Team Records

Short Course Records (Updated August 2022)

YEAR 8/u GIRLS TIME   TIME 8/u BOYS YEAR
2012 Emory Tudor 15.38 25 FR 14.22 Adin Taheri 2012
2003 Naomi Thomas 31.80 50 FR 30.75 Adin Taheri 2012
2003 Naomi Thomas 1:10.47 100 FR 1:13.73 Adin Taheri 2012
2013 Maiya Isomatsu 7:35.00 500 FR      
2003 Naomi Thomas 18.67 25 BK 17.17 Adin Taheri 2012
2003 Naomi Thomas 37.23 50 BK 37.42 Adin Taheri 2012
2011 Courtney Wilson 20.30 25 BR 20.54 Adin Taheri 2012
2011 Courtney Wilson 43.99 50 BR 44.12 Adin Taheri 2012
2003 Naomi Thomas 16.13 25 FL 16.11 Adin Taheri 2012
2003 Naomi Thomas 36.51 50 FL 34.66 Adin Taheri 2012
2003 Naomi Thomas 1:20.71 100 IM 1:18.80 Adin Taheri 2012
             
YEAR 9-10 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 9-10 BOYS YEAR
2010 Camille Hui 27.39 50 FR 27.70 Austin Rodde 2022
2010 Camille Hui 1:00.28 100 FR 1:01.02 Nicholas Tan 2010
2020 Elise Qiu 2:11.70 200 FR 2:13.83 Nicholas Tan 2010
2020 Elise Qiu 6:02.04 500 FR 5:59.89 Nicholas Tan 2010
2020 Elise Qiu 32.67 50 BK 31.81 Jack Murphy 2008
2009 Naomi Dimagmaliw 1:09.60 100 BK 1:10.22 Jack Murphy 2008
2012 Courtney Wilson 36.42 50 BR 37.58 Jack Murphy 2008
2018 Louann Bernaudin 1:18.21 100 BR 1:20.52 Jack Murphy 2008
2010 Camille Hui 30.00 50 FL 31.15 Jack Murphy 2008
2010 Camille Hui 1:07.71 100 FL 1:09.65 Adin Taheri 2013
2020 Elise Qiu 1:08.04 100 IM 1:10.55 Nicholas Tan 2010
2020 Elise Qiu 2:27.13 200 IM 2:29.10 Nicholas Tan 2010
             
YEAR 11-12 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 11-12 BOYS YEAR
2016 Emory Tudor 25.86 50 FR 24.28 Nicholas Tan 2013
2022 Madison Kwok 56.22 100 FR 52.98 Nicholas Tan 2012
2022 Elise Qiu 2:00.22 200 FR 1:54.17 Nicholas Tan 2013
2018 Delainy Brandt 5:19.06 500 FR 5:18.47 Dylan Yang 2022
2012 Ashley Bianchi 11:07.78 1000 FR 10.51.99 Dylan Yang 2022
2012 Ashley Bianchi 18:24.64 1650 FR 18:18.43 Dylan Yang 2022
2021 Alexa Chang 29.87 50 BK 28.66 Jack Murphy 2010
2006 Kristen Brennand 1:03.20 100 BK 1:00.19 Jack Murphy 2009
2022 Madison Kwok 2:14.57 200 BK 2:10.62 Nicholas Tan 2012
2022 Elise Qiu 32.64 50 BR 30.38 Kevin Raghunathan 2020
2022 Elise Qiu 1:09.92 100 BR 1:05.46 Nicholas Tan 2012
2022 Elise Qiu 2:28.17 200 BR 2:23.51 Brian Raghunathan 2022
2007 Naomi Thomas 27.42 50 FL 26.26 Jack Murphy 2009
2022 Madison Kwok 1:00.62 100 FL 58.79 Jack Murphy 2009
2022 Madison Kwok 2:14.12 200 FL 2:16.56 Nicholas Tan 2012
2022 Elise Qiu 1:02.87 100 IM 58.75 Nicholas Tan 2012
2022 Elise Qiu 2:13.36 200 IM 2:08.90 Nicholas Tan 2012
2022 Madison Kwok 4:52.28 400 IM 4:36.50 Nicholas Tan 2012
             
YEAR 13-14 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 13-14 BOYS YEAR
2018 Emory Tudor 24.52 50 FR 22.22 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2018 Emory Tudor 52.77 100 FR 46.99 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2018 Emory Tudor 1:53.24 200 FR 1:42.41 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2018 Emory Tudor 5:03.60 500 FR 4:41.33 Kevin Raghunathan 2022
2019 Parker Del Balso 10:37.12 1000 FR 9:48.40 Kevin Raghunathan 2022
2019 Parker Del Balso 17:30.05 1650 FR 16:44.59 Bryant Jacobs 2010
2020 Parker Del Balso 58.04 100 BK 53.85 Jeremy Tan 2018
2014 Ksenia Vasilyev 2:05.82 200 BK 1:57.44 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2020 Sydney Niles 1:05.58 100 BR 59.27 Kevin Raghunathan 2022
2020 Sydney Niles 2:20.93 200 BR 2:09.66 Kevin Raghunathan 2022
2016 Rei Kuramoto 57.34 100 FL 53.05 Kevin Raghunathan 2021
2016 Rei Kuramoto 2:03.42 200 FL 2:02.95 Kevin Raghunathan 2022
2016 Rei Kuramoto 2:06.88 200 IM 1:56.08 Kevin Raghunathan 2022
2018 Emory Tudor 4:34.16 400 IM 4:07.57 Pavel Sinclair 2018
             
YEAR 15-16 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 15-16 BOYS YEAR
2018 Emory Tudor 24.30 50 FR 21.57 Andrew Koika 2022
2017 Rei Kuramoto 52.57 100 FR 45.66 Pavel Sinclair 2019
2021 Parker Del Balso 1:51.80 200 FR 1:39.99 Pavel Sinclair 2019
2021 Parker Del Balso  4:55.78 500 FR 4:38.70 Bryant Jacobs 2012
2020 Parker Del Balso  10:16.14 1000 FR 9:42.66 Bryant Jacobs 2011
2022 Parker Del Balso 17:10.24 1650 FR 16:14.31 Bryant Jacobs 2010
2021 Parker Del Balso 54.98 100 BK 50.51 Jeremy Tan 2020
2021 Parker Del Balso 1:59.82 200 BK 1:51.85 Jeremy Tan 2020
2022 Delainy Brandt 1:04.52 100 BR 59.19 Pavel Sinclair 2019
2021 Sydney Niles 2:19.14 200 BR 2:09.67 Joseph Kmak 2012
2017 Rei Kuramoto 56.06 100 FL 51.25 Jeremy Tan 2020
2017 Rei Kuramoto 2:01.33 200 FL 1:57.34 Jonathan Tomasello 2022
2017 Rei Kuramoto 2:03.80 200 IM 1:53.55 Pavel Sinclair 2019
2022 Sydney Niles 4:21.32 400 IM 4:05.63 Nicholas Tan 2016
             
YEAR 17-18 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 17-18 BOYS YEAR
2018 Emma Lepisova 24.34 50 FR 20.89 Jeremy Tan 2022
2014 Selby Sturzenegger 52.45 100 FR 45.66 Pavel Sinclair 2009
2022 Parker Del Balso 1:50.94 200 FR 1:40.72 Bryant Jacobs 2013
2013 Marie Maxwell 5:03.84 500 FR 4:34.39 Byant Jacobs 2013
2013 Marie Maxwell 10:52.37 1000 FR 9:33.99 Bryant Jacobs 2012
2012 Kristen Brennand 18:19.51 1650 FR 16:06.03 Bryant Jacobs 2013
2022 Parker Del Balso 54.15 100 BK 49.86 Jeremy Tan 2021
2018 Emma Lepisova 1:57.77 200 BK 1:51.85 Jeremy Tan 2021
2022 Delainy Brandt 1:04.37 100 BR 58.64 Nick Tan 2018
2012 Maddie Gebhard 2:19.66 200 BR 2:04.00 Nick Tan 2018
2022 Parker Del Balso 56.40 100 FL 49.77 Jeremy Tan 2022
2022 Parker Del Balso 2:05.80 200 FL 1:54.78 Joshua Yeager 2012
2018 Emma Lepisova 2:06.70 200 IM 1:51.38 Nick Tan 2018
2020 Eve Kearns 4:37.20 400 IM 4:04.40 Nick Tan 2017
             
YEAR ALL TIME GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME ALL TIME BOYS YEAR
2018 Emma Lepisova 24.34 50 FR 20.89 Jeremy Tan 2022
2014 Selby Sturzenegger 52.45 100 FR 46.61 Erik Rennspiess 2009
2022 Parker Del Balso 1:50.94 200 FR 1:39.99 Pavel Sinclair 2019
2021 Parker Del Balso 4:55.78 500 FR 4:34.39 Byant Jacobs 2013
2020 Parker Del Balso 10:16.10 1000 FR 9:33.99 Bryant Jacobs 2012
2022 Parker Del Balso 17.10.24 1650 FR 16:06.03 Bryant Jacobs 2013
2022 Parker Del Balso 54.54 100 BK 49.86 Jeremy Tan 2021
2018 Emma Lepisova 1:57.77 200 BK 1:51.85 Jeremy Tan 2022
2022 Delainy Brandt 1:04.37 100 BR 58.64 Nick Tan 2018
2012 Sydney Niles 2:19.14 200 BR 2:04.00 Nick Tan 2018
2017 Rei Kuramoto 56.16 100 FL 49.77 Jeremy Tan 2022
2008 Rei Kuramoto 2:01.33 200 FL 1:53.43 Kenneth Kohn 2022
2010 Rei Kuramoto 2:03.80 200 IM 1:51.38 Nick Tan 2018
2022 Sydney Niles 4:21.32 400 IM 4:04.40 Nick Tan 2017

 

 

Long Course Records (Updated August 2022)

YEAR 8/u GIRLS TIME   TIME 8/u BOYS YEAR
2003 Naomi Thomas 35.22 50 FR 38.46 Adin Taheri 2012
2003 Naomi Thomas 1:17.73 100 FR 1:26.67 Adin Taheri 2012
2013 Maiya Isomatsu 6:17.51 400 FR      
2003 Naomi Thomas 42.72 50 BK 46.99 Adin Taheri 2012
2011 Calista Lynch 51.34 50 BR 55.00 Adin Taheri 2012
2003 Maiya Isomatsu 40.20 50 FL 46.39 Adin Taheri 2012
2003 Maiya Isomatsu 3:22.95 200 IM      
             
YEAR 9-10 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 9-10 BOYS YEAR
2010 Camille Hui 30.62 50 FR 32.64 Jack Murphy 2007
2010 Camille Hui 1:09.11 100 FR 1:13.62 Jackson Grafilo 2018
2005 Naomi Thomas 2:35.20 200 FR 2:28.94 Jackson Grafilo 2018
2005 Naomi Thomas 5:27.57 400 FR 5:18.35 Jackson Grafilo 2018
2010 Camille Hui 36.23 50 BK 37.97 George Tao 2019
2010 Camille Hui 1:20.14 100 BK 1:22.55 George Tao 2019
2009 Hannah Ping 40.94 50 BR 40.48 Jackson Grafilo 2018
2009 Hannah Ping 1:31.17 100 BR 1:27.62 Jackson Grafilo 2018
2010 Camille Hui 34.16 50 FL 33.70 Jackson Grafilo 2018
2010 Camille Hui 1:18.30 100 FL 1:12.92 Jackson Grafilo 2018
2010 Camille Hui 2:51.06 200 IM 2:46.80 Jackson Grafilo 2018
             
YEAR 11-12 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 11-12 BOYS YEAR
2022 Elise Qiu 29.21 50 FR 27.96 Nicholas Tan 2012
2022 Elise Qiu 1:04.08 100 FR 1:00.17 Nicholas Tan 2012
2022 Elise Qiu 2:17.17 200 FR 2:09.43 Dylan Yang 2022
2011 Ashley Bianchi 4:48.93 400 FR 4:45.97 Nicholas Tan 2012
2012 Ashley Bianchi 10:04.60 800 FR 10:08.91 Kevin Raghunathan 2019
2012 Ashley Bianchi 18:48.39 1500 FR 18:35.96 Dylan Yang 2022
2009 Selby Sturzenegger 34.00 50 BK 32.72 Dylan Yang 2022
2021 Alexa Chang 1:13.67 100 BK 1:10.79 Dylan Yang 2022
2021 Alexa Chang 2:38.00 200 BK 2:32.70 Nicholas Tan 2012
2022 Elise Qiu 36.34 50 BR 35.75 Michael Kmak 2011
2022 Elise Qiu 1:18.95 100 BR 1:17.68 Michael Kmak 2011
2022 Elise Qiu 2:52.77 200 BR 2:50.88 Nicholas Tan 2012
2007 Naomi Thomas 31.43 50 FL 30.77 Jack Murphy 2009
2021 Elise Qiu 1:10.63 100 FL 1:08.66 Masa Oto 2005
2009 Selby Sturzenegger 2:46.79 200 FL 2:47.97 Jackson Grafilo 2019
2022 Elise Qiu 2:32.41 200 IM 2:26.14 Dylan Yang 2022
2022 Elise Qiu 5:31.35 400 IM 5:08.47 Dylan Yang 2022
             
YEAR 13-14 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 13-14 BOYS YEAR
2013 Mathea Snow 27.59 50 FR 25.57 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2013 Mathea Snow 59.83 100 FR 54.64 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2016 Rei Kuramoto 2:07.86 200 FR 1:58.22 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2016 Rei Kuramoto 4:32.34 400 FR 4:13.85 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2019 Delainey Brandt 9:47.83 800 FR 9:02.32 Jake Lin 2012
2019 Delainey Brandt 18:34.43 1500 FR 18:03.65 Ryan Lin 2019
2011 Selby Sturzenegger 1:10.34 100 BK 1:03.30 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2018 Emory Tudor 2:26.74 200 BK 2:17.71 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2011 Selby Sturzenegger 1:19.76 100 BR 1:09.15 Joseph Kmak 2011
2011 Selby Sturzenegger 2:49.46 200 BR 2:31.05 Joseph Kmak 2010
2016 Rei Kuramoto 1:04.79 100 FL 1:00.97 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2016 Rei Kuramoto 2:20.07 200 FL 2:18.99 Jake Lin 2012
2016 Rei Kuramoto 2:25.97 200 IM 2:12.61 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2016 Rei Kuramoto 5:12.11 400 IM 4:55.38 Ryan Lin 2019
             
YEAR 15-16 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 15-16 BOYS YEAR
2018 Emory Tudor 27.59 50 FR 24.89 Pavel Sinclair 2019
2018 Rei Kuramoto 58.88 100 FR 53.74 Pavel Sinclair 2019
2018 Rei Kuramoto 2:07.25 200 FR 1:57.10 Pavel Sinclair 2019
2021 Parker del Balso 4:29.02 400 FR 4:14.24 Ziad Sellami 2022
2021 Parker del Balso 9:12.36 800 FR 8:44.06 Bryant Jacobs 2010
2019 Emory Tudor 17:.51.57 1500 FR 16:53.13 Bryant Jacobs 2011
2021 Parker del Balso 1:04.36 100 BK 1:02.08 Kawei Tan 2012
2017 Emma Lepisova 2:18.89 200 BK 2:12.30 William Walz 2022
2019 Sayuri Ryan 1:17.49 100 BR 1:06.71 Joseph Kmak 2012
2013 Julie Williams 2:46.39 200 BR 2:24.31 Joseph Kmak 2012
2018 Rei Kuramoto 1:02.57 100 FL 59.67 Seth Smith 2022
2018 Rei Kuramoto 2:16.56 200 FL 2:11.52 Ziad Sellami 2022
2021 Sydney Niles 2:23.16 200 IM 2:13.43 Nicholas Tan 2016
2021 Sydney Niles 5:05.27 400 IM 4:49.17 Nicholas Tan 2016
             
YEAR 17-18 GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME 17-18 BOYS YEAR
2018 Emma Lepisova 27.32 50 FR 24.74 Jeremy Tan 2021
2018 Emma Lepisova 57.93 100 FR 53.89 Erik Rennspiess 2009
2022 Parker Del Balso 2:07.65 200 FR 1:57.50 Raymond Iacobacci 2021
2022 Parker Del Balso  4:28.99 400 FR 4:10.65 Raymond Iacobacci 2021
2022 Parker Del Balso 9:17.63 800 FR 8:47.18 Bryant Jacobs 2013
2012 Kristen Brennand 18:10.15 1500 FR 16:43.45 Bryant Jacobs 2012
2019 Emma Lepisova 1:04.09 100 BK 1:02.24 Nick Tan 2017
2018 Emma Lepisova 2:17.18 200 BK 2:13.22 Nick Tan 2017
2012 Maddie Gebhard 1:14.48 100 BR 1:07.52 Colin Johnson 2022
2012 Maddie Gebhard 2:45.86 200 BR 2:27.57 Colin Johnson 2022
2021 Eve Kerns 1:04.56 100 FL 59.10 Jeremy Tan 2021
2022 Parker Del Balso 2:24.50 200 FL 2:10.51 Bryant Jacobs 2013
2011 Kristen Brennand 2:24.40 200 IM 2:12.20 Nick Tan 2017
2011 Kristen Brennand 5:10.13 400 IM 4:47.32 Nick Tan 2017
             
             
YEAR ALL TIME GIRLS TIME EVENT TIME ALL TIME BOYS YEAR
2019 Larisa Tam 26.92 50 FR 24.74 Jeremy Tan 2021
2018 Emma Lepisova 57.93 100 FR 53.89 Erik Rennspiess 2009
2018 Rei Kuramoto 2:07.25 200 FR 1:58.22 Pavel Sinclair 2018
2022 Parker Del Balso 4:28.99 400 FR 4:13.17 Byant Jacobs 2012
2022 Parker Del Balso 9:17.63 800 FR 8:47.18 Bryant Jacobs 2013
2017 Rei Kuramoto 18:06.30 1500 FR 16:52.14 Bryant Jacobs 2013
2018 Emma Lepisova 1:04.68 100 BK 1:02.19 Nick Tan 2019
2018 Emma Lepisova 2:17.18 200 BK 2:12.30 William Walz 2022
2019 Larisa Tam 1:11.81 100 BR 1:06.70 Joseph Kmak 2012
2019 Larisa Tam 2:38.51 200 BR 2:24.30 Joseph Kmak 2012
2018 Rei Kuramoto 1:02.57 100 FL 58.32 Joseph Maffei 2019
2008 Rei Kuramoto 2:18.18 200 FL 2:10.51 Bryant Jacobs 2013
2018 Rei Kuramoto 2:23.47 200 IM 2:12.20 Nick Tan 2017
2017 Rei Kuramoto 5:08.90 400 IM 4:47.32 Nick Tan 2017