2004 Meet Results

Results from North Texas-sanctioned meets as viewed online at www.ntswim.org are considered official results. Results from other meets sanctioned in other LSC's should be considered unofficial. Questions about results should be addressed to team coaches and, if necessary, to the meet director.

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 10-12, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 "Reindeer Races" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 042-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Dec 10-12, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 "Winter Solstice" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 044-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Dec 3-5, 2004

"A" "Winter Classic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 043-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Nov 19-21, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 "Cornucopia Classic" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 041-04
Meet Information
Results revised 01 December 2004 7:35 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Nov 19-21, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 040-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Nov 12-14, 2004

"A" "Atac Your Times" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 039-04
Meet Information
Results revised 29 November 2004 12:24 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Nov 6-7, 2004

TSA LSC All*Star Challenge Meet
Sanction # GUSC 05-009
Meet Information
Results are available on the TSA Website

U.Houston Women's Swimming
U.Houston CRWC Natatorium,
Houston, TX

Oct 29-31, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 038-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Oct 29-31, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 Halloween Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 037-04
Meet Information
Results revised 5 November 2004 9:15 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Oct 16-17, 2004

Unclassified 10 & Under "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 036-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 16-17, 2004

"A" 11 & Over Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 035-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 8-10, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 032-04
Meet Information
Results revised 19 October 2004 7:02 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Oct 8-10, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 033-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Sep 26, 2004

Unclassified Short Course Intersquad
Sanction # NT 034-04
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jul 28-Aug 1, 2004

Sectional Championships
Sanction # ST 4-71
Meet Information

TXLA-ST
Texas Longhorn Aquatics
Texas Swim Center
Austin, TX

Jul 23-25, 2004

"B/C" Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 031-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jul 21-25, 2004

TAGS Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 4-73 meet, ST 4-74 time trials
Meet Information
Results are available on the South Texas website
Win-Team Manager .cl2

zip

Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

 

TXLA-ST
Texas Longhorn Aquatics
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX

Jul 16-18, 2004

"BB" Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 029-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Jul 8-11, 2004

"A" Long Course Championships and "TAGS-Q"
Sanction # NT 027-04 meet, NT 028-04 time trials
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

Time Trials Event Results
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

ATAC-NT, NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jun 25-27, 2004

"B/C" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 030-04
Meet Information
Results revised 05 July 2004 5:18 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Jun 18-20, 2004

"A" "NIKE Summerfest of Fast Swimming" Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 026-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jun 17-20, 2004

Senior Circuit Long Course Championships
Sanction # ST 4-72
Meet Information

TXLA-ST
Texas Longhorn Aquatics
Texas Swim Center
Austin, TX

Jun 11-13, 2004

"BB" Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 025-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT/KST-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team,
Keller Swim Team
KISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

Jun 4-6, 2004

Senior Circuit #3 Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 023-04
Meet Information
Results revised 07 June 2004 4:20 pm
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Jun 4-6, 2004

"A" "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 014-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

May 22-23 2004

"B/C" Division 1 Keller Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 019-04
Meet Information
Results revised 05 July 2004 6:37 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ASR-NT/KST-NT
Arlington Stingrays,
Keller Swim Team
KISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

May 21-23 2004

"B/C" Division 2 "End of School" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 024-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

May 21-23 2004

"A" 23rd Annual Mustang Classic Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 021-04
Meet Information
Results revised 26 May 2004 11:24 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

May 7-9 2004

"BB" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 022-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

May 1-2 2004

"B/C" Division 1 "Spring Into Summer" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 015-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

May 1-2 2004

"B/C" Division 2 Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 016-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Plano Aquatic Center
Plano, TX

May 1-2 2004

Senior Circuit #1 Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 020-04
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
Keller ISD Natatorium
Keller, TX

Apr 24-25, 2004

"A/BB" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 018-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Individual Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

IS-NT/FAST-NT
Irving Swimmers,
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Apr 17-18, 2004

"BB" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 013-04
Meet Information
Results revised 27 April 2004 9:30 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Apr 2-4, 2004

Keller Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 017-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

ASR-NT/KST-NT
Arlington Stingrays,
Keller Swim Team
Keller ISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

Mar 4-7, 2004

TAGS Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 009-04 [meet], NT 010-04 [time trials]
Meet Information

"Real Time" Results

Team Results
Individual High Point Results
Individual Top 16 Results
Event Results

Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2:
Meet zip
Time Trials zip

PDF official results

 

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming, Inc
Loos Swimming Center,
Addison, TX

Feb 27-29, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 011-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Feb 27-29, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 012-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium,
Irving, TX

Feb 26-29, 2004

Sectional Championships
Sanction GUSC # 04-030 [meet], GUSC 04-031 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

AGS-GU
Aggie Swimmers
Student Rec Center Natatorium,
College Station, TX

Feb 20-22, 2004

"A" Short Course Championships and "TAGS-Q"
Sanction # NT 007-04 [meet], NT 008-04 [time trials]
Meet Information
Results revised 10 Mar 2004 11:09 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results

Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
Time Trials Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Natatorium,
Grapevine, TX

Feb 13-15, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 "End of Winter" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 006-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Feb 6-8, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 "Cupid Challenge" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 004-04
Meet Information
Results revised 11 February 2004 11:46 pm
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF official results

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jan 30-Feb 1, 2004

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 001-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 17-18, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 1 "Keller" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 003-04
Meet Information
Results revised 15 February 2004 3:58 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip
PDF official results

ASR-NT/KST-NT
Arlington Stingrays,
Keller Swim Team
KISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

Jan 16-18, 2004

"BB/B/C" Division 2 "Midwinter" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 003-04
Meet Information
Results revised 31 January 2004 1:33 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 9-11, 2004

"A" "Winter Challenge" Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 002-04
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Jan 3-4, 2004

TSA All*Star Challenge Short Course Meet
Sanction # ST 4-30
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF results for printing

TXLA-ST
Texas Longhon Aquatics
Texas Swim Center,
Austin, TX