SWEET HOME SWIM CLUB – GIRLS TEAM RECORDS

Freestyle - SC Yards

Girls

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

25

Kirsten Poehling

16.00             1977

 

 

 

 

50

Leah Land

35.25             1979

Megan Hager

29.06             2012

Megan Hager

26.20             2014

Megan Hager

25.29             2016

Megan Hager

23.69             2019

100

Chloe Tyler

1:20.96          2014

Leah Land

1:04.46          1981

Khloe Sautel

57.43             2022

Chloe Tyler

54.30             2019

Megan Hager

51.25             2020

200

Jane Smith

3:01.81          1981

Leah Land

2:20.25          1981

Lucie Davis

2:01.85          2011

Lucie Davis

1:56.66          2013

Megan Hager

1:50.29          2020

500

 

Chloe Tyler

6:24.02

2015

Lucie Davis

5:27.75          2011

Lucie Davis

5:10.21          2013

Lucie Davis

4:52.33          2015

1000

 

Chloe Tyler

13:48.91      

2015

Lucie Davis

11:06.98      

2011

Lucie Davis

10:34.32      

2013

Lucie Davis

10:09.35      

2014

1650

 

Chloe Tyler

22:33.58      

2015

Lucie Davis

18:49.19      

2011

Lucie Davis

17:44.62      

2013

Lucie Davis

17:01.62     

 2017

Backstroke - SC Yards

Girls

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

25

Chloe Tyler

18.19             2014

 

 

 

 

50

Chloe Tyler

40.24             2014

Megan Hager

34.20             2012

Chloe Tyler

30.97             2017

Makayla Nelson

30.39             2013

Chloe Tyler

26.54             2022

100

Cindy Ryan

1:50.10          1974

Megan Hager

1:12.94          2012

Megan Hager

1:05.39          2014

Chloe Tyler

59.02             2019 

Chloe Tyler

56.49             2022

200

Cindy Ryan

3:57.70          1973

Megan Hager

2:33.02          2012

Makayla Nelson

2:19.44          2011

Chloe Tyler

2:08.13          2019

Chloe Tyler

2:04.51

2022

Breaststroke - SC Yards

Girls

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

25

Allison Thompson

21.10            1983

 

 

 

 

50

Elke Poehling

46.40           

197?

Leah Land

39.03             1981

Josie Hewitt

33.04

2017

Naomi Gunselman

40.75             2008

Josie Hewitt

29.45             2022

100

Melinda Ryan

2:02.3         

1973

Josie Hewitt

1:24.62       

 2015   

Josie Hewitt

1:09.54          2017

Josie Hewitt

1:06.87        

2018

Josie Hewitt

1:04.75

2022

200

 

Megan Hager

3:16.70        

2012

Josie Hewitt

2:37.13          2018

Josie Hewitt

2:23.79

2018

Lauren Yon

2:19.11          2017

Butterfly - SC Yards

Girls

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

25

Peggy West

16.30             1980

 

 

 

 

50

Peggy West

36.46             1980

Peggy West

31.91             1982

Megan Hager

27.95             2014

Megan Hager

28.24             2016

Jessica Coats

28.00             2015

100

 

Peggy West

1:14.53          1982

Megan Hager

1:04.26          2014

Megan Hager

59.33             2016

Megan Hager

57.83             2019

200

 

Peggy West

2:49.30          1982

Mia Davis

2:25.82          2013

Megan Hager

2:11.98          2016

Jessica Coats

2:08.22          2015

Individual Medley - SC Yards

Girls

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

100

Chloe Tyler

1:28.76          2013

Leah Land

1:12.97          1981

Josie Hewitt

1:04.46          2017

 

 

200

 

Josie Hewitt

2:40.38          2015

Josie Hewitt

2:18.41          2017

Josie Hewitt

2:13.94          2019

Lauren Yon

2:05.60          2018

400

 

Megan Hager

5:37.13          2012

Lauren Yon

5:03.35          2012

Lauren Yon

4:42.66          2014

Lauren Yon

4:23.99          2018

SWEET HOME SWIM CLUB – BOYS TEAM RECORDS

Freestyle - SC Yards

Boys

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

25

Levi Gill

14.9               ????

 

 

 

 

50

Joel Stock

33.27             1983

Brock Nelson

29.59             2015

RJ Abbott

25.88             2019

Rowland Lupoli

24.11             2015

Mike Black

22.18             1984

100

Joel Stock

1:15.78          1982

Brock Nelson

1:05.48          2015

RJ Abbott

56.06             2019

Rowland Lupoli

52.43             2015

Zachary Pearce

47.69             2012

200

Joel Stock

3:01.75          1982

Bruce Davis

2:24.20          1980

RJ Abbott

2:01.16          2019

Zachary Pearce

1:55.91          2013

Zachary Pearce

1:44.81          2011

500

Larry Coulter

8:35.55          1996

Bruce Davis

6:55.76          2012

RJ Abbott

5:29.25          2019

Brandon Vasfaret

5:13.03          2014

Jayce Calhoon

4:38.08          2010

1000

 

 

 

Nathan Hager

11:29.17      

2013

Zachary Pearce

10:12.19      

2010

1650

 

Bruce Davis

26:05.09      

2015

Bruce Davis

19:32.00      

1982

Michael Simmonds

18:28.25       2007

Jayce Calhoon

17:21.37      

2006

Backstroke - SC Yards

Boys

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

25

Bruce Davis

18.60             1978

 

 

 

 

50

Joel Stock

41.79             1983

Brock Nelson

35.33             2015

Jeff Singleton

30.43             1995

Bruce Davis

27.79             1984

Jayce Calhoon

25.16             2008

100

Jeff Peargin

2:04.20          1973

Brock Nelson

1:16.59          2015

Jeff Singleton

1:08.10          1995

Rawlins Lupoli

1:01.27          2015

Jayce Calhoon

51.92             2009

200

Jeff Peargin

3:57.50          1973

Jeff Singleton

3:01.65          1993

Kieran Schaefer

2:35.72          2004

Rawlins Lupoli

2:10.89          2014

Jayce Calhoon

1:51.33          2009

Breaststroke - SC Yards

Boys

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

25

Todd Johnson

20.40             1978

 

 

 

 

50

Joel Stock

48.59             1983

Jason Start

38.42             1981

Rawlins Lupoli

32.20             2013

Bruce Davis

30.99             1984

Jeff Stratman

32.69             2004

100

Ross Stock

2:05.52          1983

Brock Nelson

1:27.76        

2015   

Rawlins Lupoli

1:13.58          2013

Rawlins Lupoli

1:04.52        

2015

Zachary Pearce

1:00.12          2012

200

 

Drew Smetana

3:55.00          1973

Rawlins Lupoli

2:37.92          2013

Bruce Davis

2:18.34          1984

Bruce Davis

2:15.96          1985     

Butterfly - SC Yards

Boys

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

25

Joel Stock

15.86             1983

 

 

 

 

50

Joel Stock

37.26             1983

Joel Stock

32.39             1982

Brock Nelson

29.88             2016

Bruce Davis

27.12             1984

Doug Christensen

25.72             1980

100

 

Brock Nelson

1:31.43          2014

RJ Abbott

1:06.87          22019

Bruce Davis

58.03             1984

Rowland Lupoli

54.32             2017

200

 

Larry Coulter

3:18.68          1997

Bruce Davis

2:48.30          1982

Gabriel Gunselman 2:18.54          2008

Gabriel Gunselman

2:06.78          2012

Individual Medley - SC Yards

Boys

8&Under

9-10

11-12

13-14

15&Over

100

Joel Stock

1:25.07          1983

Bruce Davis

1:15.81          1980

Bruce Davis

1:07.59          1982

Bruce Davis

1:02.64          1984

Mike Black

57.53             1983

200

Joel Stock

3:16.70          1983

Brock Nelson

2:49.82          2015

RJ Abbott

2:23.15          2019

Rawlins Lupoli

2:07.55          2015

Jayce Calhoon

1:56.02          2010

400

 

Bruce Davis

6:11.11          1980

Bruce Davis

5:22.40          1982

Bruce Davis

4:38.82          1984

Jayce Calhoon

4:05.54          2010