Torpedoes Make A Statement on All-Time Top 10 List

Jason Roberts

Swim Meets were sparce this summer but our 14&under Torpedoes took on the team's All-Time Top 10 list and crushed it. As a team we added 71 new swims to the list. In some cases our swimmers established times in events for the first time ever or swam events that haven't been events people think of for different age groups!! Congratulations to all swimmers who took on these events this summer. Everybody is very proud of you. 

2020 LCM All-Time Top 10 Update(08/16/20)   2020 LCM All-Time Top 10 Update(08/16/20)
Age Group Event Name Record Broken   Age Group Event Name Record Broken
8&U Boys 50 Back Grayden Van Schoyck New CY Team Top 10 - #3   11-12 Boys 800 Free Ethan Payton New CY Team Top 10 - #7
8&U Boys 50 Breast Grayden Van Schoyck New CY Team Top 10 - #7   11-12 Boys 1500 Free Ethan Payton New CY Team Top 10 - #5
8&U Boys 100 Free Grayden Van Schoyck New CY Team Top 10 - #5   11-12 Boys 800 Free Joseph Gertz New CY Team Top 10 - #4
8&U Boys 100 Breast Mills Herbst New CY Team Top 10 - #2   11-12 Boys 1500 Free Joseph Gertz New CY Team Top 10 - #2
8&U Boys 100 Breast Oliver Jansen New CY Team Top 10 - #3   11-12 Girls 800 Free Andrya Carlson New CY Team Top 10 - #8
8&U Girls 100 Fly Delaney Maines New CY Team Top 10 - #2   11-12 Girls 1500 Free Andrya Carlson New CY Team Top 10 - #5
8&U Girls 100 Fly Emma Johnston New CY Team Record -#1   11-12 Girls 800 Free Christiana Woods New CY Team Top 10 - #6
9-10 Boys 100 Breast Abram Malavich New CY Team Top 10 - #6   11-12 Girls 1500 Free Christiana Woods New CY Team Top 10 - #3
9-10 Boys 100 Fly Abram Malavich New CY Team Top 10 - #9   11-12 Girls 400 IM Ellie Perry New CY Team Top 10 - #5
9-10 Boys 100 Back Jaxx Cukovecki New CY Team Top 10 - #4   11-12 Girls 100 Back Ellie Perry New CY Team Top 10 - #9
9-10 Boys 100 Breast Jaxx Cukovecki New CY Team Top 10 - #5   11-12 Girls 800 Free Ellie Perry New CY Team Top 10 - #7
9-10 Boys 100 Fly Jaxx Cukovecki New CY Team Top 10 - #3   11-12 Girls 1500 Free Ellie Perry New CY Team Top 10 - #4
9-10 Boys 100 Breast Nick Rocco New CY Team Top 10 - #8   11-12 Girls 200 Fly Joselyn Hensley New CY Team Top 10 - #9
9-10 Boys 100 Back Nick Rocco New CY Team Top 10 - #8   11-12 Girls 800 Free Joselyn Hensley New CY Team Top 10 - #5
9-10 Boys 100 Fly Nick Rocco New CY Team Top 10 - #8   11-12 Girls 1500 Free Joselyn Hensley New CY Team Top 10 - #2
9-10 Boys 100 Fly Nick Rocco New CY Team Top 10 - #10   11-12 Girls 50 Free Julia Shafer New CY Team Top 10 - #8
9-10 Boys 100 Back Owen Gee New CY Team Top 10 - #10   11-12 Girls 50 Fly Maya Schweikert New CY Team Top 10 - #2
9-10 Boys 100 Breast Raymond Najem New CY Team Top 10 - #6   11-12 Girls 100 Fly Maya Schweikert New CY Team Top 10 - #3
9-10 Girls 50 Back Anna Erickson New CY Team Top 10 - #7   11-12 Girls 400 IM Maya Schweikert New CY Team Top 10 - #3
9-10 Girls 100 Free Anna Erickson New CY Team Top 10 - #5   11-12 Girls 100 Fly Maya Schweikert New CY Team Top 10 - #6
9-10 Girls 50 Fly Anna Erickson New CY Team Top 10 - #9   11-12 Girls 100 Back Maya Schweikert  New CY Team Top 10 - #5
9-10 Girls 100 Breast Anna Erickson New CY Team Top 10 - #2   11-12 Girls 100 Back Maya Schweikert  New CY Team Top 10 - #5
9-10 Girls 100 Back Anna Erickson New CY Team Top 10 - #3   11-12 Girls 800 Free Maya Schweikert  New CY Team Top 10 - #4
9-10 Girls 50 Free Anna Erickson New CY Team Top 10 - #7   11-12 Girls 1500 Free Maya Schweikert  New CY Team Top 10 - #1 
9-10 Girls 100 Fly Anna Erickson New CY Team Top 10 - #2   11-12 Girls 200 Back Zaida Wagner New CY Team Top 10 - #10
9-10 Girls 100 Fly Lanie Farrell New CY Team Top 10 - #10   11-12 Girls 400 IM Zaida Wagner New CY Team Top 10 - #5
9-10 Girls 100 Breast Madi Van Schoyck New CY Team Top 10 - #4   13-14 Boys 1500 Free Diego Medina New CY Team Top 10 - #10
9-10 Girls 100 Fly Madi Van Schoyck New CY Team Top 10 - #10   13-14 Boys 1500 Free John Ivnik  New CY Team Top 10 - #9
9-10 Girls 100 Breast Stella Speed New CY Team Top 10 - #10   13-14 Boys 400 IM Leland Woeste New CY Team Top 10 - #9
9-10 Girls 100 Back Teagan Stover New CY Team Top 10 - #5   13-14 Boys 1500 Free Leland Woeste New CY Team Top 10 - #7
11-12 Boys 400 IM  Aidan Jansen New CY Team Top 10 - #8   13-14 Girls 100 Back Faith Rudowski New CY Team Top 10 - #3
11-12 Boys 800 Free Aidan Jansen New CY Team Top 10 - #5   13-14 Girls 200 Free Faith Rudowski New CY Team Top 10 - #2
11-12 Boys 1500 Free Aidan Jansen New CY Team Top 10 - #3   13-14 Girls 200 Fly Kate Luckett New CY Team Top 10 - #9
11-12 Boys 200 Fly Caeden Woeste New CY Team Top 10 - #10          
11-12 Boys 200 Breast Caeden Woeste New CY Team Top 10 - #3          
11-12 Boys 400 IM Caeden Woeste New CY Team Top 10 - #5          
11-12 Boys 800 Free Caeden Woeste New CY Team Top 10 - #6          
11-12 Boys 1500 Free Caeden Woeste New CY Team Top 10 - #4