2002 Meet Results

Results from North Texas-sanctioned meets as viewed online at www.ntswim.org are considered official results. Results from other meets sanctioned in other LSC's should be considered unofficial. Questions about results should be addressed to team coaches and, if necessary, to the meet director.

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 19-22, 2002

Kerr-McGee Corporation Pro-Am Elite Meet
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

KMSC-OK
Kerr-McGee Swim Club
OCCC Olympic Festival Pool
Oklahoma City, OK

Dec 14-15, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 047-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Dec 14-15, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division C Holiday Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 050-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Dec 13-15, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 048-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
Plano Aquatic Center
& Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Dec 6-8, 2002

"A" Winter Classic
Sanction # NT 046-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Nov 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 043-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Nov 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B "Autumn Aquafest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 041-02
Meet Information
Revised 20 Dec 2002: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

Nov 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 040-02
Meet Information
Revised 15 March 2003: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Nov 8-10, 2002

"A" "Atac Your Times" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 045-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Oct 25-27, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A & C "Haunted Hat" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 039-02
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Oct 25-27, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B "Kickoff Klassic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 042-02
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT/GCAT-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team,
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center, Fort Worth, TX
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Oct 19-20, 2002

"A" 11 & Over Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 037-02
Meet Information
Revised 22 October 2002 10:27 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Oct 19-20, 2002

Unclassified 10 & Under "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 038-02
Meet Information
Revised 31 October 2002 11:55 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Oct 4-6, 2002

"A/BB" Open House Meet
Sanction # NT 036-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Sep 22, 2002

Unclassified Intersquad Meet
Sanction # NT 035-02
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Aug 4, 2002

Southern Zones Age Group Open Water Championships
Sanction # ST 2-47
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2

zip

 

AAAA-ST
Alamo Area Aquatics Association
Lake Boerne,
Boerne, TX

Aug 4, 2002

Texas Senior Circuit Championships Time Trials
Sanction # NT 031-02
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Jul 31-Aug 3, 2002

Texas Senior Circuit Championships
Sanction # NT 030-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jul 30-Aug 3, 2002

Southern Zones Age Group Championships
Sanction # ST 2-46
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2

zip

 

AAAA-ST
Alamo Area Aquatic Association
Palo Alto CC Natatorium,
San Antonio, TX

Jul 27-28, 2002

"B/C" Championships
Sanction # NT 032-02
Meet Information
Revised 28 August 2002 10:26 pm
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jul 24-28, 2002

TAGS Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 2-48 [meet], ST 2-63 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX

Jul 19-21, 2002/

"BB" Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 027-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Jul 18-21, 2002

Sectionals / Senior Circuit Championships
Sanction # ST 2-45
Meet Information
Results are posted under "Meets" on the South Texas LSC website
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX

Jul 11-14, 2002

"A" 13 & Over Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 033-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Results:
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT/ATAC-NT
North Texas Nadadores,
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jul 12-14, 2002

"A" 12 & Under Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 028-02 [meet], NT 029-02 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Results:
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX, Fort Worth, TX

Jun 28-30, 2002

Senior Circuit #3 Long Course Meet
Sanction # GULC 02-013
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TAMU-GU
Texas A&M University
Student Recreation Center Natatorium,
College Station, TX

Jun 28-30, 2002

"B/C" Summer Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 024-02
Meet Information
Results revised 06 July 2002 10:45 pm [Saturday]: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX, Flower Mound, TX

Jun 21-23, 2002

"A/BB" 12 & Under Summer Solstice Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 023-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Jack Carter Pool,
Plano, TX

Jun 21-23, 2002

13 & Over Nike Summerfest Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 026-02
Meet Information
Results revised 17 July 2002: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jun 7-9, 2002

Senior Circuit #2 "Beck Group" Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 021-02
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Jun 7-9, 2002

"B/C" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 022-02
Meet Information
Results revised 13 June 2002 10:10 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

May 31-Jun 2, 2002

"A/BB" "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 025-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

May 18-19, 2002

Senior Circuit #1 North Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 020-02
Senior Circuit #1 North
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

May 18-19, 2002

"B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 019-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium, Euless, TX

May 17-19, 2002

"B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 015-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

May 11-12, 2002

"A/BB" 13 & Over "Mother's Day Splash" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 017-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Individual Rankings [Top 8]
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

May 10-12, 2002

"A/BB" 12 & Under "Mustang Classic" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 016-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Apr 27, 2002

Unclassified Short Course Meters Meet
Sanction # NT 018-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Mar 7-10, 2002

TAGS Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 011-02 [meet], 012-02 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 31 March 2002 9:15 am: details
"Real-Time" Results and Webcam

Team Rankings
Girls Event Results
Boys Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Mar 7-9, 2002

American Short Course Championships
Sanction # ST 2-29
Meet Information

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Texas Swim Center
Austin, TX

Mar 1-3, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A Spring Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 007-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Mar 1-3, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B Spring Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 014-02
Meet Information
Results revised 13 March 2002 9:52 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Mar 1-3, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division C Spring Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 013-02
Meet Information
Results revised 27 March 2002 10:18 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Best Times Report
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Feb 28-Mar 3, 2002

Sectional Championships
Sanction # GUSC 02-028 [meet], 02-029 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Girls Event Results
Boys Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

AGS-GU
Aggie Swim Club
Student Recreation Center Natatorium,
College Station, TX

Feb 22-24, 2002

"A" Short Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction # NT 009-02 [meet], NT 010-02 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 24 February 2002 11:06 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials:
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Feb 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Divisions A & B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 008-02
Meet Information
Results revised 19 February 2002 10:25 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Feb 15-17, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 006-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Feb 1-3, 2002

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 002-02
Meet Information
Results revised 11 February 2002 12:45 pm: details
Team Rankings
Girls Event Results
Boys Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 19-20, 2002

TSA All*Star Challenge Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 004-02
Meet Information
Results revised 21 January 2002 11:31 pm: details
Team Rankings
Event Results
For North Texas teams only: [swimmers have been switched back to their own teams]
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

For teams outside North Texas:
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jan 19-20, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 003-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jan 18-20, 2002

"BB/B/C" Division A & C "Midwinter" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 005-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 11-13, 2002

"A" adidas Winter Challenge Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 001-02
Meet Information
Team Rankings
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX