QuickSilver Swimming Fall 2022 Practice Schedule

 

Age Group Levels - 10 & Unders

 

Blossom Valley

Almaden

Evergreen

Group Level

Gunderson

High School

John Muir

Middle School

Almaden Swim & Racquet Club

Castillero

Middle School

SCVCC

Club members only

Lil Qs (8 & U)

 

3:30- 3:55pm

4:40- 5:05pm

3:30- 3:55pm

6:15- 6:40pm

3:30- 3:55pm

3:45- 4:10pm

Pre-Comp (9-10)

 

3:30- 3:55pm

 

 

 

Age Group 1

5:20- 6:05pm

3:55- 4:40pm

3:55- 4:40pm

5:00- 5:45pm

3:45- 4:30pm

Age Group 2

5:30- 6:15pm

 

5:30- 6:15pm

5:45- 6:30pm

3:45- 4:30pm

Age Group 3

5:30- 6:20pm

 

4:40- 5:30pm

 

4:30- 5:20pm

Age Group 4

6:20- 7:30pm

 

 

 

4:30- 5:30pm

Age Group 5

6:20- 7:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

Bronze Levels - 11 to 12-Year-Olds

 

Blossom Valley

Almaden

Evergreen

Group Level

Gunderson

High School

John Muir

Middle School

Almaden Swim & Racquet Club

Castillero

Middle School

SCVCC

Club members only

Pre-Comp

 

6:30- 7:00pm

 

 

 

Bronze 1

 

6:30- 7:30pm

6:30- 7:30pm

 

5:30- 7:00pm*

Bronze 2

 

4:15- 5:15pm

 

4:00- 5:00pm

5:30- 7:00pm*

Bronze 3

 

5:15- 6:30pm

 

 

5:30- 7:00pm*

Bronze 4

5:40- 6:55pm

 

 

 

5:30- 7:00pm*

Bronze 5

3:45- 5:20pm

 

 

 

 

*hybrid group

 

Silver Levels - 13 to 14-Year-Olds

 

Blossom Valley

Almaden

Evergreen

Group Level

Gunderson

High School

John Muir

Middle School

Almaden Swim & Racquet Club

Castillero

Middle School

SCVCC

Club members only

Pre-Comp

6:30- 7:00pm

 

 

 

 

Silver 1

6:30- 7:30pm

 

 

6:45- 7:45pm

5:30- 7:00pm*

Silver 2

 

5:15- 6:15pm

 

6:30- 7:30pm

5:30- 7:00pm*

Silver 3

5:00- 6:30pm

 

 

 

5:30- 7:00pm*

Silver 4

5:40- 7:10pm

 

 

 

5:30- 7:00pm*

Silver 5

3:45- 5:30pm

 

 

 

 

*hybrid group

Senior (14 & Over – High School Level)

 

Blossom Valley

Almaden

Evergreen

Group Level

Gunderson

High School

John Muir

Middle School

Almaden Swim & Racquet Club

Castillero

Middle School

SCVCC

Club members only

Pre-Comp

6:30- 7:00pm

 

 

 

 

Gold 1

6:30- 7:30pm

 

 

6:30- 7:30pm w/ S1

5:30- 7:00pm*

Gold 2

5:00- 6:30pm

 

 

 

5:30- 7:00pm*

Gold 3

5:00- 6:30pm

 

 

 

5:30- 7:00pm*

Gold 4

3:50- 5:40pm

 

 

 

5:30- 7:00pm*

Gold 5

3:50- 5:40pm

 

 

 

 

*hybrid group

College / Post-Grad

 

Blossom Valley

Almaden

Evergreen

Group Level

Gunderson

High School

John Muir

Middle School

Almaden Swim & Racquet Club

Castillero

Middle School

SCVCC

Club members only

Gold 5 Post-Grad Group

3:50- 5:40pm