2022 LONG COURSE MEET SCHEDULE

Click here for a printable schedule.

Individual meet information and signup deadlines will be available on website closer to meet dates. Schedule is subject to change.

Meet Schedule for those focusing on Long Course Championships for their final meet of the season.

Date

Meet

Location

 

May 7

SHSH TYR First Splash (SHSH)

Cleveland State University

Timed Finals; No qualifying times

May 20 - 22

Robert F. Busbey Meet (LESD)

Cleveland State University

P/F; some qualifying times

June 3 – 5

CCS TYR Age Group & Open Meet (CCS)

C.T. Branin Natatorium

Timed Finals; No qualifying times

June 11 – 12

Solon Stars Summer Swimfest (STRS)

Solon Municipal Pool

Timed Finals; No qualifying times

June 16 – 19

Holtrey Summer Classic (LESD)

SPIRE Institute

P/F; some qualifying times

July 8 – 10

Irish Aquatics Summer Spectacular (IA)

Elkhart Aquatics Center, IN

Timed Finals; No qualifying times

TBA

Lake Erie 14 & Under Championships (LESI)

TBA

TBA

TBA

Lake Erie Senior Championships (LESI)

TBA

TBA

 

Meet Schedule for those focusing on the Central Zones Championship Meet for their final meet of the season.

Date

Meet

Location

 

May 7

SHSH TYR First Splash (SHSH)

Cleveland State University

Timed Finals; No qualifying times

May 20 - 22

Robert F. Busbey Meet (LESD)

Cleveland State University

P/F; some qualifying times

June 3 – 5

CCS TYR Age Group & Open Meet (CCS)

C.T. Branin Natatorium

Timed Finals; No qualifying times

June 16 – 19

Holtrey Summer Classic (LESD)

SPIRE Institute

P/F; some qualifying times

July 8 – 10

Irish Aquatics Summer Spectacular (IA)

Elkhart Aquatics Center, IN

Timed Finals; No qualifying times

TBA

Lake Erie 14 & Under Championships (LESI)

TBA

TBA

Aug 4 – 7

Central Zone Championships

Jenks. OK

NAG AAA qualifying times

 

Meet Schedule for those focusing on USA Sectionals, Nationals, NCSA Championships, Futures, Jr Nationals

Date

Meet

Location

 

May 20 - 22

Robert F. Busbey Meet (LESD)

Cleveland State University

P/F; some qualifying times

June 3 – 5

CCS TYR Age Group & Open Meet (CCS)

C.T. Branin Natatorium

Timed Finals; No qualifying times

June 16 – 19

Holtrey Summer Classic (LESD)

SPIRE Institute

P/F; some qualifying times

July 1 – 3

Erik Namesnik Memorial Open Meet (CW)

University of Michigan

P/F; qualifying times

July 14 – 17

Central Zone Speedo Sectional Meet (FAST)

Cleveland State University

P/F; qualifying times

July 26 – 30

Phillips 66 National Championships

Irvine, CA

P/F; qualifying times

July 27 – 31

NCSA Summer Championships

Indiana

P/F; qualifying times

July 27 – 30

Futures Championships

SPIRE Institute

P/F; qualifying times

Aug 1 – 5

Speedo Junior Nationals

Irvine, CA

P/F; qualifying times

 

Other meets

June 11 – 12

Central Zone Multicultural Meet

Deaconess Aquatic Center, Evansville, IN

June 18 – 19

Central Zone Open Water

Pleasant Prairie, WI

June 30

LESI Open Water

Voice of America Park, West Chester, OH

 

2021 LONG COURSE MEET SCHEDULE

Individual meet information and signup deadlines will be available on website closer to meet dates. Some meets will require a time standard and the specifics will be included in each meet information. Stay tuned as additional meets may be added to the schedule.

Click here for a printable schedule (updated 6.9.2021)

 

Date

Meet

Location

May 2

13 & Over May Madness (LESD)

Hawken Upper School

May 2

12 & Under TCAT Summer Preview (TCAT)

 

May 8

SHSH TYR First Splash (SHSH)

C.T. Branin Natatorium

May 14 – 16

Robert F. Busbey Meet (LESD)

SPIRE Institute

June 4 – 6

CCS TYR Age Group & Open Meet (CCS)

C.T. Branin Natatorium

June 4 – 7

USA Olympic Trials – Waive I

Omaha, Nebraska

June 12 – 13

Solon Stars Summer Swimfest (STRS)

Solon Municipal Pool

June 13 – 20

USA Olympic Trials – Waive II

Omaha, Nebraska

June 17 – 20

Holtrey Summer Classic (LESD)

SPIRE Institute

June 18

Central Zone Open Water

Pleasant Prairie, WI

June 30

LESI Open Water

Voice of America Park, West Chester, OH

July 1 – 3

TCAT Mid Summmer Meet

SPIRE Institute

July 10 – 11

Avon Classic (LSSC)

Avon Aquatic Facility

July 15 – 18

Central Zone Speedo Sectional Meet

SPIRE Institute

July 23 – 25

Lake Erie 14 & Under Championships (LESI)

SPIRE Institute

July 30 – August 1

Lake Erie Senior Championships (LESI)

SPIRE Institute

July 29 – August 1

Futures Championships

SwimRVA, Richmond, VA

Aug 3 – 7

USA Swimming Summer Invitational

Greensboro, NC

Aug 6 – 8

Central Zone Championships

Elkhart, IN