WELCOME TO THE STINGRAY SWIM TEAM!!!
An Inclusive, Family-Friendly, Competitive Swim Team in Snohomish County Washington.

March Relays

If you are committed to being on a relay/multiple relays email Coach Ben to get on the list.  Please indicated which meet and which relays you are committed to.  The relays will be put together by Coach Ben with the swimmers who are on this list (the fastest swimmers on the list with times from this current season).  If a "fast" swimmer is not on this list and they want to be on the relay at the last second they will not be allowed to be on the relay.  This list will help SRST plan and give us an idea of who our committed swimmers are long before the championship.  

Note: Swimmers on the list below will be committed to swimming in the relay which may mean missing school, driving to Federal Way in the AM or PM (won't know until last minute), etc.  Swimmers/parents should consider carefully before emailing Coach Ben to get on the list.  Taking a relay spot and then not swimming is pretty bad for reasons that I hope are obvious.  If you genuinely intend to swim you are good.  Illness, injury, family emergency and such are all uncontrollables and the team will understand these kind of last minute issues.  Poor planning is NOT an acceptable reason to miss a relay at the last second, so please review your calendar.

EMAIL COACH BEN BY THE END OF JANUARY 2020 TO BE CONSIDERED.  THE DEADLINE IS FIRM BECAUSE IT TELLS THE COACHES WHO WE NEED TO BE WORKING WITH IN ADVANCE OF THE MEET.  Please indicate which relay/relays you want to be considered for.

As we get closer to each meet, Coach Ben will decide on a firm date to announce the relays.  We will go with our fastest swimmers from the 2019-2020 season (from Sept. 2019 forward).

Senior Sectional Relay Chart - March 12-15
13 & Over Swimmers Only Please.

200 F.R. 400 F.R. 800 F.R. 200 M.R. 400 M.R.
Women
Mia Grove Mia Grove Mia Grove Mia Grove Mia Grove
Kendall Bensen Kendall Bensen Kendall Bensen Kendall Bensen Kendall Bensen
Ana Kowalchyk Annie Woodrum Ana Kowalchyk Ana Kowalchyk Ana Kowalchyk
Annie Woodrum Parker Hoppe Caitlin Bartman Caitlin Bartman Caitlin Bartman
Parker Hoppe   Annie Woodrum Annie Woodrum Annie Woodrum
    Parker Hoppe Parker Hoppe Parker Hoppe
Ari Parungao Ari Parungao Ari Parungao Ari Parungao Ari Parungao
Macy Fidler Macy Fidler Macy Fidler Macy Fidler Macy Fidler
Paige Donner Paige Donner   Paige Donner Paige Donner
Kali Robson Kali Robson Kali Robson Kali Robson Kali Robson
Jersey Razzano Jersey Razzano Jersery Razzano Jersey Razzano Jersey Razzano
Men
Connor Christman Connor Christman Connor Christman Connor Christman Connor Christman
Zach Bevans Zach Bevans Zach Bevans Zach Bevans Zach Bevans
Jude Pazier Jude Pazier Jude Pazier Jude Pazier Jude Pazier
  Jeff Plum   Jeff Plum Jeff Plum
Alex Kennedy Alex Kennedy Alex Kennedy Alex Kennedy Alex Kennedy
Jensen Elsemore Jensen Elsemore Jensen Elsemore Jensen Elsemore Jensen Elsemore
Garrett Chesley Garrett Chesley Garrett Chesley Garrett Chesley Garrett Chesley

Age Group Regionals Relay Chart - March 19 - 22

200 F.R. 400 F.R. 200 M.R. 400 M.R.  
10 & U Girls  
Mercer Allen Mercer Allen Mercer Allen Mercer Allen  
Madden Allen   Madden Allen    
         
         
         
         
         
11-12 Girls  
Emma Lehmann Emma Lehmann Emma Lehmann Emma Lehmann  
Sara Phut Sara Phut Sara Phut Sara Phut  
Quincy Davis Quincy Davis Quincy Davis Quincy Davis  
Megan Wang Megan Wang Megan Wang Megan Wang  
Sara Guitierrez Sara Guitierrez Sara Guitierrez Sara Guitierrez  
Keelie Sullivan Keelie Sullivan Keelie Sullivan Keelie Sullivan  
Kate Scarbrough Kate Scarbrough Kate Scarbrough Kate Scarbrough  
Ena Lehmann Ena Lehmann Ena Lehmann Ena Lehmann  
13-14 Girls  
         
Anna Smirnova Anna Smirnova Anna Smirnova Anna Smirnova  
Mary Clarke Mary Clarke Mary Clarke Mary Clarke  
Caitlin Bartman Caitlin Bartman Caitlin Bartman Caitlin Bartman  
Kayme Hartway Kayme Hartway Kayme Hartway Kayme Hartway  
Alexa Sullivan Alexa Sullivan Alexa Sullivan Alexa Sullivan  
Charolette Lamb Charolette Lamb Charolette Lamb Charolette Lamb  
Jeslyn Vuong Jeslyn Vuong      
Bella Hoopes Bella Hoopes Bella Hoopes Bella Hoopes no 400 M.R.
15+ Girls  
Parker Hoppe Parker Hoppe Parker Hoppe Parker Hoppe  
Ari Parungao Ari Parungao Ari Parungao Ari Parungao  
Paige Donner Paige Donner Paige Donner Paige Donner  
Mia Grove Mia Grove Mia Grove Mia Grove  
Tiffany Vuong Tiffany Vuong      
Kali Robson Kali Robson Kali Robson Kali Robson  
Katie Irimagawa Katie Irimagawa Katie Irimagawa Katie Irimagawa  
Jersey Razzano Jersey Razzano Jersey Razzano Jersey Razzano  
Emily Hoopes Emily Hoopes Emily Hoopes Emily Hoopes no 400 M.R.
10 & Under Boys  
         
         
         
         
         
         
11-12 Boys  
Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Sam Lamb Sam Lamb  
William Scarbrough William Scarbrough William Scarbrough William Scarbrough  
Andy Irimagawa Andy Irimagawa Andy Irimagawa Andy Irimagawa  
         
         
         
13-14 Boys  
Connor Christman Connor Christman Connor Christman Connor Christman  
Garrett Chesley Garrett Chesley Garrett Chesley Garrett Chesley  
Camden Blevins-Mohr Camden Blevins-Mohr Camden Blevins-Mohr Camden Blevins-Mohr  
Noah Henderson Noah Henderson Noah Henderson Noah Henderson  
Kaiu Taylor Kaiu Taylor Kaiu Taylor Kaiu Taylor  
         
15+ Boys  
Jude Pazier Jude Pazier Jude Pazier Jude Pazier  
Alex Kennedy Alex Kennedy Alex Kennedy Alex Kennedy  
Ethan Ahrendt Ethan Ahrendt Ethan Ahrendt Ethan Ahrendt