Swim Team List

Below are the member clubs of North Texas Swimming, Inc. and USA Swimming. Each team's competition divisions are listed.

If you are interested in joining a team you will need to contact them directly. While all teams provide training and USA Swimming competition opportunities, their programs vary and you may wish to "shop" before selecting a team. The teams determine their own fees, schedules, program structure, and policies for their members.

If you require more information or are unsure of which team to join, contact [email protected].

USA Swimming Find-A-Team Tool

To make changes to team information: have the Chief Executive Officer or Secretary of the club contact [email protected] with any changes or corrections.

North Texas Swimming has designated meet divisions to limit meet travel time and timelines for developmental swimmers. Swimmers may only participate in meets designated for their team's division.

Team and Mailing Address

Team Contact

Phone Number

Locations

A+ Swimming Team
[SSCT]
5580 N Colony Blvd
The Colony, TX 75056

Alevtina Kolesnikova 469-403-1658 The Colony Aquatic Park

Academy of Texas Aquatic Champions
[ATAC]
4429 Buchanan
Plano, TX 75024

Sherry Gentry

972-467-5777

Dallas - Greenhill School
Dallas - Alfred J Loos Natatorium
Dallas - Jewish Community Center Indoor Pool
Carrollton - Thomas Outdoor Pool

Arlington ISD Aquatic Club
[AAC]
1001 East Division St Arlington, TX 76011

Megan Howard

682-867-9750

Arlington ISD Natatorium

Barracudas Open-Water & Select Swimming
[BOSS]
4421 Bluestem St Flower Mound, TX 75028

Mandy Griffin

972-207-9315

TWU - Pioneer Hall

City of Plano Swimmers
[COPS]
2925 W 15th St
Plano, TX 75075-7632

Barbara Roselli

972-398-7946

Plano - Oak Point Recreation Center
Plano - Plano Aquatic Center
Plano - Rowlinson Natatorium
Plano - Muehlenbeck Natatorium

City of Richardson Swim Team
[COR]
PO Box 835412
Richardson, TX 75083-5412

Maggie Shook

972-415-3520

Richardson - Berkner HS Natatorium
Richardson - JJ Pearce HS Indoor Pool

Dallas Mustangs
[DM]
6702 Lakeshore Dr
Garland, TX 75044

Mook Rhodenbaugh

214-768-1641

Dallas - Alfred J Loos Natatorium
Dallas - A.R. Barr Pool
Dallas - Highland Park HS Pool
Dallas - White Rock Swimming Pool

Fit N Wise Swim Team
[FNW]
609 Medical Center Dr

Fit N Wise
Decatur, TX 76234

Morgan Peele

 

Decatur - Fit N' Wise Wellness Center

Iron Horse Aquatics
[IRON]
7411 First St
Frisco, TX 75034

Matt Franks 469-633-6160 Frisco ISD Natatorium

Lakeside Aquatic Club
[LAC]
PO Box 270189
Flower Mound, TX 75027

Candice Saffle

469-444-0712

Lewisville - LISD Westside Aquatic Center
Flower Mound - Flower Mound Community Activities Center
The Colony - LISD Aquatic Center
McKinney - Cooper Aerobic Center at Craig Ranch
Keller - Keller ISD Natatorium

Lifetime Swim Dallas
[LIFE]
10761 Founders Way
Ft Worth, TX 76177

Tucker Wells

480-768-7610

Lifetime Fitness Colleyville

Lifetime Fitness Plano

Lifetime Fitness Allen

Lifetime Fitness Flower Mound

Lifetime Fitness Mansfield

Lifetime Fitness Garland

Lifetime Fitness Dallas

Mansfield Aquatic Club
[MAC]
1001 N Holland Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063

Cody Huckabay

817-276-5200

Mansfield - Mansfield ISD Natatorium

MARS Swimming
[MARS]
PO Box 13849
Arlington, TX 76094

Brian Dangelmaier

817-925-0505


Arlington - UTA Indoor Pool
Arlington - UTA Outdoor Pool
Grapevine - GCISD Swim Center

Fort Worth - Nolan Catholic High School

Metroplex Aquatics
[MTRO]
5802 Hathaway Dr
Parker, TX 75002

Brent Mitchell - Allen, TX

972-897-7072

Allen - Don Rodenbaugh Natatorium
Athens - Cain Center

Kelly Smith - Tyler, TX

903-352-1979

Tyler - Tyler ISD Aquatic Center
Tyler - Fun Forest Pool

Flip Gammon   The Colony- LISD Eastside Aquatic Center

HyungSun Kim - Richardson, TX

972-834-5039

Richardson - Metro Elite Pool

Kim Weatherall

903-926-0514

Longview - Longview Aquatic Center

Andrew Ha- Ft Worth, TX

714-396-1840

Burleson- Burleson Recreation Center

Cleburne- Cleburne Splash Station

Dallas- Duncanville Natatorium

Fort Worth - Texas Wesleyan University Pool

Fort Worth- Forest Park Pool

Fort Worth- Tarrant County College Northwest

North Texas Nadadores
[NTN]
1501 W Southlake Blvd
Southlake, TX 76092

Audrey Cormack

817-949-8224

Southlake - Carroll ISD Aquatic Center

O2 Performance Aquatics
[O2]
PO Box 168173,
Irving, TX 75016

Gilberto Junior

484- 226-5858

Northlake Aquatic Center, 5001 North MacArthur Boulevard, Irving, TX

LISD Westside Aquatic Center, 1750 Duncan Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067

Carrollton-Farmers Branch(CFB)ISD Natatorium - 1334 Valwood Parkway, Carrollton, TX 75006

Penta Swim Club
[PSC]
620 N. Coppell Rd. #2904
Coppell, TX 75019

Mi Sub Kim

972-822-3545

Dallas - Town North Family YMCA, 4332 Northaven Rd, Dallas, 75229

Prosper Aquatic Club
[PAC]
1851 Stadium
Prosper, TX 75078

Tommy Sacco

469-219-2330

Propser ISD Natatorium

Rockwall Aquatics Center of Excellence
[RACE]
1205 T.L. Townsend Dr
Rockwall, TX 75087

Neil Walker

512-296-6345

Rockwall - Rockwall ISD Aquatic Center

Southern Methodist University
[SMU]
Box 234, SMU
Dallas, TX 75275-0234

Steve Collins

214-768-2944

Dallas - Perkins Natatorium
Dallas - A.R. Barr Pool

Select Team of Aquatic Racers
[STAR]
9813 Sota Grande Dr
Plano, TX 75025

Sean Sell

214-773-8800

Carrolton - CFBISD Natatorium

Dallas - Bent Tree West Swim and Tennis Club

The Colony - LISD Eastside Aquatic Center

Texas Christian University
[TCU]
TCU Box 297600
Ft Worth, TX 76129

Scott Goodrich

817-914-6653

Fort Worth - TCU Student Rec Center

Texas Ford Aquatics
[TFA]
8353 Legacy Rd
Frisco, TX 75034

Dan McDonough

214-618-6767

Frisco- Texas Ford Aquatics

Tyler Rose Aquatic Club
[TRAC]
3013 Earl Campbell Pkwy
Tyler, TX 75701

Robert Fletcher

707-775-9805

Tyler- TISD Aquatic Center

Wichita Falls Elite Swim Team
[WEST]
PO Box 9888
Wichita Falls, TX 76308

Wayne Strohman

940-224-1606

Wichita Falls - Boys & Girls Club of Wichita Falls

 

Teams & Division for 2022

2-Division (A) Meets
TFA   LAC
MTRO-NE   DM
RACE   NTN
COPS   MTRO-FW
COR   MAC
PAC   MARS
STAR   O2
ATAC   LIFE
TRAC   WEST
PSC   FNW
BOSS   SSCT
    IRON
    AAC
3-Division (A/BB) Meets    
MTRO-NE   TFA   LAC
COR   DM   NTN
TRAC   LIFE   MARS
ATAC   STAR   AAC
COPS   O2   MAC
RACE   PAC   WEST
    PSC   FNW
    BOSS   MTRO-FW
    SSCT    
    IRON    
         
   
 
   
 
           
           
6-Division (BB/B/C) or (B/C) Meets    
Northeast Division North Division Northwest Division
MTRO-NE   TFA   LAC  
ATAC   PAC   NTN  
STAR   PSC   WEST  
SSCT   IRON   FNW  
    BOSS      
East Division Central Division Southwest Division
COPS   DM   MARS  
RACE   LIFE   MAC  
TRAC   COR   MTRO-FW  
    O2   AAC