2010 Meet Results

Results from North Texas-sanctioned meets as viewed online at www.ntswim.org are considered official results. Results from other meets sanctioned in other LSC's should be considered unofficial. Questions about results should be addressed to team coaches and, if necessary, to the meet director.

Date

Meet or Event

Host or Location

Dec 18-19, 2010

BB Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 069-10
Meet Information
Results revised 28 December 2010 3:33 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT,
MAC-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers,
Mansfield Aquatic Club
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Dec 17-19, 2010

BB Division 2 "Jingle Bells" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 068-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium
Allen, TX

Dec 11-12, 2010

B/C Division 1 "Winter Wonderland" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 065-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Dec 11-12, 2010

B/C Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 066-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Dec 10-12, 2010

B/C Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 067-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Dec 3-5, 2010

A Winter Classic Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 064-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COR-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Nov 13-14, 2010

B/C Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 063-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center
Fort Worth, TX

Nov 13-14, 2010

B/C Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 061-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
Frisco ISD Natatorium
Frisco, TX

Nov 12-14, 2010

B/C Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 062-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
Keller ISD Natatorium
Keller, TX

Nov 6-7, 2010

BB Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 059-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Nov 5-7, 2010

BB Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 060-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium
Allen, TX

Oct 29-31, 2010

A Atac Your Times Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 056-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

Oct 23-24, 2010

B/C Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 053-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

Oct 23-24, 2010

B/C Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 056-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
Loos Natatorium
Addison, TX

Oct 22-23, 2010

B/C Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 057-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Oct 15-17, 2010

BB Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 054-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
Keller ISD Natatorium
Keller, TX

Oct 15-17, 2010

BB Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 055-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

RACE-NT
Rockwall Aquatics Center of Excellence
Rockwall ISD Natatorium
Rockwall, TX

Oct 2-3, 2010

A Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 052-10
Meet Information
Results revised 6 Oct 2010 10:44 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Sep 25-26, 2010

B/C Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 049-10
Meet Information
Some events were canceled due to inclement weather
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

IS-NT
Irving Swimmers
North Lake College Natatorium
Irving, TX

Sep 24-25, 2010

B/C Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 051-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT
Mansfield Aquatic Club
Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Mansfield, TX

Sep 24-25, 2010

B/C Division 3 "Little Splashers" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 050-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Rowlinson Natatorium
Plano, TX

Aug 5, 2010

Juniors 13 & Over Time Trials
Sanction NT 045-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium
Allen, TX

Jul 30-Aug 1, 2010

BB Long Course Championships
Sanction NT 041-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FA-NT,
RACE-NT
Frisco Aquatics,
Rockwell Aquatics Center of Excellence
Rockwall ISD Aquatic Center
Rockwall, TX

Jul 23-25, 2010

B/C Short Course Championships
Sanction NT 042-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jul 17, 2010

A/BB Long Course Time Trials
Sanction NT 046-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT, MARS-NT
Mansfield Aquatics,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Mansfield, TX

Jul 16-18, 2010

BB Division 1 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 040-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT
Mansfield Aquatics,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Mansfield, TX

Jul 16-18, 2010

BB Division 2 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 037-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

Jul 8-11, 2010

A Long Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction NT 039-10 [meet], NT 043-10 [Fri/Sat time trials], NT 044-10 [Sun time trials]
Meet Information: [Meet]   [Fri/Sat Time Trials]   [Sun Time Trials ]  
Team Results
Event Results: [Meet]   [Fri/Sat Time Trials]   [Sun Time Trials]
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip files: [Meet]   [Fri/Sat Time Trials]   [Sun Time Trials]

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
Keller ISD Natatorium,
Keller, TX

Jun 25-27, 2010

A Bill Nixon Memorial Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 036-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT,
RACE-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions,
Rockwall Aquatics Center of Excellence
Rockwall ISD Aquatic Center
Rockwall, TX

Jun 19-20, 2010

B/C Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 038-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
South West Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium
Duncanville, TX

Jun 19-20, 2010

B/C Division 2 & 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 035-10
Meet Information
Results revised 11 Jul 2010 1:53 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

Jun 11-13, 2010

BB Division 1 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 033-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT
Mansfield Aquatics,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium
Mansfield, TX

Jun 11-13, 2010

Open Division 2 "Rose City" Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 031-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Fun Forest Pool
Tyler, TX

Jun 4-6, 2010

Senior Circuit #2 Long Course Meet
Sanction NT 034-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

Jun 4-6, 2010

A Long Course Meet
Sanction NT 032-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
UTA Outdoor Pool
Arlington, TX

May 22-23, 2010

Senior Circuit #1 North Long Course Meet
Sanction NT 030-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center
Southlake, TX

May 22-23, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 028-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium
Euless, TX

May 22-23, 2010

"B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 027-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center
Grapevine, TX

May 21-22, 2010

"B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 029-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano, TX

May 14, 16, 2010

"A" "Mustang Classic" Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 024-10
Meet Information
Note: No results are available for the Friday May 14 12 & Under session
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

DM-NT
Dallas Mustangs
SMU A.R.Barr Outdoor Pool
Dallas, TX

May 7-9, 2010

"BB" Division 1 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 020-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT
Mansfield Aquatic Club
Mansfield ISD Natatorium,
Mansfield, TX

May 7-9, 2010

"BB" Division 2 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 026-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FA-NT,
COR-NT
Frisco Aquatics,
City of Richardson Swim Team
Rockwall ISD Natatorium,
Rockwall, TX

May 1-2, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 019-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Mansfield ISD Natatorium,
Mansfield, TX

May 1-2, 2010

"B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 025-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Note: there are some invalid splits in the event results, updates are pending.
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Apr 30-May 2, 2010

"B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 021-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Note: there are some invalid splits in the event results, updates are pending.
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Apr 23-25, 2010

"A" Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 023-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT, MARS-NT
Mansfield Aquatic Club,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium,
Mansfield, TX

Apr 17-18, 2010

"BB" Division 1 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 018-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Apr 17-18, 2010

"BB" Division 2 Long Course Invitational
Sanction NT 022-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COR-NT, RACE-NT
City of Richardson Swim Team,
Rockwall Aquatics Center of Excellence
Rockwall ISD Aquatic Center,
Rockwall, TX

Apr 10-11, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 015-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MAC-NT, MARS-NT
Mansfield Aquatic Club,
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Mansfield ISD Natatorium,
Mansfield, TX

Apr 9-11, 2010

"B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 016-10
Meet Information
Results revised 20 Apr 2010 9:31 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MTRO-NT
Metroplex Aquatics
Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium,
Allen, TX

Apr 3, 2010

Pool Open Water Event
Sanction NT 017-10
Meet Information
Event Results

NT LSC
North Texas Swimming
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Mar 5-7, 2010

"B/C" Short Course Championships
Sanction NT 013-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Feb 27, 2010

Closed Short Course Time Trials
Sanction NT 014-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FAST-NT
Fort Worth Area Swim Team
Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center,
Fort Worth, TX

Feb 26-28, 2010

"BB" Short Course Championships
Sanction NT 012-10
Meet Information
Results revised 2 March 2010 11:30 am: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Feb 19-21, 2010

"A" Short Course Championships and Time Trials
Sanction NT 010-10 [meet], 011-10 [time trials]
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Time Trials Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip files: [meet]  [time trials]

NTN-NT
North Texas Nadadores
CISD Aquatic Center,
Southlake, TX

Feb 13-14, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 "Valentines" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 008-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

SWAT-NT
Southwest Aquatics of Texas
Duncanville HS Natatorium,
Duncanville, TX

Feb 12-14, 2010

"B/C" Division 2 & 3 "Valentine" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 009-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Feb 5-7, 2010

"A" "Greater Southwest" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 002-10
Meet Information
Results revised 19 February 2010 10:51 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

COPS-NT
City of Plano Swimmers
Loos Natatorium,
Addison, TX

Jan 29-31, 2010

"BB" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 007-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

ATAC-NT
Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Jan 24, 2010

"B/C" Division 2 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 006-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

TRS-NT
Texas RiverSharks
GCISD Swim Center,
Grapevine, TX

Jan 22-24, 2010

"B/C" Division 3 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 004-10
Meet Information
Results revised 19 February 2010 10:51 pm: details
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FA-NT
Frisco Aquatics
Frisco ISD Natatorium,
Frisco, TX

Jan 22-24, 2010

"B/C" Division 1 Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 005-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

MARS-NT
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimmers
Trinity HS Natatorium,
Euless, TX

Jan 15-17, 2010

"A" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 001-10
Meet Information
Team Results
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

LAC-NT
Lakeside Aquatic Club
LISD Aquatic Center,
The Colony, TX

Jan 8-10, 2010

"BB" "New Year" Short Course Invitational
Sanction NT 003-10
Meet Information
Event Results
Win-Team Manager .cl2 zip

FA-NT
Frisco Aquatics
Frisco ISD Natatorium,
Frisco, TX