Metro East Titans Swim Team - Short Course Yard Records
            

                   8 & U - Short Course Yards

            
GIRLS   BOYS
Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Alex Suhre 2020 16.41 25 Free Eli Voss 2020 15.81
Ashley Hong 2020 36.72 50 Free Grant Lu 2021 33.04
Ashley Hong 2020 1:25.82 100 Free Grant Lu 2021 1:17.88
Hildi Deist 2020 27.87 25 Back Grant Lu 2020 19.59
Ashley Hong 2020 42.43 50 Back Grant Lu 2021 41.05
Alex Suhre 2020 21.05 25 Breast Eli Voss 2020 21.13
Ashley Hong 2020 46.87 50 Breast Eli Voss 2020 47.91
Alex Suhre 2020 24.05 25 Fly Grant Lu 2020 17.45
Alex Suhre 2021 44.93 50 Fly Henry Samet 2021 41.95
Ashley Hong 2020 1:36.73 100 IM Grant Lu 2020 1:32.01
      100 Free Relay      
      100 Medley Relay      
 
        9-10 - Short Course Yards
GIRLS   BOYS
Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Laine Curry 2020 28.51 50 Free Boden Rives 2021 31.23
Laine Curry 2021 1:02.35 100 Free Boden Rives 2021 1:08.24
Willow Jackson 2020 2:28.24 200 Free Boden Rives 2021 2:35.71
      500 Free      
Laine Curry 2021 32.54 50 Back      
Laine Curry 2021 1:09.86 100 Back      
Laine Curry 2020 38.82 50 Breast Boden Rives 2021 41.42
Greta Deist 2020 1:31.71 100 Breast Boden Rives 2021 1:33.53
Laine Curry 2020 31.82 50 Fly Boden Rives 2021 39.68
Laine Curry 2020 1:13.88 100 Fly Boden Rives 2021 1:29.52
Laine Curry 2020 1:11.98 100 IM Boden Rives 2020 1:26.64
      200 IM Boden Rives 2020 3:09.72
D. Kannan, A. Suhre, C. Moody, L. Curry 2021 2:26.90 200 Free Relay H. Samet, B. Rives, J. Burris, G. Lu 2021 2:31.16
      200 Medley Relay A. Hong, B. Rives, H. Samet, G. Lu 2021 2:46.90
 
     11-12 - Short Course Yards
GIRLS   BOYS
Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Scout Jackson 2020 27.26 50 Free Jackson Suhre 2020 29.71
Vivian Lu 2021 1:00.23 100 Free Jackson Suhre 2020 1:04.85
Georgia Samet 2020 2:13.07 200 Free Jackson Suhre 2020 2:19.40
Karissa Osborn 2020 5:57.20 500 Free Jackson Suhre 2020 6:16.30
      1000 Free      
Karissa Osborn 2021 20:49.69 1650 Free      
Reilly Curry 2020 30.53 50 Back Liam Oertle 2021 35.35
Reilly Curry 2020 1:06.39 100 Back Liam Oertle 2021 1:15.06
      200 Back      
Georgia Samet 2021 34.97 50 Breast Liam Oertle 2021 41.80
Georgia Samet 2021 1:15.71 100 Breast      
Georgia Samet 2020 2:53.12 200 Breast Jackson Suhre 2020 3:19.91
Reilly Curry 2020 30.20 50 Fly Jackson Suhre 2020 31.90
Reilly Curry 2020 1:08.95 100 Fly Jackson Suhre 2020 1:13.47
      200 Fly      
Reilly Curry 2020 1:07.81 100 IM Jackson Suhre 2021 1:17.75
Georgia Samet 2020 2:34.40 200 IM Jackson Suhre 2021 2:43.80
      400 IM      
K. Osborn, G. Samet, R. Curry, V. Lu 2021 1:54.77 200 Free Relay      
R. Curry, G. Samet, V. Lu, S. Jackson 2020 2:05.83 200 Medley Relay      
 
  13-14 - Short Course Yards
GIRLS   BOYS
Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Grace Oertle 2021 25.51 50 Free Cohen Osborn 2020 22.89
Grace Oertle 2021 57.45 100 Free Cohen Osborn 2020 50.34
Parker LeVasseur 2021 2:10.72 200 Free Cohen Osborn 2020 1:48.28
Parker LeVasseur 2021 5:58.25 500 Free Cohen Osborn 2020 4:54.28
      1000 Free      
      1650 Free      
Grace Oertle 2021 1:02.43 100 Back Cohen Osborn 2020 53.20
Grace Oertle 2021 2:16.01 200 Back Cohen Osborn 2020 1:58.38
Karis Chen 2020 1:13.06 100 Breast Cohen Osborn 2020 1:04.39
Pera Onal 2020 2:39.95 200 Breast Cohen Osborn 2020 2:18.46
Emily Moody 2020 1:10.27 100 Fly Cohen Osborn 2020 53.90
Emily Moody 2021 2:44.24 200 Fly Cohen Osborn 2020 1:58.54
Pera Onal 2021 2:28.66 200 IM Cohen Osborn 2020 2:01.14
      400 IM Coehn OSborn 2020 4:20.41
P. LeVasseur, R. Johnson, K. Chen, G. Oertle 2021 1:48.97 200 Free Relay      
      400 Free Relay      
P. LeVasseur, K. Chen, E. Moody, G. Oertle 2021 1:59.62 200 Medley Relay      
      400 Medley Relay      
 
     15-18 - Short Course Yards
     GIRLS                                                                                                    BOYS
 Name    Year Time Event Name Year Time
Allison Naylor 2020 24.64 50 Free Owen Gruben 2020 24.43
Allison Naylor 2020 53.83 100 Free Owen Gruben 2020 55.40
Allison Naylor 2020 2:00.80 200 Free Owen Gruben 2020 2:03.21
      500 Free      
      1000 Free      
      1650 Free      
Allison Naylor 2020 59.81 100 Back Dane Fallis 2020 1:10.46
Autumn Grinter 2020 2:03.86 200 Back      
Olivia Ramirez 2020 1:16.26 100 Breast Javi Delacruz 2020 1:15.63
      200 Breast Ryan Schlechte 2020 3:27.16
Allison Naylor 2020 58.07 100 Fly Owen Gruben 2020 1:02.26
Allison Naylor 2020 2:16.19 200 Fly      
Autumn Grinter 2020 2:22.20 200 IM Luke DeConcini 2020 2:41.41
      400 IM      
      200 Free Relay      
      400 Free Relay      
      800 Free Relay      
      200 Medley Relay      
      400 Medley Relay      
 
  Open- Short Course Yards
       GIRLS   BOYS
Name Year Time Event Name Year Time
Allison Naylor 2020 24.64 50 Free Cohen Osborn 2020 22.89
Allison Naylor 2020 53.83 100 Free Cohen Osborn 2020 50.34
Allison Naylor 2020 2:00.80 200 Free Cohen Osborn 2020 1:48.28
Karissa Osborn 2020 5:57.20 500 Free Cohen Osborn 2020 4:54.28
      1000 Free      
Karissa Osborn 2021 20:49.69 1650 Free      
Allison Naylor 2020 59.81 100 Back Cohen Osborn 2020 53.20
Autumn Grinter 2020 2:03.86 200 Back Cohen Osborn 2020 1:58.38
Karis Chen 2020 1:13.06 100 Breast Cohen Osborn 2020 1:04.39
Pera Onal 2020 2:39.95 200 Breast Cohen Osborn 2020 2:18.46
Allison Naylor 2020 58.07 100 Fly Cohen Osborn 2020 53.90
Allison Naylor 2020 2:16.19 200 Fly Cohen Osborn 2020 1:58.54
Autumn Grinter 2020 2:22.20 200 IM Cohen Osborn 2020 2:01.14
      400 IM Cohen Osborn 2020 4:20.41
      200 Free Relay      
      400 Free Relay      
      800 Free Relay      
      200 Medley Relay      
      400 Medley Relay