2006 Meet Results

Results from North Texas-sanctioned meets as viewed online at www.ntswim.org are considered official results. Results from other meets sanctioned in other LSC's should be considered unofficial. Questions about results should be addressed to team coaches and, if necessary, to the meet director.

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 8-10, 2006

"BB/B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 046-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Dec 8-10, 2006

"BB/B/C" Division 2 "Winter Solstice" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 033-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Dec 8-10, 2006

"BB/B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 047-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Dec 1-3, 2006

"A" "Winter Classic" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 034-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Nov 18-19, 2006

Unclassified Thanksgiving Challenge
Sanction # NT 043-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

ATAC-NT/NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatics Champions,
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Nov 11-12, 2006

TSA All*Star LSC Challenge
Sanction # WT 1111-06
Meet Information
Meet results revised 27 November 2006 11:33 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COM-WT
City of Midland Swimmers
Mabee Aquatic Center,
Midland, TX

Nov 10-12, 2006

LAC "BB/B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 044-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

Nov 10-12, 2006

MTRO "BB/B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 033-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium,
Allen, TX

Nov 10-12, 2006

FAST "BB/B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 042-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Oct 27-29, 2006

GCAT "A" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 037-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Oct 21-22, 2006

DM "BB/B/C" Division 1 "Haunted Hat" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 041-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 21-22, 2006

ATAC/FA "BB/B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 040-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

ATAC-NT/FA-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Frisco Aquatics
Frisco ISD Natatorium,
Frisco, TX

Oct 20-22, 2006

DM "BB/B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 035-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlingon Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Oct 7-8, 2006

COPS Unclassified 10 & Under "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 038-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Oct 7-8, 2006

COPS "A" 11 & Over Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 037-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Sep 24, 2006

Unclassified Intersquad Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 034-06
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jul 28-29, 2006

FAST Unclassified IMX Speedo Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 030-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Individual High Point
Individual IMX Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Jul 21-23, 2006

GCAT "B/C" Short Course Summer Championships
Sanction # NT 029-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jul 17, 2006

MTRO/SE/GCAT Tri Meet #2
Sanction # NT 032-06
Meet Information - not available
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

MTRO-NT, SE-NT, GCAT-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Swim Evolution
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium,
Allen, TX

Jul 14-16, 2006

COPS "BB" Long Course Championships
Sanction # NT 025-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Jul 12, 2006

MTRO/SE/GCAT Tri Meet #1
Sanction # NT 031-06
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

MTRO-NT, SE-NT, GCAT-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Swim Evolution
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium,
Allen, TX

Jul 6-9, 2006

ATAC/NTN "A" Long Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction # NT 027-06 [meet], 028-06 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials results revised 12 July 2006 7:34 pm: details
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip: [meet] [time trials]

PDF official results - in work

ATAC-NT, NTN-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Jun 23-25, 2006

COPS "A/BB" NIKE "Summer Solstice" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 024-06
Meet Information
Results revised 24 July 2006 2:20 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Jack Carter Outdoor Pool,
Plano, TX

Jun 16-18, 2006

GCAT "B/C" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 026-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jun 2-4, 2006

MTRO "A/BB" "Rose City" Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 022-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF

official results

 

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Fun Forest Pool,
Tyler, TX

Jun 2-4, 2006

DM Senior Circuit #2 Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 019-06
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

May 19-21, 2006

LAC "B/C" Division 1 Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 018-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Individual Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD HS Natatorium,
Flower Mound, TX

May 20-21, 2006

COPS "B/C" Division 2 Short Course Meet
Sanction # NT 020-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Individual Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

May 13-14, 2006

GCAT Senior Circuit #1 North Long Course Meet
Sanction # NT 023-06
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

GCAT-NT
Grapevine-Colleyville Aquatic Team
Keller ISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

May 12-14, 2006

"BB" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 021-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

KST-NT
Keller Swim Team
Keller ISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

May 5-7, 2006

DM "A" "Mustang Classic" Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 016-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool,
Dallas, TX

Apr 29, 2006

FA LAC Unclassified Dual Meet
Sanction # NT 017-06
Meet Information not provided
Results revised 25 July 2006 8:53 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

FA-NT/LAC-NT
Frisco Aquatics,
Lakeside Aquatic Club
Frisco ISD Natatorium,
Frisco, TX

Apr 22-23, 2006

COPS "A/BB" 12 & Under Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 005-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center,
Plano, TX

Apr 22-23, 2006

FAST "A/BB" 13 & Over "Sprint and Distance" Speedo Long Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 014-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Apr 1-2, 2006

SWAT "B/C" "April Fool's Your Time" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 013-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Mar 9-12, 2006

TAGS Short Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction # NT 008-06 meet, 009-06 TT
Meet Information
"Realtime Results"
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip: [Meet] [Time Trials]

PDF official results

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming, Inc
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Feb 26, 2006

Unclassified "Last Chance" Time Trials
Sanction # NT 012-06
Meet Information
Results revised 05 March 2006 12:48 pm: details
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team,
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Feb 17-19, 2006

"A" Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 010-06
Meet Information
Results revised 26 February 2006 11:59 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

NTN-NT/ATAC-NT
North Texas Nadadores,
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Feb 17-19, 2006

"BB" Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 011-06
Meet Information
Results revised 26 February 2006 11:59 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

NTN-NT/ATAC-NT
North Texas Nadadores,
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Feb 17-19, 2006

"B/C" Short Course Championships
Sanction # NT 006-06
Meet Information
Results revised 05 March 2006 2:34 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs,
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Feb 3-5, 2006

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 001-06
Meet Information
Results revised 20 February 2006 8:59 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers,
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 20-22, 2006

"BB/B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 004-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores,
CISD Aquatics Center,
Southlake, TX

Jan 20-22, 2006

"BB/B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 007-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas,
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Jan 20-22, 2006

"BB/B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 002-06
Meet Information
Results revised 29 January 2006 11:05 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results - in work

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers,
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Jan 13-15, 2006

"A" "Scramble" Short Course Invitational
Sanction # NT 003-06
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

PDF official results

KST-NT
Keller Swim Team,
Keller ISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX