2003 Meet Results

Results from North Texas-sanctioned meets as viewed online at www.ntswim.org are considered official results. Results from other meets sanctioned in other LSC's should be considered unofficial. Questions about results should be addressed to team coaches and, if necessary, to the meet director.

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 12-14, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A "Winter Solstice" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 054-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Dec 12-14, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B "Reindeer Races" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 053-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Dec 12-14, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 056-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Dec 5-7, 2003

"A" "Winter Classic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 055-03
Meet Information
Results revised 14 December 2003 9:25 pm: details
Team Results
Small Team Results
Individual Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Nov 22-23, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A "Cornucopia Classic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 052-03
Meet Information
Results revised 25 November 2003 3:38 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Nov 22-23, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 050-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Nov 21-23, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 051-03

Meet Information
Results revised 25 November 2003 5:43 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

 

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

Nov 14-16, 2003

"A" "Atac Your Times" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 048-03
Meet Information
Results revised 22 October 2003 11:30 pm: details
Team Results
Individual High Point Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores,
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Nov 1-2, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A & C "Haunted Hat" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 045-03
Meet Information
Results revised 16 November 2003 11:25 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs,
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Oct 31-Nov 1, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B "Fall Harvest Classic" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 047-03
Meet Information
Results revised 18 November 2003 9:30 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team,
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, TX

Oct 25, 2003

Unclassified Keller Pentathlon Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 049-03
Meet Information
Results revised 22 November 2003 1:13 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

KST-NT/ASR-NT
Keller Swim Team,
Arlington Stingrays,
KISD Natatorium
Keller, TX

Oct 18-19, 2003

Unclassified 10 & Under "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 040-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers,
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Oct 18-19, 2003

"A" 11 & Over Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 039-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers,
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Oct 11-12, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 046-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas,
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Oct 11-12, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 041-03
Meet Information
Results revised 01 December 2003 5:52 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Oct 10-12, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 042-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatics Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Oct 3-5, 2003

"A/BB" Open House Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 044-03
Meet Information
Results revised 13 October 2003 10:38 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
GCISD Natatorium
Grapevine, TX

Sep 6, 2003

Splash Dash Open Water Challenge
NT Approval # A01-03
Meet Information

Team in Training
[Leukemia and Lymphoma Society]
Lynn Creek Marina,
Joe Pool Lake,
Grand Prairie, Texas

Sep 21, 2003

Unclassified Short Course Intersquad
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
GCISD Natatorium
Grapevine, TX

Aug 3, 2003

Southern Zone Age Group Open Water Championships
FGC Sanction # 080303-OW4
Meet Information

City of Fort Lauderdale,
Swim & Dive Fort Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale Beach - Atlantic Ocean
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Jul 31-Aug 3, 2003

Speedo Champions Series Sectionals
Sanction # NT 029-03 [meet] and 030-03 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 10 August 2003 11:48 pm

"Real Time" Results
Team Results
High Point Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing

 

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Jul 30-Aug 3, 2003

Southern Zone Age Group Long Course Championships
Sanction FG # 73103-FG4
Meet Information

Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex,
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Jul 25-27, 2003

"B/C" Summer Championships
Sanction # NT 027-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club,
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Jul 23-27, 2003

TAGS Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 3-56 [meet], ST 3-57 [time trials]
Meet Information
"Real-Time" Results
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics,
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center
University of Texas,
Austin, TX

Jul 18-20, 2003

"BB" Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 031-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers,
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Jul 17-20, 2003

Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 3-54
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center
University of Texas,
Austin, TX

Jul 11-13, 2003

"A" 12 & Under Long Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 036-03 [meet], NT 037-03 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 14 July 2003 7:08 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

IS-NT/FAST-NT
Irving Swimmers,
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Jul 10-13, 2003

"A" 13 & Over Long Course Championships and TAGS-Q
Sanction # NT 033-03 [meet], NT 034-03 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip files: [ Fri ] [ Sat ] [ Sun ]

PDF results for printing - in work

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Jul 5, 2003

"A/BB" 12 & Under Long Course Time Trials
Sanction # NT 038-03
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing - in work

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatics Center
Southlake, TX

Jun 28-29, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division I Invitational
Sanction # NT 032-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics Team
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Jun 27-29, 2003

Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Meet #3
Sanction # GULC 03-012
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

AGS-GU
Aggie Swim Club
Student Recreation Center Natatorium
College Station, TX

Jun 27-28, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 026-03
Meet Information
Results revised 02 July 2003 11:57 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Jun 20-22, 2003

13 & Over NIKE Summerfest Invitational
Sanction # NT 028-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
& North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Jun 13-15, 2003

"A/BB" 12 & Under NIKE Summer Solstice Invitational
Sanction # NT 023-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Jack Carter Pool
Plano, TX

Jun 6-8, 2003

Texas Senior Circuit Long Course Meet #2
Sanction # NT 014-03
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

Jun 6-8, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 024-03
Meet Information
Results revised 14 June 2003 12:51 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jun 6-7, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 025-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

May 30
-Jun 1, 2003

ATAC "A/BB" Rose City Invitational
Sanction # NT 022-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Fun Forest Pool
Tyler, TX

May 17-18, 2003

Texas Senior Circuit #1 North Meet
Sanction # NT 021-03
Meet Information
Results revised 14 June 2003 12:38 pm: details
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
CISD Aquatics Center
Southlake, TX

May 16-18, 2003

"A/BB" 13 & Over Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 016-03
Meet Information
Results revised 18 May 2003 9:10 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, TX

May 10-11, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 017-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

May 9-11, 2003

"A/BB" 12 & Under Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 019-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

May 9-11, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division I Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 020-03
Meet Information
Results revised 14 June 2003 11:53 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Apr 26, 2003

"A/BB" 12 & Under Sprint Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 015-03
Meet Information
Results revised 01 May 2003 09:32 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, TX

Apr 26-27, 2003

"A/BB" 13 & Over Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 018-03
Meet Information
Results revised 04 May 2003 10:11 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF scores and results for printing

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Apr 12-13, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division I Spring Splash Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 013-03
Meet Information
Results revised 17 April 2003 11:22 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Apr 12-13, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division II Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 012-03
Meet Information
Results revised 23 April 2003 11:18 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF scores and results for printing

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Mar 6-9, 2003

TAGS Short Course Championships
Sanction # GUSC 03-041 [meet], GUSC 03-042 [time trials]
Meet Information, Order of Events
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TWST-GU/AGS-GU
The Woodlands Swim Team
& Aggie Swim Club
Student Recreation Center Natatorium
College Station, TX

Mar 6-8, 2003

American Short Course Championships
Sanction # ST 3-28
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TXA-ST
Texas Aquatics
Texas Swim Center
Austin, TX

Feb 28-Mar 2, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 006-03
Meet Information
Results revised 07 March 2003 10:55 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Aquatics Center
Grapevine, TX

Feb 28-Mar 2, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division B Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 011-03

Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

 

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

Feb 28-Mar 2, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 010-03
Meet Information
Results revised 07 March 2003 10:55 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Feb 21-23, 2003

"A" Short Course Championships and TAGS-"Q"
Sanction # NT 007-03 [meet] and NT 008-03 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 25 February 2003 10:25 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results: [ Sat ] [ Sun ]
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip files: [ Sat ] [ Sun ]

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
& North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatics Center
Southlake, TX

Feb 20-23, 2003

Sectionals Short Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction # GUSC 03-038
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

AGS-GU
Aggie Swim Club
Student Recreation Center Natatorium
College Station, TX

Feb 15-16, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A & B "Sweetheart" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 005-03
Meet Information
Results revised 20 February 2003 10:50 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Feb 15-16, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division C Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 009-03
Meet Information
Results revised 20 February 2003 12:06 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Feb 7-9, 2003

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 001-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Swimming Center
Addison, TX

Jan 18-19, 2003

"BB/B/C" Division A "Polar Bear Games" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 004-03
Meet Information
Results revised 23 January 2003 11:32 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Jan 17-19, 2003

"BB/B/C" Divisions B & C "Midwinter" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 003-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Jan 10-12, 2003

"A" "Winter Challenge" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 002-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium
Flower Mound, TX

Jan 4-5, 2003

TSA All*Star Short Course Meet
Sanction # WT 01-03
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 - with swimmers on their original teams - NT LSC results only - zip
Win-Team Manager .cl2 - with swimmers on Team North Texas - all LSC's - zip

COM-WT
City of Midland Swimmers
Mabee Aquatic Center
Midland, TX