SPY

Long Course Team Records

updated 7/19/2022

** No Competition from March 2020-Sept 2020 due Pandemic***

SWOYSL LCM Record set at SWOYSL LCM Championships: https://www.teamunify.com/ymcaswosl/UserFiles/Image/QuickUpload/swoysl--lcm--aa-records-28sep19_090779.pdf

8 - Under

 

Margo Geer                   35.17                     2000                50 free         Evan Blazer              41.31      2013

Margo Geer                1:18.16                     2000               100 free        Charlie Bauer         1:38.54      2014

Margo Geer                2:48.10                     2000               200 free        Jason Cook            3:59.48      2007

Margo Geer                   39.59                     2000                50 fly          Finnigan Wilson.  57.42.  6/15/2019

Margo Geer                1:47.74                     2000               100 fly

Margo Geer                   41.30                     2000                50 back        Joey Halpin               53.00      1996

Margo Geer                1:28.57                     2000               100 back.      Madix Milam             2:36.05. 6/26/2021

Margo Geer                   47.63                     2000               50 breast      Finnigan Wilson       55.80     7/13/2019

Margo Geer                1:43.88                     2000              100 breast      Finnigan Wilson 2:08.19 6/29/2019

Margo Geer                3:11.01                     2000               200 IM           Joey Halpin             4:38.20      1996

                                                                     200 Medley Relay        

                                                                     200 Free Relay E. Blazer, W. Baron, C. Bauer, N. Rickett

                                                                                                          3:26.43.    7/13/2013

                                                                            

9 - 10

 

Margo Geer                  30.77                    2002          50 free           Pat McHugh                30.02          2001

                                                                              (50 Free       Jarrett Payne           30.49*        2016)

Margo Geer                 1:07.43                  2002         100 free         Jarrett Payne           1:05.99*           2016

Margo Geer                 2:28.77                  2002          200 free        Jarrett Payne           2:24.41*           2016

Lucie Morris                 5:53.12                 2014           400 free

Margo Geer                    35.07                  2002              50 fly           Jarrett Payne               33.20*         2016

Margo Geer                  1:22.44                 2002            100 fly           Jarrett Payne           1:13.54           2016

Margo Geer                     35.49                 2002           50 back           Pat McHugh               37.08           2001

Margo Geer                   1:19.26                2002          100 back         Gavin Mickelson       1:19.13          2008

Margo Geer                      40.62                2002          50 breast         Pat McHugh                 42.63         2001

Margo Geer                   1:28.81                2002         100 breast        Jarrett Payne          1:37.28         2016

Margo Geer                   2:47.97                2002          200 IM            Jarrett Payne        2:41.65*         2016

 200 Medley Relay 

Girls: Emily Bennett, Laina Lambert, Lola Derr, Ruby Clark 2:56.12   7/14/2019   

Boys: Will Baron, Nolan Rickett, Zach Weaver, EvanBlazer 3:24.50 6/15/2014 

Mixed: Not yet

200 Free Relay

Girls:Devon Gilbert, Allie. Miller, Emma Sampson, Laramine Reed.  2:18.82     7/9/201

Boys: Kyle Abeysinghe,Jason Cook,John Spencer, Conner Cox   2:53.35.     7/10/2009

Mixed: Riley Cook, Oscar Anderson, Harper Bathgate, Jasen Cox 3:26.11 6/19/2022                                                           

 

11 - 12

 

Lucie Morris                    28.21                2016           50 free             Jarrett Payne          26.10 *           2018

Margo Geer                    1:03.16               2004          100 free           Jarrett Payne           56.86 *          2018

Emma Sampson             2:15.34               2012          200 free          Jarrett Payne      2:10.91     2018

Laramie Reed                 4:47.79               2012          400 free          Jarrett Payne           4:45.70       2018

Ali Miller                          10:26.49             2012          800 free        Jarrett Payne          9:57.62    2018

                                                                                  1500 free

Lucie Morris                      30.58             2016             50 fly            Jarrett Payne               27.79 *          2018

Lucie Morris                    1:11.83             2016            100 fly           Jarrett Payne           1:03.19          2018

                                                                                    200 Fly           Jarrett Payne         2:46.17   2018

Emma Sampson                 32.84             2012            50 back         Jarrett Payne                  30.96        2018

Emma Sampson               1:10.62            2012          100 back         Jarrett Payne              1:04.71 *        2018

Emma Sampson               2:32.16            2012          200 back         Jarrett Payne            2:25.73            2018

Kendra Crew                       36.59 *          2007           50 breast        Jarrett Payne         34.89 *     2018

Kendra Crew                    1:19.76             2007        100 breast        Jarrett Payne        1:19.15        2018

Morgan Massie                 3:14.69            2009         200 breast        Jarrett Payne      2:55.84      2018

Emma Sampson               2:34.77            2012            200 IM           Jarrett Payne         2:24.12*        2018

Girls 200 Medley Relay E. Sampson, L. Reed, S. Spriggs, E. Morris.  2:16.63  7/15/2012

Girls 200 Free relay E. Sampson, E. Morris, A. Miller, L. Reed  2:01.08  7/14/2012    

Boys  200 Free Relay S. Thomas, E. Blazer, N. Rickett, J. Payne 2:03.75 6/10/2017

MIXED 200 Free relay I. Conkel, N. Pinson, A. Stuckey, M. Leamman 2:54.22 6/5/2022

13 - 14

 

Margo Geer                           27.11         2006                 50 free        Jarrett Payne               25.34 *      7/14/19

Margo Geer                           58.93         2006               100 free        Jarrett Payne               53.49       3/28/2021

Margo Geer                        2:12.29         2006               200 free        Jarrett Payne.           2:03.01         8/1/2019

Margo Geer                        4:40.74         2006               400 free        Matt Abeysinghe        4:19.18         2009

Blaire Cain                           9:50.42        2013               800 free       Matt Abeysinghe         9:18.64         2009

Ali Miller                            18:55.20        2014               1500 free      Matt Abeysinghe       17:25.28         2009

Maddie Shaffer              29.95            2012                    50 Fly      Jarrett Payne                27.13        7/13/19

Maddie Shaffer                   1:06.41        2012                 100 fly      Jarrett Payne.         59.86.      7/12/19

Maddie Shaffer                   2:34.23        2012                 200 fly     Jarrett Payne  2:14.02.      3/27/2021

Emma Sampson                    31.59        2013                50 Back     Jarrett Payne.       30.05        6/9/19

Emma Sampson                 1:07.06        2013               100 back     Jarrett Payne     1:00.74.  3/27/2021

Emma Sampson                 2:28.25        2013                200 back      Evan Blazer           2:19.94       7/13/19

Kendra Crew                      33.84            2009             50 Breast       Seth Thomas.     32.91    7/14/19

(Bridget Engel                    33.93*          2016              50 Breast)

Kendra Crew                      1:13.24        2009               100 breast     Marcus Geer               1:15.75        2002

Kendra Crew                      2:41.62        2009               200 breast      Calvin Wise                2:43.01       2016

Laramie Reed                     2:29.71        2014               200 IM           Jarrett Payne      2:14.65       7/12/19

Laramie Reed                     5:18.85        2014               400 IM           Jarrett Payne    4:40.39     3/26/2021

Girls 200 Medley Relay E. Sampson, L. Reed, C. Cahill, B. Cain.  2:13.84    7/ 14/2013  

Boys 200 Medley Relay E. Blazer, N. Rickett, J. Payne, S. Thomas  2:02.52 7/14/2019

 Girls 200 Free Relay Laina lambert, Lola Derr, Emmie Scribben, Cassidy Gifford 1:59.10  7/9/2021 

Boys 200 Free Relay Evan Blazer,Nolan RickettJarrrett Payne, Seth Thomas  1:45.25  7/13/2019

15 & Over:

 

Margo Geer                      25.88 #*        2009                 50 free            Evan Blazer.               23.69  7/10/2022

Margo Geer                      55.68 #*        2009               100 free            Evan Blazer                51.98. 7/9/2022

Margo Geer                     2:03.48           2009               200 free            Evan Blazer       1:54.65.  7/8/2022

Miranda Hampton           4:44.32           2011               400 free             Evan Blazer    4:06.75 7/10/2022

Blaire Cain                      9:56.28           2014               800 free            Justin Crew                  9:18.51      2013

Blaire Cain                      19:04.04         2014               1500 free           Jason Hill                    18:44.16     1996

Ragen Engel                    28.13            2015                  50 Fly             Chase Fyffe                26.33      7/9/2022

Ragen Engel                   1:03.23           2015                100 fly             John Petroff                      57.56     2006

Elizabeth Malone            2:23.24           2011                200 fly             John Petroff                   2:12.28     2006

Ally Mayhew                 31.58               2012                  50 Back      Jarrett Payne          28.44.   6/12/2022

Margo Geer                    1:02.68 *         2009               100 back       Jarrett Payne     58.207/8/2022

Margo Geer                    2:18.54           2009               200 back          Andrew Abeysinghe       2:05.42    2009

Kendra Crew                33.84               2009                 50 Breast        Seth Thomas    30.56  7/10/2022

Kendra Crew                  1:14.24           2012              100 breast         Andrew Abeysinghe       1:07.37    2009

Kendra Crew                  2:38.55           2011              200 breast         Calvin Wise                  2:24.21 7/31/2019

Margo Geer                    2:25.24           2010              200 IM              Jarrett Payne       2:08.80 7/8/22

Margo Geer                    5:17.55           2007              400 IM              Jarrett Payne 4:38.84    7/24/2021

200 Medley Relay E. Sampson, G. Seibert, R. Engel, M. Arn     2:04.09 7/12/2015    

200 Medley Relay Jarrett Payne, Seth Thomas, Chase Fyffe, Evan Blazer 1:47.61 7/10/2022

 200 Free Relay> R. Engel, M. Shaffer, K. Crew, A. Mayhew  1:53.09      7/13/2013  

 200 Free Relay>Evan Blazer, Seth Thomas, Chase Fyffe, Jarrett Payne 1:37.67 7/9/2022                                                     

 

SENIOR RELAYS

200 Medley Relay

Girls:E. Sampson, K. Crew, M. Shaffer, A. Mayhew 2:02.83     7/30/2013

Boys: Jarrett Payne, Seth Thomas, Chase Fyffe, Evan Blazer 1:47.61 7/10/2022

Mixed: Reese Turner, Christian Narcelles, Jarrett Payne, Kaylee Price 1:55.12 7/10/21

200 Free Relay

Girls:M. Shaffer, K. Crew, E. Sampson, A. Mayhew  1:51.70 8/02/2013

Boys:   Evan Blazer, Seth Thomas, Chase Fyffe, Jarrett Payne 1:37.67 7/9/2022    

Mixed:

400 Free Relay

Girls: K. Crew, A. Mayhew, E. Sampson, M. Shaffer 4:07.31 2013

Boys:  Christian Narcelles,Jaden Humphrey, Evan Blazer, Jarrett Payne 3:36.82  7/25/21

Mixed:  Penelope Derr, Griffin Lotton, Cassidy Gifford, Jarrett Payne 4"21.86 6/5/2022

400 Medley Relay

Girls: A. Mayhew, K. Crew, M. Shaffer, E. Sampson    4:31.33 8/02/2013

Boys:  Jarret Payne, Seth Thomas, Chase Fyffe, Evan Blazer 4:01.30 7/9/2022

Mixed:  Emmie Scribben, Alana Derringer, Chase Fyffe, Caleb Griffy 5:03.79 6/26/2021

800 Free Relay

Girls: L. Reed, M. Shaffer. E. Sampson, A. Mayhew    9:03.76     7/12/2013

Boys:  Jarrett Payne,Jaden Humphrey, Christian Narcelles, Evan Blazer   8:00.26 7/24/2021

*  = Current League Record or Past League Record

#  =  Ohio Swimming Record