Bowling Green Swim Club 

Use the links to keep up with BGSC Alumni competing at the collegiate level of their chosen sport

Class of 2018:
Agnes Bahr (Anthony Wayne) - Cleveland State (swimming)
Maddie Booms (Eastwood) - 
Brooke DeVreindt (Bowling Green) - Ohio Northern
Kaylee Fair (Bowling Green) - 
Aaron Fleming (Eastwood) - BGSU
Yuuki Habara (Bowling Green) - 
Piper Howard (Anthony Wayne) - 
Lang Liang (MVCD) - Brown
Jesse He (Bowling Green) - Ohio State
Rona Mejiritski (Bowling Green) - Bentley University (swimming)
Tatiana Monger (MVCD) - University of Miami (Florida)
Viv Monger (MVCD) - Indiana University
 
Class of 2017:
Hannah Halleck (Bowling Green) - Flagler
Cate Longmore-Micham (Bowling Green) - BGSU
​Noah Nietz (Bowling Green) - University of Dayton
Mia Schempf (Bowling Green) - Eastern Michigan (diving)
 
Class of 2016:
Meghan Burnard (Perrysburg) - BGSU (Swim Team)
Emily Crook (Bowling Green) - BGSU
​Megan Ortiz (Anthony Wayne) - Defiance College (soccer)/Air National Guard
Spencer Rogers (St. John's) - University of Rochester (Crew)
Class of 2015:
Paityn Dishop (Bowling Green) - BGSU
Corey Gilbert (Bowling Green) - Eastern Michigan
Mallory Glenn (Bowling Green) - Univ of Mount Union (Swim Team)
Trae Gulgin (Bowling Green) - Univ of Findlay (Swim Team)
Emmalee Halleck (Bowling Green) - Working
Brittany Lindrup (Anthony Wayne) - BGSU
Mikayla Mueller (BG/West Chester) - BGSU
Elizabeth Palmer (Perrysburg) - Ashland University (Swim Team)
Emmy Sehmann (Bowling Green) - Univ of Wisconsin (Swim Team)
Brier Shupe (Bowling Green) - Hocking College/BGSU
Jessica Sucheck (Anthony Wayne) - Heidelberg University (X-Country Team)
Josie Wielinski (Anthony Wayne) - Ohio State
 
Class of 2014:
Nicole Castor (Bowling Green) – Ohio State
Jess Crook (Bowling Green) - BGSU
Rachel Harper (Eastwood) – Kent State
Larissa Leck (Bowling Green) – BGSU
Savannah Naugle-Baker (Elmwood) – Heidelberg
Andrew Yokum (Anthony Wayne) – Wittenburg University
Madeline Zick (Anthony Wayne) – Miami, Ohio
 
Class of 2013:
Adam Herrmann (Anthony Wayne) NISCA Academic All-American - University of Cincinnati
Sierra Hamlet (Anthony Wayne) - Ohio University
Peter Burroughs (Bowling Green) NISCA Academic All-American - Michigan State University
Jacob Burk (Bowling Green) - Baldwin Wallace College
 
Class of 2012:
Brett Bushong (Bowling Green) - Ohio Northern University
Nathan Decker (Eastwood) - University of Toledo
Mickey McGoldrick (St. John's) - Johns Hopkins

Class of 2011:

Class of 2010:
Jordan Breitigam (Bowling Green) - Ohio Northern
Michael Cavanaugh (Otsego) - Miami of Ohio
Justin Hatch (Bowling Green) - BGSU
Kelly Titus (Bowling Green) - University of Kentucky/Ohio State

Class of 2009:

Class of 2008:

Class of 2007:

Class of 2006:

Class of 2005:

Class of 2004:

Class of 2003:

Class of 2002:

Class of 2001:

Class of 2000:

Class of 1999:

Class of 1998: