2019 AWARD WINNERS 

Graduation Award
Jens Watt
Kira Armstrong
Madeline Vanden Elzen
Ethan Boras
Brenden Pilsner
Indyana Isfeld
 
MVP:
Female – Morgan Bos
Male – Devlan Sheppard
Male – Tyson Chomiak
 
In-Season Top Performance:
Female – Petra Tymko
Male – Bentley Togo
 
Best Time Leader:
Taylor Ginther
 
Coaches Awards:
Performance I – Female – Olivia Bos
Performance I – Male – Ben Adserballe
Performance II – Female – Aki Oshima
Performance II – Male – Jaris Edwards
Gold – Female – Alexa Weighill
Gold – Male – Walter Figueroa
Silver – Female –  Samantha Clamp
Silver – Male – Braeden Gaskell
Bronze – Female – Reese Martindale
Bronze – Male – Wesley Cummins
Bronze Whales – Female – Kate Machacek
Bronze Whales- Male –  Hugh Swain
Killer Whale – Female – Rachel Peake
Killer Whale –Male – Reid Pinder
 
Most Improved:
Performance I – Charlotte Vanden Elzen
Performance II – Paul Vanden Elzen
Gold – Liam Adserballe
Silver – Lola Caputo
Bronze – Maggie Swain
Bronze Whales – Claire Peake
Killer Whales – Grace Fooks
 
Mini Orca of the Year:
Sydney Martindale
 
Master of the Year:
Jacob Adserballe
 
Top Performance
G6&U: Kylie Kozub
G7-8: Zada McLean-Borggard
G9-10: Taylor Ginther
G11-12: Hannah Lundquist and Lily Petry
G13-14: Ava Caputo
G15-17: Olivia Bos
G18&O: Kira Armstrong
B6&U: Reid Pinder
B7-8: Bentley Togo
B9-10: Wesley Cummins
B11-12: Jake Odorski
B13-14: Ben Adserballe
B15-17: Tyson Chomiak
B18&O: Owen Guyn


2018 AWARD WINNERS

Graduation Award:
Soleil Letourneau
 
MVP:
Female – Morgan Bos 
Female – Kira Armstrong
Male – Tyson Chomiak
 
In-Season Top Performance:
Female – Petra Tymko
Male – Devlan Sheppard
 
Best Time Leader:
Alexa Weighill 
 
Coaches Awards:
Tier I – Female – Nicole Suarez
Tier I – Male – Sean Vanderzee
Gold – Female – Aki Oshima
Gold – Male – Jake Odorski
Silver – Female – Samantha Clamp
Silver – Male – Walter Figueroa
Bronze – Female – Nicole Burgess
Bronze – Male – Braedan Gaskell
Bronze Whales – Female – Reese Martindale
Bronze Whales- Male –  Kallen Weighill
Killer Whale – Female – Kate Machacek
Killer Whale –Male – Carson Clamp
 
Most Improved
Tier I – Bren Pilsner
Gold – Alejandro Figueroa
Silver – Taylor Ginther
Bronze – Claire Puchinger
Bronze Whales – Riley Ginther
Killer Whales – Claire Peake
 
Mini Orca of the Year
Makinley Wentz
 
Master of the Year
Joel Odorski
 
Top Performance
G6&U: Riley Ginther
G7-8: Samantha Clamp
G9-10: Petra Tymko
G11-12: Kiera Petrone
G13-14: Olivia Bos
G15-17: Kira Armstrong
G18&O: Keeley Watt
B6&U: Carson Clamp
B7-8: Bentley Togo
B9-10: Ottavio Lutterotti
B11-12: Jake Odorski
B13-14: Devlan Sheppard
B15-17: Tyson Chomiak
B18&O: James Kwan + Josh Adams (Tie)


2017 AWARD WINNERS

Female MVP: Kira Armstrong 
Male MVP: Ethan Boras 
 
In-Season Top Performance
Female: Elliott Pilsner-Roberts 
Male: Tyson Chomiak 
 
Master’s Swimmer of the Year: Keith Lundquist 
Mini Orca Swimmer of the Year: Parnelle Jonker 
 
Coaches Award
Tier I Female: Morgan Bos
Tier I Male: David Kindley 
Gold Female: Lily Petry 
Gold Male: John Vanden Elzen
Silver Female: Elliott Pilsner-Roberts 
Silver Male: Harrison Isfeld 
Bronze Female: Emi Polec
Bronze Male: Justin Larue
Bronze Whales: Abigail Clamp
Killer Whales: Nicolas Helwig
 
Most Improved 
Tier I Female: Nicole Suarez 
Tier I Male: Devlan Sheppard 
Gold: Kennedy Smith 
Silver: Austin Kremenik
Bronze: Nicole Burgess
Bronze Whales: Zada McLean-Borggard
Killer Whales: Jack Schneyder  
 
Top Performance
G6&U: Colby Pilsner-Roberts
G7-8: Elliott Pilsner-Roberts
G9-10: Lily Petry
G11-12: Kennedy Smith
G13-14: Olivia Bos
G15-17: Kira Armstrong
G18&O: Keeley Watt
B6&U: Bentley Togo
B7-8: Jack Schneyder
B9-10: Ottavio Lutterotti
B11-12: Sean Vanderzee
B13-14: Tyson Chomiak
B15-17: Jens Watt
B18&O: Owen Guyn