***This schedule will be updated once Oregon Swimming finalizes their schedule.***

2021-22 Blue Crush (Legacy) Meet Schedule - Short Course (SC) 

Blue Crush athletes are expected to participate in ALL team meets.  Meets are a great family and team experience.  The swimmers work so hard at practice and the meets are a way for them to gauge their improvements.

Team Meet Schedule - Everyone is expected to participate with the exception of Learners. 

DATE NAME OF MEET LOCATION PARTICIPANTS
Oct 16th Legacy Dual Meet Parkrose Everyone
Nov 6th Oregon City Meet Oregon City Everyone
Dec 17-19 Legacy (PASL) Championships Parkrose Everyone
Jan 21-23 Winter challenge Lake Oswego Everyone
Feb 4-6 Coast Range Qualifier Forest Grove Everyone
Mar 11-13 Round Robin Canby Everyone

 

Meets for Planners #2, Achievers #2 and Performance, optional for all other squads.  

DATE MEET LOCATION PARTICIPANTS
Oct 22-24 Thunderboltbolt Fall Open Beaverton Dream #2, Plan #2, Achieve #2, Performance
Nov 20 Canby Animal Meet Canby Dream #2, Plan #2, Achieve #2, Performance
Dec 3-5 Thunderbolt Invite Beaverton Dream #2, Plan #2, Achieve #2, Performance
Dec 10-12 Canby IMX/IMR Canby Dream #2, Plan #2, Achieve #2, Performance
Jan 7-9 CAT Open Corvallis Dream #2, Plan #2, Achieve #2, Performance

 

Championship Meets:Qualifying times only

DATE NAME OF MEET LOCATION QUALIFYING TIME
Feb 19-20 10&Under Championships TBD Qualifying "A" Time
Feb 24-27 11-14 Championships TBD Qualifying "A" Time
Mar 3-6 Senior Championships TBD Qualifying "A" Time
Mar 10-13 Senior Sectionals  Federal Way, Wa Qualifying Sr Sectional Time

 

2021-22 Blue Crush (Legacy) Meet Schedule - Long Course (LC) 

Blue Crush athletes are expected to participate in ALL team meets.  Meets are a great family and team experience.  The swimmers work so hard at practice and the meets are a way for them to gauge their improvements.

Team Meet Schedule - Everyone is expected to participate with the exception of Learners. 

DATE NAME OF MEET LOCATION PARTICIPANTS
April 22 - 24 Newport Open Newport, OR Everyone
May 14 - 15  Sextathlon David Douglas Everyone
June 17 - 19 The Dalles Open The Dalles, OR Everyone
July 8 - 10 THSC Summer Classic Beaverton, OR Everyone
July 30 - 31 Season Finale Beaverton, OR  Everyone

 

Meets for Planners #2, Achievers #2 and Performance, optional for all other squads.  

DATE MEET LOCATION PARTICIPANTS
May 6 - 8 THSC Spring INvite Beaverton, OR Achievers #2, Performance
May 20 - 22 Bend Invite Bend, OR Dreamers #2, Planners #2, Achievers #2, Performance
June 24 - 26 Sun County Invite Bend, OR 13&Over A/B times

 

Championship Meets:Qualifying times only

DATE NAME OF MEET LOCATION QUALIFYING TIME