AWARDS RECIPIENTS 2018


COACHES AWARDS:

Jeff: Juliana Leichliter 

Niki: Deanna Canesa 

Lisa: Valentina Chavez-Foncea

Mckenzie: Trinity Champathong 

Leslie: Andrew Dawson 

Jenny: Molly McNiff 

Deanna: Kaylee Whitmer 

Katrina: Jacob Davis 

Jadelen: Elle Reedy 

Gabby: Alley Caranto 

Jordan: Kate Merrill 

Rayna: Huston Reedy

Bonnie: Zoe Richardson


MOST IMPROVED:

11-up Boy: Robert Santa Maria 

11-up Girl: Morgan Grove 

10-under Boy: Caden Leichliter 

10-under Girl: Rebecca Griffin


MOST VALUABLE:

11-up Boy: Elden Huynh 

11-up Girl: Juliannah Colchico- Greeley/Rayna Stanziano

10-under Boy: Kyle Stilinovich

10-U Girl: Kyla Joseph/Truley Whitmer


MOST DEDICATED:

11-up Boy: Connor Griffin 10-under Boy: Nye No

11-up Girl: Kayla Farmer 10-under girl: Aurora Harkness


MOST DETERMINED:

11-up Boy: Tommy Martin 10-Under Boy: Jaden Newton

11-up Girl: Gabby Duran 10-under Girl: Isabel Ragland


SPORTSMANSHIP:

11-up Boy: Zach Stilinovich 10-under Boy: Ethan Whitmer

11-up Girl: Maddie Newton 10-under Girl: Giu Giu Lucia


ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:

BOY: Huston Reedy

GIRL: Melia Tourady


Teresa Satmary Award for Most Outstanding 7-8:

 Raymond Lucia


Outstanding Girls Relay: 

15-18 Girls: Caitlin Biles, Katrina Kohlmeyer, Rayna Stanziano,

Kaylie Walker


Outstanding Boys Relay: 

7-8 Boys: Jaden Nieves, Jaden Newton, Ryder McHuron, Raymond Lucia


ALL COUNTY TIMES: 

TRULEY WHITMER, KYLA JOSEPH, KYLE STILINOVICH, JULIANNAH COLCHICO-GREELEY, CONOR HALLEY-MCCARTY, RAYNA STANZIANO, KAYLIE WALKER


Graduation Awards: 

ETHAN SMITH, LUCAS ACTON, DEANNA CANESA, JENNY VONNEGUT, CAMERON REINIG


10 Year Award: 

Cameron Reinig, Emma Merrill, Thayne Merrill, Carson Mchuron, Tommy Martin


15-year Award: 

NONE


GOLDEN GOGGLES:

TRULEY WHITMER, NYE NO, GRANT KINZEL, CARSON

MCHURON


RYAN MORGAN IRONMAN AWARD

Bella Bailey, J.J. Rodriguez, Adrienne Steen, Alex Caranto, Kyla Joseph, Morgan Bonner, Nye No, Trinity Rodriguez, Isabel Ragland, Alena McCurdy


Mark Ayers Award for Most Inspirational:

Bela Hernandez 


JOEL DAWSON AWARD: 

Ryder McHuron
 


Mini-Flyer Helper of the Year: 

Andrew Dawson
 


Jeff Mellinger Coach Of The Year: 

Gabby Duran


HIGH POINT

A

6-U: 

Truley Whitmer & JJ Rodriguez

7-8: 

Alexis Steffensen & Raymond Lucia

9-10: 

Kyla Joseph & Kyle Stilinovich

11-12:

Juliannah Colchico-Greeley & Conor Halley-McCarty

13-14: 

Aubrey Newton & Elden Huynh

15-18:

Rayna Stanziano & Arie Vanhoven


HIGH POINT

B

6-U:

Leah Garrison & Caden Leichliter

7-8:

Adrienne Steen & Ethan Whitmer

9-10:

Hailey Hix & Morgan Bonner

11-12: 

Ashley Chan & Kahil Padilla

13-14:

Hannah Newton & Carson Mchuron

15-18:

Deanna Canesa & Dylan Roberts