2019 All Star Qualifiers


Congratulations to our swimmers who have reached All Star Qualifying time goals!  Swimmers who achieve all star times or better during any MSL dual meet (NOT Time Trials) are eligible to swim in the Marin Swim League All Star meet. This is a tremendous accomplishment and your Tidalwaves Team is proud of you! The 2019 All Star Meet will be held on Sunday, June 16th, this year (yep, Father's Day).  Click here for more details on this event.

2019 All Star qualifying times

  Age Group      Swimmer      Qualifying Stroke(s)      Qualifying Date  
8 & Under Lachlan Harrison

Breaststroke

06/15/2019
8 & Under Jonathon Schulter

Freestyle

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

06/22/2019

05/11/2019

06/01/2019

8 & Under Sam Shemano

Backstroke

Breaststroke

06/08/2019

06/15/2019

8 & Under Thomas Steers

Backstroke

05/04/2019
9-10 Reese Barber

Freestyle

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Individual Medley

06/22/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

06/08/2019

9-10 Natalie Knoll

Backstroke

06/08/2019
9-10 Ava Pellumbi

Freestyle

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/18/2019

05/04/2019

05/11/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

9-10 Ashley Vela

Freestyle

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

06/01/2019

05/11/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

9-10 Jack O'Brien

Butterfly

06/01/2019
11-12 Nina Bonte

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Butterfly

05/04/2019

05/18/2019

05/04/2019

11-12 Gabby Grow

Freestyle

Backstroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

05/11/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

11-12 Sara Jordan

Freestyle

Backstroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

05/18/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

11-12 Olivia Koeppel

Freestyle

Backstroke

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

11-12 Kate Morgan

Backstroke

Breaststroke

06/15/2019

06/08/2019

11-12 Julia St. John

Breaststroke

05/04/2019
11-12 Sawyer Goldberg

Breaststroke

06/15/2019
11-12 Cameron Maisonneuve

Breaststroke

05/04/2019
13-14 Kate Deforrest

Freestyle

Backstroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

05/18/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

13-14 Adella Frender

Breaststroke

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

06/01/2019

13-14 Ella Harper

Breaststroke

05/18/2019
13-14 Emily Lemus

Backstroke

05/04/2019
13-14 Hannah Slaught

Freestyle

Breaststroke

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

13-14 Mimi Schaeffer

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

06/08/2019

13-14 Teymur Fatullayev

Freestyle

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

06/15/2019

05/11/2019

05/11/2019

05/11/2019

15-18 Devin Bosley

Backstroke

05/04/2019
15-18 Charlotte DeForrest

Freestyle

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

06/01/2019

06/01/2019

06/15/2019

06/08/2019

15-18 Rachel Jordan

Freestyle

Breaststroke

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

15-18 Caitlin Kawamura

Freestyle

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

15-18 Kate Masterson

Freestyle

Backstroke

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

06/08/2019

05/11/2019

05/11/2019

05/11/2019

06/01/2019

15-18 Monika Platek

Backstroke

05/11/2019
15-18 Miya Schilz

Freestyle

Backstroke

Breaststroke

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

15-18 Ruby Wolfers

Breaststroke

Butterfly

06/15/2019

06/15/2019

15-18 Max Bundy

Freestyle

06/22/2019
15-18 James Chase

Breaststroke

06/08/2019
15-18 Andrey Priahin

Freestyle

Backstroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

05/11/2019

15-18 Vova Priahin

Freestyle

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

05/04/2019

05/04/2019

05/11/2019

06/01/2019

15-18 Ryan Redmond

Breaststroke

Butterfly

Individual Medley

06/08/2019

05/11/2019

06/08/2019