christmas Classic Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 059-01
Meet Information
Revised 8 December 2001 2:05 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Dec 1-2, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 060-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Nov 17-18, 2001

"BB" Northlake Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 058-01
Meet Information
Revised 8 December 2001 3:45 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Nov 9-11, 2001

"A" ATAC Your Times Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 056-01
Meet Information
Revised 18 January 2002: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium,
Addision, TX

Nov 3-4, 2001

"B/C" Division A "Fall Fun" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 045-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Nov 3-4, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 050-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Oct 27-28, 2001

"A" 11 & Over Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 054-01
Meet Information
Revised 5 November 2001 8:15 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 27-28, 2001

Unclassified "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 053-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 13-14, 2001

"B/C" Division A and "BB" "Haunted Hat" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 051-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 13-14, 2001

"B/C" Division B Kickoff Klassic Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 049-01
Meet Information
Revised 14 October 2001 3:15 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Oct 5-7, 2001

"A" Open House Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 046-01
Meet Information
Revised 10 October 2001 12:54 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Sep 22, 2001

GCAT Unclassified Short Course Intersquad
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Sep 22-23, 2001

"B/C" "SWATspectacular" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 044-01
Meet Information
Revised 24 September 2001 8:37 am: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Sep 21-22, 2001

"B/C" "Sprint to Distance" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 047-01
Meet Information
Revised 3 October 2001 3:57 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
McKinney ISD Natatorium,
McKinney, TX

Aug 5, 2001

Southern Zones Age Group Open Water Championships
All Results

GA-SC
Gamecock Aquatics
Lake Murray, Columbia, SC

Jul 31-Aug 4, 2001

Southern Zones Age Group Championships

Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip [includes time trials]

 

GA-SC
Gamecock Aquatics
Columbia, SC

Jul 25-29, 2001

TAGS Long Course Championships
Sanction # GULC 01-017 [meet], GULC 01-018 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Team Age Group Rankings
Individual Rankings

Prelims and Finals Event Results (BIG)
Prelims Event Results

Finals Event Results
Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip (includes time trials)

 

TWST-GU
The Woodlands Swim Team
Woodlands Athletic Club,
The Woodlands, TX

Jul 22, 2001

"BB" "Rainout Replacement" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 043-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jul 21-22, 2001

"B/C" Division A Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 018-01
Meet Information
Revised 26 July 2001 10:00 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jul 21-22, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 038-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jul 19-22, 2001

Texas Senior Circuit Championships / Speedo Champions Series Sectionals
Sanction OK01-034-0 [meet], OK01-035-0 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials:
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

OCCC Olympic Festival Pool
Oklahoma City, OK

Jul 14-15, 2001

"BB" Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 036-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
Rosemeade Swim Center,
Carrollton, TX

Jul 14, 2001

Open Short Course Time Trials
Sanction # NT 042-01
Meet Information

Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

 

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jul 5-8, 2001

"A" 13 & Over Long Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 039-01 [meet], NT 040-01 [time trials]
Meet Information
Revised 14 July 2001 7:39 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Outdoor Pool,
Arlington, TX

Jul 6-8, 2001

"A" 12 & Under Long Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 037-01 [meet], NT 041-01 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip for Time Trials

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Jun 30-Jul 1, 2001

"B/C" Divisions A & B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 031-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jun 29-Jul 1, 2001

Senior Circuit #3 Long Course Meet
Sanction # GULC 01-016
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TAMU-GU
Texas A&M University
Student Rec Center Natatorium,
College Station, TX

Jun 22-24, 2001

"A" Summerfest Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 034-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jun 16-17, 2001

"BB" "North Lake" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 035-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jun 9-10, 2001

"B/C" Divisions A & B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 030-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jun 8-10, 2001

Senior Circuit #2 Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 026-01
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R. Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Jun 2-3, 2001

"A" "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 032-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

May 26, 2001

Open "Las Colinas Memorial Day Weekend" Open Water Invitational
Sanction # NT 022-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
Lake Carolyn,
Las Colinas, TX

May 19-20, 2001

Texas Senior Circuit #1 Long Course Meet
Sanction GULC 01-003
Meet Information

TWST-GU
The Woodlands Swim Team
The Woodlands Athletic Center,
The Woodlands, TX

May 18-19, 2001

"BB" North Lake Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 028-01
Meet Information
Revised 29 May 2001 6:00 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

May 11-13, 2001

"A" "Mustang Classic" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 029-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

May 5-6, 2001

"B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 019-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Plano Aquatic Center,
Plano, TX

May 4-5, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 020-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Apr 28-29, 2001

"BB" "Spring Into Summer" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 024-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Apr 21, 2001

"A" "Sprints" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 021-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Apr 7-8, 2001

"B/C" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 017-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Apr 7, 2001

Unclassified "Spring" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 023-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAKE-NT
Southlake Aquatics
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Apr 6-7, 2001

"B/C" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 015-01
Meet Information
Revised 14 April 2001 4:48 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Mar 27-Apr 1, 2001

Phillips 66 Senior Nationals
Win-Team Manager .sd3 (SDIF)

zip or self-extracting zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

 

ST LSC
South Texas Swimming
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX

Mar 26, 2001

Unclassified "Pony Invitational" Long Course Time Trials
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SMU-NT
Southern Methodist University
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

Mar 17-18, 2001

"B/C" Division A Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 016-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Mar 17-18, 2001

"B/C" Division B Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 013-01
Meet Information
Revised 22 March 2001 11:27 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Mar 16-18, 2001

"BB" Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 006-01
Meet Information
Revised 25 March 2001 3:50 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Mar 8-11, 2001

TAGS Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 009-01 [meet], 010-01 [time trials]
Meet Information
Revised 13 May 2001: details

Team Rankings
Individual Scores
Event Results: [ Thu ] [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Event Results: [ Fri ] [ Sat ]
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

 

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Mar 2-4, 2001

Speedo Champions Series Sectionals
Sanction ST 14
Meet Information
Event Results: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ST LSC
South Texas Swimming
Palo Alto Community College,
San Antonio, TX

Mar 2-4, 2001

"BB" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 011-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Feb 25, 2001

Short Course Time Trials
Sanction # NT 025-01
Meet Information
Revised 10 March 2001 6:34 pm: details
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Feb 24-25, 2001

"B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 012-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Feb 16-18, 2001

"A" Short Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 007-01 [meet], 008-01 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

 

Time Trial Event Results
Time Trial Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

 

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Feb 2-4, 2001

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 002-01
Meet Information

Team Rankings
Girls Event Results
Boys Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

 

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 20-21, 2001

"B/C" 12 & Under Midwinter Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 004-01
Meet Information
Division "A" Teams and KMSC-OK:
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Division "B" Teams and Unattached:
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 19-20, 2001

"BB" "North Lake" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 005-01
Meet Information
Revised 23 January 2001 9:55 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jan 12-14, 2001

"A" "Adidas Winter Challenge" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 003-01
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Jan 5-7, 2001

"B/C" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 001-01
Meet Information
Revised 11 January 2001 11:53 am: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center