Ohio Swimming
Level 2

2022 ISCA Summer Elite Showcase

Adam Warner
  • 21 Torpedo swimmers competed at the ISCA Senior Summer Blast
  • 17 swimmers competed in finals
  • 8th Place overall as a team
  • 37 new top 10 team updates
  • 10 new CY Team Records
  • 2 new SWOYSL Records
  • 1 new ISCA meet record

Top 10 Individual Finishers

Emma Johnston 3rd 400 Free, 4th 50 Back, 5th 200 IM, 6th 50 Fly, 6th 100 Back

Delaney Maines 1st 100 Free, 4th 100 Free, 2nd 200 Free, 2nd 50 Fly, 4th 100 Fly, 8th 50 Back

Mills Herbst 3rd 100 Breast, 6th 200 IM, 6th 50 Back, 9th 200 Free, 9th 50 Breast, 10th 50 Fly, 10th 100 Fly

Julia Crumback 7th 200 Back

Jaxxon Cukovecki 4th 200 Back, 6th 50 Fly, 8th 200 IM, 10th 100 Fly

Keelyn Maines 3rd 200 Breast, 6th 50 Free, 7th 100 Breast, 7th 200 Free, 7th 200 Back, 8th 400 Free, 10th 200 IM

Ruby Speed 5th 50 Breast, 6th 100 Breast

Addison Gould 4th 50 Breast, 4th 200 Breast, 5th 100 Breast

Stella Speed 4th 100 Breast, 5th 50 Breast

Brynn Zistler 2nd 50 Back, 3rd 50 Fly, 6th 100 Back, 9th 50 Breast

Owen Gee 1st 50 Back (ISCA Meet Record), 1st 50 Free, 2nd 50 Fly, 3rd 100 Fly, 3rd 200 Fly, 4th 50 Breast, 6th 100 Breast, 6th 100 Back

Ethan Peyton 5th 200 Breast, 5th 100 Breast, 6th 50 Breast, 10th 200 IM

Anna Erickson 1st 100 Breast, 2nd 200 Breast, 9th 50 Free, 9th 400 Free, 10th 100 Free

Charlie Cooper 6th 200 Fly, 10th 100 Fly, 10th 50 Fly

Lanie Farrell 10th 100 Breast

Top 10 Relay Finishers

3rd Place Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay: Julia Crumback, Lanie Farrell, Addison Gould, Brynn Zistler

3rd Place Girls 11-12 400 Free Relay: Julia Crumback, Lanie Farrell, Addison Gould, Brynn Zistler

2nd Place Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay: Julia Crumback, Stella Speed, Brynn Zistler, Addison Gould

2nd Place Girls 11-12 400 Medley Relay: Brynn Zistler, Lanie Farrell, Addison Gould, Julia Crumback

4th Place Girls 10 & U 200 Free Relay: Emma Johnston, Ruby Speed, Carolyn Gates, Delaney Maines

5th Place Girls 10 & U 400 Free Relay: Emma Johnston, Ruby Speed, Carolyn Gates, Delaney Maines

4th Place Girls 10 & U 200 Medley Relay: Emma Johnston, Carolyn Gates, Delaney Maines, Ruby Speed

3rd Place Girls 10 & U 400 Medley Relay: Emma Johnston, Ruby Speed, Delaney Maines, Carolyn Gates

 

Updated CY Top 10 Records Broken

Age Group

Event

Name

Record Broken

9-10 Girls

50 Free

Delaney Maines

New CY Team Top 10 - #5 (32.30)

9-10 Girls

100 Free

Delaney Maines

New CY Team Top 10 - #3 (1:09.67)

9-10 Girls

200 Free

Delaney Maines

New CY Team Top 10 - #3 (2:35.11)

9-10 Girls

50 Back

Delaney Maines

New CY Team Top 10 - #9 (39.64)

9-10 Girls

50 Fly

Delaney Maines

New CY Team Top 10 - #3 (34.11)

9-10 Girls

100 Fly

Delaney Maines

New CY Team Top 10 - #2 (1:23.52)

9-10 Girls

400 Free

Emma Johnston

New SWOYSL League and CY Team Record - #1 (5:35.70)

9-10 Girls

50 Back

Emma Johnston

New CY Team Top 10 - #4 (38.49)

9-10 Girls

100 Back

Emma Johnston

New CY Team Top 10 - #4 (1:23.73)

9-10 Girls

400 Free Relay

Emma Johnston

Ruby Speed

Carolyn Gates

Delaney Maines

New CY Team Record - #1 (5:39.39)

9-10 Girls

400 Medley Relay

Emma Johnston

Ruby Speed

Delaney Maines

Carolyn Gates

New SWOYSL League and CY Team Record - #1 (6:10.90)

11-12 Girls

50 Back

Brynn Zistler

New CY Team Top 10 - #2 (33.72)

11-12 Girls

100 Back

Brynn Zistler

New CY Team Top 10 - #3 (1:13.52)

11-12 Girls

100 Back

Julia Crumback

New CY Team Top 10 - #10 (1:15.74)

11-12 Girls

200 Back

Julia Crumback

New CY Team Top 10 - #3 (2:39.98)

11-12 Girls

200 Free Relay

Julia Crumback

Lanie Farrell

Addison Gould

Brynn Zistler

New CY Team Top 10 - #5 (2:02.20)

11-12 Girls

400 Free Relay

Addison Gould

Julia Crumback

Lanie Farrell

Brynn Zistler

New CY Team Record - #1 (4:32.14)

11-12 Girls

200 Medley Relay

Julia Crumback

Stella Speed

Brynn Zistler

Addison Gould

New CY Team Top 10 - #4 (2:18.24)

11-12 Girls

400 Medley Relay

Brynn Zistler

Lanie Farrell

Addison Gould

Julia Crumback

New CY Team Record - #1 (5:12.61)

13-14 Girls

200 Back

Keelyn Maines

New CY Team Top 10 - #9 (2:33.61)

13-14 Girls

200 Breast

Keelyn Maines

New CY Team Top 10 - #10 (2:55.56)

13-14 Girls

100 Breast

Anna Erickson

New CY Team Top 10 - #6 (1:20.57)

13-14 Girls

200 Breast

Anna Erickson

New CY Team Top 10 - #5 (2:54.18)

9-10 Boys

50 Back

Mills Herbst

New CY Team Top 10 - #9 (39.53)

9-10 Boys

100 Beast

Mills Herbst

New CY Team Record - #1 (1:36.36)

9-10 Boys

200 IM

Mills Herbst

New CY Team Top 10 - #2 (3:00.11)

11-12 Boys

50 Free

Owen Gee

New CY Team Top 10 - #2 (28.05)

11-12 Boys

50 Back

Owen Gee

New ISCA Meet and CY Team Record - #1 (31.78)

11-12 Boys

100 Back 

Owen Gee

New CY Team Top 10 - #5 (1:12.94)

11-12 Boys

50 Breast

Owen Gee

New CY Team Top 10 - #5 (38.17)

11-12 Boys

50 Fly

Owen Gee

New CY Team Record - #1 (29.30)

11-12 Boys

100 Fly

Owen Gee

New CY Team Record - #1 (1:08.03)

11-12 Boys

200 Fly

Owen Gee

New CY Team Top 10 - #2 (2:31.51)

11-12 Boys

200 Back

Jaxxon Cukovecki

New CY Team Record - #1 (2:33.21)

11-12 Boys

50 Fly

Jaxxon Cukovecki

New CY Team Top 10 - #4 (31.09)

11-12 Boys

200 IM

Jaxxon Cukovecki

New CY Team Top 10 - #9 (2:41.76)

13-14 Boys

200 Breast

Ethan Peyton

New CY Team Top 10 - #8 (2:46.69)