AAC Achievement & Team Excellence: 2019 – 2020 Season

College Commitments, Class of 2020

  • Mary Kate Reicherter — Indiana University

Achievement: 2018 – 2019 Season

College Commitments, Class of 2019

  • Tory Atkinson — Tufts University
  • Andrea Ducar — Towson University
  • Kayle Park — Duke University
  • Kai Green — Virginia Military Institute
  • Brendon Huber-Wilker — Mary Washington
  • Thomas Outlaw — Mary Washington

National Team

  • Coming soon

Sectional Team

  • Coming soon

NCSA Age Group Team

  • Coming soon

Zone Team

  • Coming soon

Washington Post Winter All-Met

  • Coming soon

Recognition & Awards

  • Coming soon

Achievement: 2017 – 2018 Season

College Commitments, Class of 2018

  • David Gallion — Gannon University, Swimming and Water Polo
  • Anna Landon — Virginia Tech

National Team

  • Tory Atkinson
  • Andrea Ducar
  • David Gallion
  • Kai Green
  • Torri Huske
  • Anna Landon
  • Alexis Lee
  • Claire Mowery
  • Jack Mowery
  • Thomas Outlaw
  • Kayle Park
  • Mary Kate Reicherter
  • Zach Rosenthal
  • Noah Swisher

Sectional Team

  • Emily Andrews
  • Kate Bailey
  • Alice Bruce
  • Charlie Couture
  • Emmy Gallion
  • Natalie Martin
  • Matea Mladenovic
  • Max Nagle
  • Caroline Otteni
  • Conner Sughrue

NCSA Age Group Team

  • Zach Berner
  • Rachel Conley
  • Anthony Doll
  • Nolan Dunkel
  • Natalie Enochs
  • Josie Gieseman
  • Lauren Hartel
  • Catherine Hughes
  • Danielle Hughes
  • Ronan Lauinger
  • Mac Marsh
  • Ashley Park
  • Maya Solis
  • Maggie Sughrue
  • Billy Weber

Zone Team

  • Alexis Bonfield
  • Lauren Fatouros
  • Sophia Grabman
  • Elyse Hartmann
  • Brendan Huber-Wilker
  • Matt Kress
  • Will Landon
  • Mackenzie Prall
  • Holly Prince
  • Charlotte Thomson
  • Shenandoah Winn

Washington Post Winter All-Met

  • Torri Huske — Girls’ Swimmer of the Year
  • Anna Landon — Second Team
  • Torri Huske, Kayle Park, Mary Kate Reicherter — Second Team (200 Medley Relay)
  • Andrea Ducar — Honorable Mention
  • Kai Green — Honorable Mention
  • Jack Mowery — Honorable Mention
  • Kayle Park — Honorable Mention
  • Mary Kate Reicherter — Honorable Mention

Recognition & Awards

Achievement: 2016 – 2017 Season

College Commitments, Class of 2017

  • Evie Gieseman — Lehigh University
  • Brendan Richichi — United States Air Force Academy
  • Ellie Ridgeway — Georgia Tech
  • Charlie Roth —Trinity College
  • Chandler Sensibaugh — University of Miami
  • Anna Shumate — NC State University

National Team

  • Tory Atkinson
  • Andrea Ducar
  • David Gallion
  • Kai Green
  • Torri Huske
  • Anna Landon
  • Ellie Ridgeway
  • Evie Gieseman
  • Jack Mowery
  • Brendan Richici
  • Kayle Park
  • Mary Kate Reicherter
  • Charlie Roth
  • Chandler Sensibaugh
  • Anna Shumate

Sectional Team

  • Emily Andrews
  • Kate Bailey
  • Charlie Couture
  • Emmy Gallion
  • Alexis Lee
  • Natalie Martin
  • Matea Mladenovic
  • Thomas Outlaw
  • Pilar Paras
  • Zach Rosenthal
  • Conner Sughrue
  • Noah Swisher
  • Zander Zidlicky

Zone Team

  • Lauren Hartel
  • Olivia Hartel
  • Emil Lasida
  • Mac Marsh
  • Charlotte Thomson

Recognition & Awards

  • Evie Gieseman — Arlington Better Sports Swim and Dive Sportswoman of the Year

Achievement: 2015 – 2016 Season

Long Course Zone Team

  • Jack Carmen
  • Torri Huske
  • Billy Weber