2018 HVST Season

Sonia Hickman

We had a fantastic undefeated season, and this weekend, we won the SCSC League Finals by more than 200 points!!!  That could not have happened without all of you hard work and dedication, from bringing your kids to practice to spending your Saturdays on the pool deck, to volunteering your time and energy to make our meets possible.  We are so grateful for everyone's efforts to make this season successful once again for Harbor View!

A very special thank you to our Coaches and Board who consistently went above and beyond in a myriad of unseen ways for your children.  They are all incredible, and we couldn't do any of this without them.

 

2018 SCSC League Championships - 7/28/2018 SOUTH COAST SWIM CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP Hosted by: Greenbrook Gators

Event 4 Boys 7-8 4x25 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 1-1 HVST-SO A 1:15.16 26

1) Scott, Nolan 8 2) Jurevich, Blake 8 3) Nguyen, Blake 8 4) Garsh, Caden 8

Event 5 Girls 9-10 4x25 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 1-1 HVST-SO A 1:03.48 26

1) Cohen, Allison 10 2) Garsh, Emme 10 3) McCarthy, Grace 10 4) McMillen, Sarah 10

Event 11 Girls 15-18 4x50 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 1-1 HVST-SO A 1:56.45 26

1) Manuel, Josephine 18 2) Hickman, Maye 18 3) Jang, Claire 17 4) Talkington, Amelia 18

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Cohen, Allison 10 HVST-SO 29.45

Event 23 Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Talkington, Amelia 18 HVST-SO 54.24

Event 25 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Alva, Taylor 6 HVST-SO 28.25

Event 30 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Nguyen, Mason 10 HVST-SO 38.64

Event 36 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Schildwachter, Ryan 18 HVST-SO 27.83 13

Event 37 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Alva, Taylor 6 HVST-SO 22.88

Event 39 Girls 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Steffens, Penelope 8 HVST-SO 19.08

Event 41 Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Garsh, Emme 10 HVST-SO 15.81

Event 43 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Hickman, Chloe 12 HVST-SO 29.67

Event 44 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Edelhauser, Jack 12 HVST-SO 30.46

Event 52 Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Scott, Nolan 8 HVST-SO 19.56

Event 53 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Cohen, Allison 10 HVST-SO 34.70

Event 55 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Hickman, Chloe 12 HVST-SO 32.09

Event 59 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Jang, Claire 17 HVST-SO 29.89

Event 62 Boys 7-8 50 Yard Freestyle Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Nguyen, Blake 8 HVST-SO 33.39

Event 69 Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM Name Age Team Finals Time

1 1-1 Talkington, Amelia 18 HVST-SO 1:03.16

Event 72 Boys 6 & Under 4x25 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 1-1 HVST-SO

A 1:30.61 26 1) Williams, Hudson 6 2) Little, Beckett 6 3) Hart, Will 6 4) Salazar, Jayden 6

Event 74 Boys 7-8 4x25 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 1-1 HVST-SO A 1:08.30

1) Scott, Nolan 8 2) Garsh, Caden 8 3) Anderson, Sean 8 4) Cohen, Austin 8

Event 172 Mixed 6 & Under 4x25 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time

1 1-1 HVST-SO A 1:44.35

1) Pajer, Collin M6 2) Eckert, Oliver M6 3) Betz, Emerson W6 4) Weaver, Maddox M6

More photos: