Level 2
2020-2021 Meet Calendar*
       
DATE MEET LOCATION GROUPS
September 2020
27th Sockeye Sprints Hazen High School Surge, Sockeye & Senior
October 2020
24th-25th IST Sockeye Fall Open Hazen High School Surge, Sockeye & Senior
November 2020
1st Chinook Pentathlon Mary Wayte Surge, Sockeye (Excluding Gold)
15th IST Distance Meet TBD Gold, Senior 1-4
21st-22nd November AGI TBD All Qualifiers
December 2020
3rd-6th Husky Invite KCAC Senior 3 & 4 Qualifiers
5th-6th Fall Divisionals TBD All Non-Champ Qualifiers
9th-12th SPEEDO Winter JR Championships Austin, TX All Qualifiers
11th-13th PN 14&U SC Championships KCAC All Qualifiers (Including Relay-Only Swimmers)
17th-20th WA State SR Championships KCAC All Qualifiers (Including Relay-only Swimmers)
January 2021
2nd-3rd Pacific Coast All Stars TBD 11-14 PNS Team Selection
16th-19th WA Open KCAC Senior 1-4
30th-31st Winter Challenge TBD Surge, Sockeye, Senior 1 & 2
February 2021
14th IST Time Trial TBD Steelhead, Surge, Sockeye (De-Qualifying Times)
14th IST Distance Meet TBD Gold, Senior 1-4
26th-28th February AGI TBD All Qualifiers
March 2021
6th-7th March Madness Mary Wayte Surge, Sockeye, Senior
11th-14th Spring SPEEDO SR Sectionals KCAC All Qualifiers (Including Relay-Only Swimmers)
20th-21st Spring Showdown KCAC All Qualifiers (Includes De-Qualifying Times)
25th-28th NW Age Group Regionals KCAC All Qualifiers (Including Relay-Only Swimmers)
April 2021
23rd-25th Dick La Fave A-1 KCAC All Qualifiers
24th-25th Marin Morrison Hazen High School Surge
May 2021
14th-16th IST Sockeye Spring Open A-3 KCAC All Qualifiers
June 2021
4th-6th Apple Capital Wenatchee City Pool Surge, Sockeye & Senior
12th-13th LC B-1 KCAC All Qualifiers
26th-27th LC B-2 KCAC All Qualifiers
July 2021
8th-10th Senior Seattle Open Colman Pool Senior 1-4 (Qualifying times apply to 14&U)
16th-17th Age Group Seattle Open Colman Pool All Surge & Sockeye Qualifiers
18th IST Time Trial TBD Steelhead, Surge, Sockeye (De-Qualifying Times)
22nd-24th SR LC Champs KCAC All Qualifiers (Including Relay-Only Swimmers)
23rd-25th SC Summer Divisionals Mt. Tahoma All Non-Champ Qualifiers
29th-31st Futures Championships TBD All Qualifiers
30th-August 1st 14&U LC Champs KCAC All Qualifiers (Including Relay-Only Swimmers)
August 2021
1st-5th Western SR Zones TBD All 15&O Qualifiers
5th-8th 14&U Western Age Group Zones Mt. Hood, OR PNS Team Selection
       
  Swimmers should attend all meets listed for their training group  
  Qualifying time standards can be found online under Swimmers → Time Standards or in the meet announcement
       
  Plan on registering early for meets, as some deadlines are significantly earlier than others
  All meet registrations close a MINIMUM of three weeks prior to the event start date
       
  BOLD meets are IST Hosted events    
  *List is not comprehensive and subject to change