Olympic Trial Qualifiers from Metroplex Aquatics

  • 2020 - Lindsay Looney, Vanessa Pearl (Florida), Jason Park (Texas)
  • 2016 - Sam Lewis (Texas), Vanessa Pearl, Lindsay Looney, Jason Park, Meredith Oliver (Texas A & M), Luke Mankus (Missouri)
  • 2012 - Whitney Allen, Sam Lewis, Emily Nightingale, Meredith Oliver
  • 2008 - Caroline Maxvill
  • 2004 - Austin McAnally

 

Students Swimming in College from Metroplex Aquatics

Graduating Class of 2019

  • Adalyn Armistead - Rice University
  • Meredith Bolinger - University of West Virginia
  • Jakob Clark - University of Kentucky
  • Lauren Gaharan - Ouachita Baptist University
  • Aly Grider - University of Arkansas Little Rock
  • Ana Hernandez - University of Texas Permian Basin
  • Lindsay Looney - Arizona State University
  • Alicia Peters - Southwestern University
  • James Vaughn - Missouri State 
  • Natalie Womack - Henderson State

Graduating Class of 2018

  • Allison Chang - Cornell University
  • Sam Fanatico - Villanova
  • Brianna Hodgkins - St. Louis University
  • Raime Jones - Yale
  • Jason Park- University of Texas
  • Vanessa Pearl- University of Florida
  • Jennifer Roessler - Iowa State University

Graduating Class of 2017

  • Jack Ayres - United States Air Force Academy
  • Ethan Dolan -Southern Connecticut State University 
  • Alex Graham- Missouri S & T
  • Camilla Howarth - Ouachita Baptist University
  • Zach Magers- Austin College
  • Davis Looney- New York University
  • Micayla Morgan - University of North Texas
  • Tristan Villa- Oklahoma Baptist University 

Graduating Class of 2016

  • Mallori Allen- University of Utah
  • Lindsey Blanchard - Southern Methodist University
  • Sarah McDonald- Amherst University
  • Jeremy Pantalion- University of Texas of the Permian Basin

Graduating Class of 2015

  • Makenzie Grider - Rollins College
  • David Hudson- NOVA Southeastern University
  • Luke Mankus- University of Missouri
  • Mason Mitchell- University of Texas of the Permian Basin
  • Gillian Wagner - Colorado School of Mines

Graduating Class of 2014

  • Jay Bolinger - University of Utah
  • Jenny Brennecke - New Mexico State University
  • Sammie Hashbarger - University of Texas
  • Morgan King - University of California San Diego
  • Elizabeth McDonald - Washington and Lee University
  • Jack Oliver - United States Naval Academy
  • Emily Stanford - Oberlin College
  • Sarah Vinezeano - Texas A & M

Graduating Class of 2013

  • Madison Doty - Southwestern
  • Lauren Jones - Williams College
  • Nathan Pantalion - University of Texas of the Permian Basin
  • Sarah Stone - Xavier
  • Alyssa Stubblefield - Ouachita Baptist University
  • Harrison Westgarth - Washington and Lee University

Graduating Class of 2012

  • Nicole Brennecke - New Mexico State University
  • Tommy Frashier - Southwestern University
  • Justin Gibson - Southern Methodist University
  • Sam Lewis - University of Texas at Austin
  • Emily Nightingale - New Mexico State University
  • Meredith Oliver - Texas A and M
  • Michael Quam - University of the Incarnate Word

Graduating Class of 2011

  • Kayla de Boer - University of Alabama
  • Kieven Franklin - Henderson State
  • April Long - Naval Academy
  • Katharine Long - Iowa State University

Graduating Class of 2009

  • John Aselton - Naval Academy
  • Ryan Bills - Brigham Young University
  • Julie Hughes - Centenary
  • Kelsea Vance - University of Arkansas
  • Jake McLain - Ouachita Baptist University
  • Colton Palmer - Drury University
  • Cody Robson - Army (West Point)
  • Jeremiah Grey - Eastern Michigan University
  • Josh Grey - Centenary

Graduating Class of 2008

  • William Norton - Naval Academy
  • Brittany Wilkins – Centenary

Graduating Class of 2007

  • Rourke Barrett - Centenary
  • AJ Gebhardt - Lewis University
  • Owen Grey - Eastern Michigan University
  • Caroline Maxvill - Texas A and M
  • Aaron Otto - Centenary
  • Haley Pittman - University of San Diego
  • Lydia Tomanek - Henderson State

Graduating Class of 2006

  • Blaine Bess -University of Tampa
  • Lindsay Brown - University of Denver
  • Kristen Hempleman - University of Nevada Las Vegas
  • Marie Jochim - Findlay College
  • Jamie Stults - Centenary
  • Rustin Green - Centenary
  • Ben Newell - University of Texas at Permian Basin

Graduating Class of 2005

  • Keith Dawley - Indiana University
  • Kelsey Hampton - Henderson State
  • Scott Parsons - Henderson State
  • Elizabeth Lopez - St. Cloud State
  • Lauren Baalman - University of Minnesota
  • Andrew Berdine - Truman State University
  • Jacob Bjork - Minnesota State
  • Brittany Norton - Ouachita Baptist University

Graduating Class of 2004

  • Jonathan Harrop - Centenary
  • Sara Hansen - Centenary
  • Robert James - Centenary
  • Cameron Huddleston - Drury University
  • Melissa Weaver - Texas Christian University

Graduating Class of 2003

  • Brian Bardsley - Drury University
  • Sharon Peppard - Drury University
  • Beth Hempleman - University of Nebraska- Omaha
  • Travis Clarke - Ouachita Baptist

Graduating Class of 2002

  • Joel Benson - Texas A and M
  • Jon Manning - Ouachita Baptist

Graduating Class of 2001

  • Kristen Gordon - Nebraska
  • Jeff Sagehorn - Auburn University
  • Josh Terrell - Louisiana State University
  • Katie Camp - South Carolina

Graduating Class of 2000

  • Chris Johnson - East Carolina
  • Chris Edmaiston - Delta State
  • Austin McAnally - University of Texas at Austin
  • Ross Collins - Texas A and M
  • Sarah Thomas - University of Connecticut
  • Matt Camp - LSU