Congrats to Our BISC Graduates!

Best wishes to them in their next adventures ...

Brianna Hoffman, North Kitsap High School Class of '21 - University of Washington (will row on crew team)​

Sam Alpaugh, Bainbridge High School Class of '16 - Stevens Institute of Technology (will Swim on team)

Ana Bucy, Bainbridge High School Class of '16 - Pomona University (will Swim on team)

Jem Bullock, Bainbridge High School Class of '16 - Bates College (will Swim on team)

Melinda Carr, Bainbridge High School Class of '16 - University Of Washington

Ani Duni, Bainbridge High School Class of '16 - Washington State University

Allison Murphy, Bainbridge High School Class of '16 - University of Oregon

Douglas Ortyn, Bainbridge High School Class of '16 - Arizona State University (will participate on triathlon team)

Candice Rosen, Bainbridge High School Class of '16 - Mesa University (will Swim on team)

Natalie Ackerley, Bainbridge High School Class of '15 - Washington State University (will run on track team)

Mikelle Ackerley, Bainbridge High School Class of '15 - University of Washington(will run on track team)

C.J. Waite, Bainbridge High School Class of '15 - Arizona State University

Andrew Yalung, Bainbridge High School Class of '15 - Air Force Academy

  • Ian Lipton, Bainbridge High School Class of '21 - Kenyon College (will swim on team)​

  • Naomi Howard, Bainbridge High School Class of '21 - University of California Santa Barbara ​

  • Tyler Stewart, Bainbridge High School Class of '21 - Loyola University Maryland (will swim on team)​

  • Andrew Witty, Bainbridge High School Class of '20 - Purdue University (will swim on team)​

  • Eleanor Beers, North Ktsap High School Class of '20 - Vanderbilt University (will swim on team)​

  • James Sanchez, Central Kitsap High School Class of '20 - Seattle University (will swim on team)​

  • Jude Wenker, Bainbridge High School Class of '20- Purdue University (will swim on team)​

  • Xaveria Rodriguez, Bainbridge High School Class of '19 - University of Idaho(will swim on team)​

  • Garrett Waite, Bainbridge High School Class of '19 - North Carolina State (will swim on team)​

  • Hannah Lee, Bainbridge High School Class of '19 - University of Washington, Honors​

  • Hannah Tonsmann, Bainbridge High School Class of '19 - Allegheny College (will swim on team)​

  • Kevin Houseman, Bainbridge High School Class of '19 - Northwestern University, (will swim on team)​

  • Sam Chapman, Bainbridge High School Class of '19 - Coast Guard Academy (will swim on team)​

  • Erin Miller, Bainbridge High School Class of '18 - McGill University (will swim on team)​

  • Lauren Witty, Bainbridge High School Class of '18 - University of Washington​

  • Parker Bushey, Bainbridge High School Class of '17 - Purdue University​

  • Ann Carr, Bainbridge High School Class of '17 - University of Washington

  • Adrien Chaussabel, Bainbridge High School Class of '17 - Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo (will swim club team)

  • Carina Laukaitis, Bainbridge High School Class of '17 - Chapman University (will Swim on team)