HEARTLAND AREA 2022 QUALIFYING TIMES

  GIRLS   BOYS  
  SCM YDS 2018/20 YDS 8 & Under Age Group 2018/20 YDS YDS SCM  
    23.37 17.63 8 & U 25 Freestyle 17.75 25.89    
    57.09 39.89 8 & U 50 Freestyle 40.26 58.03    
    1:59.98 1:44.80 8 & U 100 Freestyle 1:51.89 2:08.62    
    31.02 20.77 8 & U 25 Butterfly 21.53 38.04    
    26.89 20.76 8 & U 25 Backstroke 21.18 28.19    
    38.78 24.78 8 & U 25 Breaststroke 25.24 40.38    
    2:26.02 1:43.53 8 & U 100 Individual Medley 1:47.04 2:12.36    
                 
                 
  GIRLS   BOYS  
  SCM YDS 2018/20 YDS 9-10 Age Group 2018/20 YDS YDS SCM  
    40.63 32.28 9-10 50 Freestyle 33.47 41.80    
    1:47.30 1:13.61 9-10 100 Freestyle 1:17.40 1:43.09    
    3:35.31 2:58.36 9-10 200 Freestyle 2:59.93 3:55.89    
    51.77 37.87 9-10 50 Butterfly 40.54 59.03    
    2:09.60 1:37.24 9-10 100 Butterfly 1:42.19 2:14.56    
    46.53 37.98 9-10 50 Backstroke 39.94 50.06    
    1:45.40 1:24.60 9-10 100 Backstroke 1:31.19 2:02.87    
    53.95 43.11 9-10 50 Breaststroke 47.82 1:01.68    
    1:56.85 1:35.61 9-10 100 Breaststroke 1:45.33 2:11.54    
    1:45.85 1:22.87 9-10 100 Individual Medley 1:27.40 1:48.09    
                 
                 
  GIRLS   BOYS  
  SCM YDS 2018/20 YDS 11-12 Age Group 2018/20 YDS YDS SCM  
    33.98 29.02 11-12 50 Freestyle 28.84 35.89    
    1:20.51 1:04.52 11-12 100 Freestyle 1:05.16 1:26.08    
    2:56.06 2:27.47 11-12 200 Freestyle 2:29.05 3:04.89    
    7:01.89 6:48.12 11-12 500 Freestyle 6:30.83 7:53.49    
    42.73 32.51 11-12 50 Butterfly 33.20 50.14    
    1:49.24 1:17.71 11-12 100 Butterfly 1:22.52 1:43.28    
    42.06 34.07 11-12 50 Backstroke 34.10 45.91    
    1:32.30 1:15.06 11-12 100 Backstroke 1:15.86 1:44.06    
    48.09 38.85 11-12 50 Breaststroke 39.45 51.68    
    1:43.56 1:26.48 11-12 100 Breaststroke 1:28.50 1:56.04    
    3:17.12 1:22.87 11-12 200 Individual Medley 2:51.00 3:29.60    
                 
                 
  GIRLS   BOYS  
  SCM YDS 2018/20 YDS 13-14 Age Group 2018/20 YDS YDS SCM  
    31.19 27.29 13-14 50 Freestyle 25.34 30.98    
    1:07.98 59.79 13-14 100 Freestyle 57.67 1:11.89    
    2:34.89 2:12.07 13-14 200 Freestyle 2:09.83 2:43.99    
    7:04.69 6:06.35 13-14 500 Freestyle 5:50.99 6:48.54    
    14:02.94 14:14.00 13-14 1000 Freestyle 13:45.00 14.46.64    
    23:56.39 22:50.99 13-14 1650 Freestyle 22:05.00 24:36.64    
    1:24.03 1:11.45 13-14 100 Butterfly 1:09.18 1:52.09    
    3:02.56 2:52.90 13-14 200 Butterfly 2:45.29 2:58.54    
    1:16.59 1:09.31 13-14 100 Backstroke 1:07.96 1:21.99    
    2:56.98 2:32.47 13-14 200 Backstroke 2:30.52 3:03.67    
    1:28.98 1:19.29 13-14 100 Breaststroke 1:18.32 1:40.12    
    3:25.04 2:58.12 13-14 200 Breaststroke 2:56.60 3:26.70    
    2:54.93 2:31.07 13-14 200 Individual Medley 2:30.02 3:10.09    
    6:05.64 5:45.99 13-14 400 Individual Medley 5:34.99 6:04.69    
                 
                 
  GIRLS   BOYS  
  SCM YDS 2018/20 YDS 15 & Over Age Group 2018/20 YDS YDS SCM  
    30.94 27.33 15-21 50 Freestyle 23.65 27.03    
    1:06.23 59.79 15-21 100 Freestyle 52.48 1:02.39    
    2:20.89 2:13.50 15-21 200 Freestyle 1:58.90 2:36.84    
    6:29.67 6:04.41 15-21 500 Freestyle 5:36.21 6:48.54    
    15:42.58 13:54.04 15-21 1000 Freestyle 12:30.00 14:46.64    
    23:56.39 22:07.01 15-21 1650 Freestyle 21:47.01 22:39.04    
    1:19.87 1:09.55 15-21 100 Butterfly 59.66 1:20.84    
    3:14.87 2:58.99 15-21 200 Butterfly 2:24.39 2:38.67    
    1:16.89 1:09.14 15-21 100 Backstroke 1:00.98 1:13.05    
    2:40.53 2:34.84 15-21 200 Backstroke 2:22.05 2:45.08    
    1:32.29 1:19.14 15-21 100 Breaststroke 1:08.37 1:33.08    
    3:32.53 3:03.82 15-21 200 Breaststroke 2:41.10 2:59.54    
    2:51.68 2:31.74 15-21 200 Individual Medley 2:16.64 2:34.31    
    6:06.89 5:32.70 15-21 400 Individual Medley 5:06.22 5:48.36    
                 
                 
                 
        YDS to SCM        
        1.11/.875/.997        
        * 400 SCM time        
        ** 800 SCM time        
        *** 1500 SCM time