All groups are tentative and will be solidified by October. Please contact Coach Carol if you are concerned that your child is not in the correct group.

 

Team Descriptions and Equipment Requirements

Team Descriptions and Equipment

 

Gold Squad

Coach Jane

Gold swims M/T/W/Th/Sat 6:00-7:45am and Fri 5-6:30pm.

  • Jacob
  • Luke
  • Scarlett
  • Julianne
  • Victor
  • Kara
  • Morgan
  • Rhiannon
  • Maura

Silver Squad

Coach Viktor

Silver swims M/W/F 5-6:30pm with dryland training 4:30-5:00pm and Sat 6-7:45am. Extra morning swims will be laid on as the season develops.

  • Tony
  • Vanessa
  • Alexana
  • Mikaella
  • Orlee
  • Jeddy

Bronze Squad

Coach Carol and Coach Oleta

Bronze swims M/W/F 5-6:30pm with dryland training 4:30-5:00pm and Sat 6-7:45 am.

  • Jael
  • Hallie
  • Sula
  • Hedda
  • Elliott
  • Miles
  • Rory

Cubs

Coach Kirsty

Cubs swim M/W/F 4:00-5:00pm and Sat 7:45-9:00am

  • Josie
  • Ignat
  • Kaylee
  • Allegra
  • Geruz
  • Spencer
  • Sine
  • Sumi

Sharks

Coach Effie

Sharks swim M/W 4:00-5:00pm and Sat 7:45-9:00am with Cubs

  • Eliza
  • Hayden
  • Emma
  • Sabine
  • Thorn
  • Tessa
  • Pippa
  • Kole
  • Aaden
  • Chelsea

Belugas

Coach Tyree and Coach Jeremy

Belugas swim M/W 5:45-6:25pm. They have dryland trg between 5:30-5:45pm and hot tub at 6:25pm.

  • Jayden
  • Hillary
  • Louisa
  • Oscar M
  • Eleanore
  • Sebastian
  • Emily
  • Jacob
  • Meissen
  • Morgan
  • Edwin

Dolphins 3

Coach Tyree and Coach Rhiannon

Dolphins 3 swim M/W 4:00-5:00pm. Hot tub time, Games and Dryland training are included in that timing. (Working towards 30 minutes of structured lesson time)

  • Oscar D
  • Isla
  • Maggie S
  • Elija
  • Sofia
  • Maddie C
  • Lauren
  • Abigail
  • Sophie

Dolphins 2

Coach Ofira and Coach Jillian

Dolphins 2 swim M/W 5:00-5:45pm. Hot tub time, Games and Dryland training are included in that timimg. (Working towards 30 minutes of structured lesson time.)

  • Kevin
  • Maddock
  • Nio
  • Bruno
  • Elisabeth
  • Matilda
  • Maddie
  • Gabriel
  • Evan
  • Margo
  • Isabella
  • Henry

Dolphins 1

Coach Julianne and Coach Victor

Dolphin 1 swim 4:15-5:00pm. Fun Games, Dryland Training and Hot Tub time are included. (Working towards 20 minutes structured lesson time.)

  • Gwendolyn
  • Maggie D
  • Ella
  • Maddisen
  • Thea
  • Lock
  • Beverly
  • James
  • Aurelia
  • William
  • Vinh