AAC Team Records

Short Course (Yards)

8 & Under
Girls Year Time Event Time Year Boys
Anna Macedonia 1998 14.84 25 Free 13.87 Sean Kernan
Anna Macedonia 1998 32.28 50 Free 31.19 2015 Billy Weber
Danielle Hughes 2016 1:12.78 100 Free 1:07.49 2016 Billy Weber
Lauren Hartel 2013 2:38.40 200 Free 2:42.27 2019 Connor Minear
Lauren Hartel 2013 7:24.94 500 Free 7:20.12 2015 Billy Weber
Lauren Hartel 2013 15:50.91 1000 Free 15:00.64 2015 Billy Weber
Carolyn Danforth 17.62 25 Back 16.81 Olivia Delfosse
Maggie Macedonia 1998 38.40 50 Back 36.91 2016 Billy Weber
Maggie Macedonia 1998 1:24.42 100 Back 1:16.00 1981 Dewey Marino
Audrey Hartel 2013 3:02.26 200 Back 2:52.59 2008 Hugh Quinn
Josie Gieseman 2014 19.72 25 Breast 19.68 2015 Billy Weber
Anna Macedonia 1998 43.30 50 Breast 40.78 2016 Billy Weber
Molly Marino 1986 1:40.01 100 Breast 1:29.71 2018 Connor Minear
Lauren Hartel 2013 3:40.07 200 Breast 3:40.46 2013 Emil LaSida
Danielle Hughes 2016 14.55 25 Fly 15.36 2013 Mac Marsh
Danielle Hughes 2016 36.62 50 Fly 35.57 2013 Mac Marsh
Bridget Mallon 1:23.54 100 Fly 1:24.58 2018 Connor Minear
200 Fly
Molly Marino 1986 1:24.52 100 IM 1:17.92 2015 Billy Weber
Olivia Hartel 2015 2:59.97 200 IM 2:50.92 2016 Billy Weber
400 IM 6:21.78 2015 Billy Weber
Hartel, Enochs, Hartel, Mowery 2013 1:04.10 100 Free Relay 1:08.72 1999
McFall, Morrison, Emanuel, Lundy 2007 1:01.38 100 Med Relay 1:25.38 1998
Gieseman, Hartel, Hughes, Ridgeway 2015 2:39.52 200 Free Relay 2:27.61 2013 Gillette, Huiss, Donovan, LaSida
200 Med Relay
 
9–10
Girls Year Time Event Time Year Boys
Claire Mowery 2015 27.65 50 Free 26.77 2015 Mac Marsh
Claire Mowery 2015 59.77 100 Free 1:00.88 2018 Billy Weber
Claire Mowery 2015 2:16.48 200 Free 2:12.79 Chris Drake
Lauren Hartel 2015 6:00.55 500 Free 5:55.08 2015 Mac Marsh
Lauren Hartel 2015 13:10.19 1000 Free 13:01.88 2014 Ronan Lauinger
Lauren Hartel 2015 22:11.50 1650 Free 21:34.03 2014 Ronan Lauinger
Claire Mowery 2015 31.20 50 Back 29.86 2015 Emil LaSida
Danielle Hughes 2018 1:08.71 100 Back 1:06.11 2015 Emil LaSida
Catherine Hughes 2016 2:34.67 200 Back 2:32.37 2010 Hugh Quinn
Maggie Macedonia 2000 35.49 50 Breast 33.96 2015 Mac Marsh
Alice Shay 1:18.71 100 Breast 1:15.14 2015 Mac Marsh
Catherine Hughes 2016 2:49.96 200 Breast 2:48.89 Brian Winchester
Kathryn McAdoo 31.06 50 Fly 28.16 2015 Emil LaSida
Kathryn McAdoo 1:09.79 100 Fly 1:06.88 2016 Nolan Dunkel
Peyton Nassetta 2012 3:08.72 200 Fly 2:45.11 2015 Nolan Dunkel
Maggie Macedonia 2000 1:09.13 100 IM 1:06.44 2015 Mac Marsh
Catherine Hughes 2016 2:34.72 200 IM 2:30.27 2018 Billy Weber
Lauren Hartel 2015 5:38.04 400 IM 5:33.59 2014 Ronan Lauinger
L.Hartel, Rier, A.Hartel, Mowery 2014 1:57.12 200 Free Relay 1:52.56 2015 LaSida, Gillette, Weber, Marsh
400 Free Relay
Mowery, Otteni, A.Hartel, Rier 2014 2:16.26 200 Med Relay 2:10.30 2015 Weber, Marsh, LaSida, Gillette
400 Med Relay
 
11–12
Girls Year Time Event Time Year Boys
Catherine Hughes 2018 24.94 50 Free 23.55 2017 Mac Marsh
Catherine Hughes 2018 54:83 100 Free 52.88 2017 Mac Marsh
Catherine Hughes 2018 1:59.01 200 Free 1:56.50 2017 Mac Marsh
Emily Gallion 2016 5:21.06 500 Free 5:16.91 2017 Mac Marsh
Lauren Hartel 2016 11:10.95 1000 Free 11:01.76 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Lauren Hartel 2017 18:55:23 1650 Free 18:59.83 1985 Dewey Marino
Haley Sanner 2005 31:44.36 2000 Free 34:12.77 2005 Will Doty
Catherine Hughes 2018 28.12 50 Back 26.90 2017 Emil LaSida
Emily Gallion 2016 1:00.63 100 Back 57.90 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Alexis Lee 2016 2:14.05 200 Back

2:07.06

2018 Nolan Dunkel
Catherine Hughes 2018 30.45 50 Breast 29.05 2017 Mac Marsh
Catherine Hughes 2018 1:06.24 100 Breast 1:05.76 2017 Mac Marsh
Catherine Hughes 2018 2:24.25 200 Breast 2:27.96 2017 Mac Marsh
Rachel Conley 2019 26.88 50 Fly 26.12 2017 Emil LaSida
Natalie Martin 2016 1:00.38 100 Fly 58:15 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Natalie Martin 2016 2:18.29 200 Fly 2:10.46 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Catherine Hughes 2018 1:00.51 100 IM 59.82 1985 Dewey Marino
Catherine Hughes 2018 2:10.20 200 IM 2:09.74 1985 Dewey Marino
Catherine Hughes 2018 4:43.64 400 IM 4:38.15 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Elizabeth Collins 2006 13:02.57 1000 IM 12:16.26 2005 Freddy Crawford
C.Mowery, E.Rier, M.Alvarado, K.Bailey 2016 1:43.52 200 Free Relay 1:41.50 2016 A.Doll, E.LaSida, W.Gillette, M.Marsh
N.Martin, K.Bailey, C.Mowery, A.Nassetta 2016 3:52.38 400 Free Relay 3:47.87 2017 M.Marsh, E.LaSida, T.Weber, W.Gillette
M.Sughrue, C.Hughes, V.Loper, J.Gieseman 2018 1:54.58 200 Med Relay 1:50.94 2017 E.LaSida, M.Marsh, W.Gillette, T.Weber
M.Solis, C.Hughes, M.Alvarado, G.Young-Smith 2017 4:19.01 400 Med Relay 4:15.33 2017 E.LaSida, M.Marsh, N.Dunkel, W.Gillette
W. Weber, B Bruyere, D. Hughes, Conley 2019 1:46.45 Mix 200 Free Relay      
W. Weber, D. Hughes, Y. Baterdene, B. Bruyere 2019 3:53.41 Mix 400 Free Relay      
D. Hughes, W. Weber, Conley, B. Bruyere 2019 1:58.34 Mix 200 Med Relay      
 
13–14
Girls Year Time Event Time Year Boys
Torri Huske 2017 22.62 50 Free 21.74 2007 Cabell Perrot
Claire Mowery 2019 51.85 100 Free 47.67 2007 Cabell Perrot
Claire Mowery 2019 1:50.84 200 Free 1:45.83 2018 Anthony Doll
Claire Mowery 2018 5:05.05 500 Free 4:46.52 2007 Cabell Perrot
Lauren Hartel 2019 10:21.24 1000 Free 10:04.68 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Natalie Martin 2018 17:14.43 1650 Free 17:03.90 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Tess Andrew 53:11.72 2000 Free
Liz Collins 2007 39:59.61 3000 Free 35:13.16 2007 Cabell Perrot
Mary Kate Reicherter 2017 27.16 50 Back 26.08 2019 Nolan Dunkel
Claire Mowery 2019 56.25 100 Back 54.35 2019 Nolan Dunkel
Alexis Lee 2018 2:03.78 200 Back 1:58.18 2019 Nolan Dunkel
Catherine Hughes 2018 29.22 50 Breast 27.99 2014 Kai Green
Catherine Hughes 2019 1:03.84 100 Breast 1:02.29 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Catherine Hughes 2019 2:17.17 200 Breast 2:15.12 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Torri Huske 2017 25.50 50 Fly 24.81 2014 Zander Zidlicky
Torri Huske 2017 53.73 100 Fly 54.20 2018 Anthony Doll
Torri Huske 2017 2:04.56 200 Fly 1:58.06 1984 Andrew Marino
Claire Mowery 2018 1:01.07 100 IM 58.16 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Torri Huske 2017 2:05.05 200 IM 2:01.89 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Claire Mowery 2018 4:31.79 400 IM 4:19.54 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Tess Andrew 22:04.58 1000 IM
Carla Vazquez 2006 17:20.60 1200 IM 16:21.07 2007 Cabell Perrot
Bailey, Burgeson, Friedman, Nassetta 2018 1:40.44 200 Free Relay 1:34.52 2018 Doll, Lauinger, Kress, Marsh
K. Bailey, C Hughes, C. Burgeson, C Mowery 2018 3:31.47 400 Free Relay 3:25.81 2018 Doll, Dunkel, Baterdene, Cameron
A.Lee, C.Mowery, N.Martin, E.Gallion 2017 7:47.22 800 Free Relay 7:35.99 2017 M.Marsh, R.Lauinger, A.Doll, M.Kress
I.Lee, A.Shumate, E.Ridgeway, E.Gieseman 2014 1:48.51 200 Med Relay 1:44.35 2019 Dunkel, Foronda, Baterdene, Cameron
L Hartel, C Hughes, K Bailey, C Mowery 2018 3:57.82 400 Med Relay 3:45.28 2014 Zidlicky, Gentry, Gallion, Green
K. Cameron, T. Weber, C. Hughes, Burgeson 2019 1:37.46 Mix 200 Free Relay      
K .Cameron, N. Dunkel, Enochs, C. Hughes 2019 3:28.54 Mix 400 Free Relay      
L. Hartel, C. Hughes, N. Dunkel, K. Cameron 2019 1:47.05 Mix 200 Med Relay      
 
Senior
Girls Year Time Event Time Year Boys
Torri Huske 2019 21.95 50 Free 20.54 1986 Charlie Cline
Torri Huske 2019 48.70 100 Free 44.85 2015 Ryan Baker
Torri Huske 2019 1:46.66 200 Free 1:37.69 2015 Ryan Baker
Torri Huske 2019 4:55.36 500 Free 4:33.16 2019 Jack Mowery
Natalie Martin 2018 10:20.42 1000 Free 9:29.35 2009 Hunter Perrot
Natalie Martin 2019 17:02.66 1650 Free 16:33.45 2018 Jack Mowery
Katy Hinkle 2007 58:30.10 5000 Free 57:22.10 2007 Hunter Perrot
Mary Kate Reicherter 2018 26.21 50 Back 22.58 2015 Ryan Baker
Mary Kate Reicherter 2019 56.08 100 Back 48.65 2014 Ryan Baker
Torri Huske 2019 2:00.99 200 Back 1:44.88 2015 Ryan Baker
Anna Shumate 2015 28.42 50 Breast 25.48 2014 Ben Gorski
Anna Shumate 2016 1:01.79 100 Breast 54.49 2015 Ben Gorski
Kayle Park 2019 2:13.34 200 Breast 2:02.43 2015 Ben Gorski
Torri Huske 2019 22.96 50 Fly 22.29 2015 Ryan Baker
Torri Huske 2019 51.29 100 Fly 49.15 2019 Jack Mowery
Torri Huske 2019 1:56.18 200 Fly 1:46.45 2019 Jack Mowery
Torri Huske 2019

54.20

100 IM 51.95 2019 Kai Green
Torri Huske 2019 1:58.13 200 IM 1:53.12 2015 Ben Gorski
Torri Huske 2018 4:20.38 400 IM 4:01.95 2015 Ryan Baker
Kayle Park 2019 19:59.06 1600 IM 19:36.48 2019 David Gallion
Landon, Huske, Mowery, Park 2018 1:34.90 200 Free Relay 1:23.33 2014 Outlaw, Baker, Gorski, DeLancey
Huske, Park, Lee, Martin 2018 3:27.78 400 Free Relay 3:03.33 2009 C.Perrot, Crawford, Dow, H.Perrot
Park, Lee, Mowery, Huske 2019 7:25.49 800 Free Relay 6:50.35 2009 C.Perrot, Crawford, Leach, H.Perrot
Reicherter, Park, Huske, Mowery 2019 1:41.96 200 Med Relay 1:31.28 2015 Baker, Gorski, Richichi, Outlaw
Reicherter, Park, Huske, Landon 2018 3:45.74 400 Med Relay 3:24.03 2014

Baker, Gorski, DeLancey, Outlaw

Reicherter, Green, Outlaw, Huske 2018 1:45.34 Mix 200 Medley Relay      
Reicherter, Green, Huske, J Mowery 2018 3:50.18 Mix 400 Medley Relay      

J Mowery, Huske, C Mowery, Green

2019 1:35.69 Mix 200 Free Relay      
Green, Landon, Huske, J Mowery 2018 3:28.46 Mix 400 Free Relay      

Long Course (Meters)

10 & Under
Girls Year Time Event Time Year Boys
Maggie Macedonia 2000 30.43 50 Free 30.62 2015 Mac Marsh
Maggie Macedonia 2000 1:08.16 100 Free 1:07.57 2015 Mac Marsh
Lauren Hartel 2015 2:34.29 200 Free 2:27.65 2015 Mac Marsh
Lauren Hartel 2015 5:21.14 400 Free 5:24.37 2014 Ronan Lauinger
Lauren Hartel 2015 11:27.52 800 Free 11:38.27 2014 Ronan Lauinger
Lauren Hartel 2014 22:46.07 1500 Free 21:44.00 2014 Ronan Lauinger
Maggie Macedonia 2000 35.51 50 Back 36.15 2008 Ryan Baker
Maggie Macedonia 2000 1:17.79 100 Back 1:20.65 2014 Emil LaSida
Audrey Hartel 2015 3:06.31 200 Back 2:53.46 2014 Ronan Lauinger
Maggie Macedonia 2000 39.04 50 Breast 38.05 2015 Mac Marsh
Anna Macedonia 2000 1:30.89 100 Breast 1:23.79 2015 Mac Marsh
Jocelyn Teran 2015 4:15.42 200 Breast 3:12.41 2014 Ronan Lauinger
Anna Macedonia 2000 36.34 50 Fly 33.67 Chris Drake
Katherine McAdoo 1:24.04 100 Fly 1:14.31 Chris Drake
Caroline Emanuel 2011 3:40.00 200 Fly 3:39.95 2014 Ronan Lauinger
Maggie Macedonia 2000 2:52.11 200 IM 2:47.41 Chris Drake
Lauren Hartel 2015 6:21.69 400 IM 6:17.21 2013 Ronan Lauinger
M.Macedonia, K.Hinkle, K.Foelber, A.Macedonia 1999 2:15.51 200 Free Relay 2:25.61 2013 Carman, LaSida, Horsfield, Lauinger
400 Free Relay
L.Hartel, A.Hartel, S.Rodgers, A.Davis 2015 2:41.00 200 Med Relay 2:41.93 2013 Carman, LaSida, Horsfield, Lauinger
400 Med Relay
 
11–12
Girls Year Time Event Time Year Boys
Maggie Macedonia 2002 28.10 50 Free 27.03 2017 Mac Marsh
Maggie Macedonia 2002 1:02.30 100 Free 58.96 2017 Mac Marsh
Tonia Lovejoy 2:19.12 200 Free 2:10.33 2017 Mac Marsh
Tonia Lovejoy 4:51.08 400 Free 4:47.59 2017 Mac Marsh
Melissa Gosline 10:44.99 800 Free 10:13.58 2016 Ronan Lauinger
Lauren Hartel 2017 19:28.59 1500 Free 19:46.32 2016 Ronan Lauinger
Catherine Dyson 32.97 50 Back 31.34 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Maggie Macedonia 2002 1:11.86 100 Back 1:09.12 2006 Freddy Crawford
Lauren Hartel 2017 2:41.77 200 Back 2:24.43 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Catherine Hughes 2018 35.53 50 Breast 32.61 2017 Mac Marsh
Catherine Hughes 2018 1:18.42 100 Breast 1:14.49 2017 Mac Marsh
Catherine Hughes 2018 2:52.74 200 Breast 2:44.29 2017 Mac Marsh
Katy Hinkle 2002 30.08 50 Fly 28.80 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Torri Huske 2015 1:10.25 100 Fly 1:08.07 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Torri Huske 2015 2:45.20 200 Fly 2:55.43 2014 Jack Mowery
Catherine Hughes 2018 2:29.43 200 IM 2:27.94 2018 Nolan Dunkel
Ellen Flader 5:49.46 400 IM 5:54.36 Michael Allen
K.Hinkle, M.Macedonia, A.Macedonia, C.O’Brien 2001 2:02.39 200 Free Relay 2:04.12 2016 B.Denman-Grimm, R.Lauinger, A.Denman-Grimm, M.Marsh
N.Martin, C.Sughrue, T.Huske, E.Andrews 2015 4.41.25 400 Free Relay
E.Gallion, T.Huske, E.Andrews, N.Martin 2015 2.22.42 200 Med Relay 2:19.36 2016 B.Denman-Grimm, R.Lauinger, M.Marsh, A.Denman-Grimm
E.Andrews, T.Huske, N.Martin, E.Gallion 2015 5.11.61 400 Med Relay
 
13–14
Girls Year Time Event Time Year Boys
Torri Huske 2017 26.76 50 Free 24.78 2008 Cabell Perrot
Torri Huske 2017 59.49 100 Free 54.61 2008 Cabell Perrot
Claire Mowery 2018 2:13.00 200 Free 2:01.24 2008 Cabell Perrot
Natalie Martin 2017 4:36.40 400 Free 4:19.95 2008 Cabell Perrot
Natalie Martin 2017 9:28.07 800 Free 9:12.02 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Lauren Hartel 2018 18:17.15 1500 Free 17:11.19 2018 Ronan Lauinger
1K Open Water 24:24.48 2005 AJ Dunn
Molly Schmalzbach 30:45.00 2K Open Water 29:10.00 Michael Allen
Sarah DiNardo 51:41.00 3K Open Water 47:34.00 Trey DeGeorges
Lauren Hartel 2018 1:06.34 5K Open Water 1:31:21.00 2005 AJ Dunn
Mary Kate Reicherter 2016 32.99 50 Back 31.12 2018 Matthew Kress
Catherine Dyson 1:10.01 100 Back 1:05.77 2019 Nolan Dunkel
Ellen Flader 2:30.08 200 Back 2:22.23 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Torri Huske 2017 35.02 50 Breast 32.44 2018 Mac Marsh
Torri Huske 2017 1:14.04 100 Breast 1:10.44 2015 Kai Green
Torri Huske 2017 2:42.26 200 Breast 2:36.48 2015 Kai Green
Torri Huske 2017 28.37 50 Fly 28.51 2018 Anthony Doll
Torri Huske 2017 1:02.04 100 Fly 1:01.75 2008 Freddy Crawford
Torri Huske 2017 2:21.59 200 Fly 2:20.45 2019 Tugu Baterdene
Torri Huske 2017 2:22.93 200 IM 2:19.92 2018 Ronan Lauinger
Torri Huske 2017 5:13.99 400 IM 5:04.32 2018 Ronan Lauinger
K.Hinkle, M.Macedonia, A.Macedonia, K.Radloff 2003 1:53.06 200 Free Relay 1:57.38 2014 Swisher, Greeson, Rosenthal, Green
E.Lundy, M.K.Reicherter, R.Neumann, V.Atkinson 2015 4:38.09 400 Free Relay 4:21.57 2014 Greeson, Sughrue, Swisher, Green
800 Free Relay
M.Macedonia, A.Macedonia, K.Hinkle, K.Radloff 2003 2:09.51 200 Med Relay 2:05.40 2014 Swisher, Green, Rosenthal, Greeson
400 Med Relay
 
Senior
Girls Year Time Event Time Year Boys
Torri Huske 2018 25.42* 50 Free 23.59 2015 Ryan Baker
Katie Radloff 2009 56.06* 100 Free 51.20 2015 Ryan Baker
Torri Huske 2018 2:03.31 200 Free 1:54.66 2016 Ryan Baker
Torri Huske 2018 4:32.29 400 Free 4:15.01 2009 Andrew Leach
Natalie Martin 2018 9:25.84 800 Free 8:52.33 2019 Ronan Lauinger
Natalie Martin 2018 18:05.05 1500 Free 16:54.49 2019 Ronan Lauinger
1K Open Water
Laura Rainey 30:05.00 2K Open Water 29:10.00 Michael Allen
Laura Rainey 43:44.00 3K Open Water 41:01.00 Michael Allen
Jackalyn Horn 58:10.00 5K Open Water 61:15.00 2019 Ronan Lauinger
Jackalyn Horn 2:43:27.00 10K Open Water
Katy Hinkle 2008 30.96 50 Back 26.55 2015 Ryan Baker
Mary Kate Reicherter 2017 1:06.00 100 Back 56.73* 2015 Ryan Baker
Torri Huske 2018 2:20.63 200 Back 2:06.25 2015 Ryan Baker
Anna Shumate 2016 32.98 50 Breast 29.26 2015 Ben Gorski
Anna Shumate 2016 1:12.93 100 Breast 1:04.37 2015 Ben Gorski
Torri Huske 2018 2:37.09 200 Breast 2:25.35 2014 Kenyon Huber-Wilker
Torri Huske 2018 26.71 50 Fly 25.61 2015 Ryan Baker
Torri Huske 2018 59.27* 100 Fly 57.11 2018 Jack Mowery
Torri Huske 2018 2:15.61 200 Fly 2:05.90 2018 Jack Mowery
Torri Huske 2018 2:16.83* 200 IM 2:15.74 2000 Matt Wolff
Torri Huske 2018 4:57.90 400 IM 4:57.22 2019 Ronan Lauinger
A.Landon, T.Huske, C.Mowery, E.Gallion 2018 1:47.63 200 Free Relay 1:37.90 2014 C.Outlaw, K.Huber-Wilker, B.Gorski, R.Baker
K.Hinkle, M.Macedonia, A.Macedonia, K.Radloff 2007 3:56.89 400 Free Relay 3:32.46 2009 C.Perrot, Dow, Crawford, H.Perrot
A.Cox, K.Sansores, K.Emanuel, A.Didawick 2012 9:21.31 800 Free Relay 7:45.23 2009 C.Perrot, Crawford, Leach, H.Perrot
M.Reicherter, A.Landon, A.Ducar, T.Huske 2018 2:00.91 200 Med Relay 1:47.84 2014 R.Baker, K.Huber-Wilker, B.Gorski, C.Outlaw
M.Reicherter, A.Landon, T.Huske, A.Ducar 2018 4:27.04 400 Med Relay 4:04.99 2014 R.Baker, K.Huber-Wilker, B.Gorski, C.Outlaw
* = Olympic Trials qualifier