Mixed Medley Relay Team Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

8 & under 100 yd relay

ORCA

Geoffrey Cline, Michele Robinson, Denise Schwendener, Will Namnath

1988

1:11.09

9-10 200yd relay

ORCA

Nicole Chong, Thalia Yamini, Andre Ignoffo, Daniel Hadar

2015

2:11.48

11-12 200yd relay

ORCA

Nicole Chong, Thalia Yamini, Andre Ignoffo, Merrik Jasko

2017

1:54.11

13-14 200yd relay

ORCA

Nicole Chong, Garrett Goldberg, Merrik Jasko, Catherine Fahrner

2019

1:52.32

15-18 200yd relay

ORCA

Jonah Albers, Nicolette Jasko, Kayla Yu, Danny Cribbin

2019

1:42.23


Freestyle Team Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 25yd Freestyle

Alexis Tye

2001

15.38

Boys 8 & under 25yd Freestyle

Andre Ignoffo

2014

14.88

Girls 9-10 50yd Freestyle

Emma Keith-Brown

2014

28.25

Boys 9-10 50yd Freestyle

Andre Ignoffo

2016

27.61

Girls 11-12 50yd Freestyle

Nicole Chong

2017

25.69

Boys 11-12 50yd Freestyle

Andre Ignoffo

2017

24.51

Girls 13-14 50yd Freestyle

Kayla Yu

2017

24.68

Boys 13-14 50yd Freestyle

Danny Cribbin

2017

22.64

Girls 15-18 100yd Freestyle

Nicolette Jasko

2019

52.37

Boys 15-18 100yd Freestyle

RJ Williams

2015

48.08

Girls 15-18 50yd Freestyle (Former Event) Bonnie Borcherding 1974 26.99


Backstroke Team Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 25yd Backstroke

Nicole Chong

2013

18.04

Boys 8 & under 25yd Backstroke

Geofffrey Cline

1988

17.88

Girls 9-10 50yd Backstroke

Nicole Chong

2015

33.04

Boys 9-10 50yd Backstroke

Andre Ignoffo

2016

32.64

Girls 11-12 50yd Backstroke

Nicole Chong

2017

29.48

Boys 11-12 50yd Backstroke

Andre Ignoffo

2017

28.07

Girls 13-14 50yd Backstroke

Nicole Chong

2019

28.72

Boys 13-14 50yd Backstroke

Jordan Nolan

Nicholas Arinduque

2003

2021

28.32

Girls 15-18 50yd Backstroke

Nicolette Jasko

2019

27.46

Boys 15-18 50yd Backstroke

Jonah Albers

2019

24.43


Breaststroke Team Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 25yd Breaststroke

Thalia Yamini

2013

20.87

Boys 8 & under 25yd Breaststroke

Corban McIntosh

2010

19.59

Girls 9-10 50yd Breaststroke

Thalia Yamini

2014

38.46

Boys 9-10 50yd Breaststroke

Michael Fecskes

Gavin Pauley

1998

2005

38.83

Girls 11-12 50yd Breaststroke

Thalia Yamini

2017

33.19

Boys 11-12 50yd Breaststroke

Garrett Goldberg

2017

30.85

Girls 13-14 50yd Breaststroke

Nicolette Jasko

2015

31.18

Boys 13-14 50yd Breaststroke

Merrik Jasko

2019

28.59

Girls 15-18 50yd Breaststroke

Nicolette Jasko

2019

29.71

Boys 15-18 50yd Breaststroke

Nathan Peacock

2016

27.74


Butterfly Team Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 25yd ButterflyLindsay Arnold

Lindsay Arnold

1998

16.66

Boys 8 & under 25yd Butterfly

Andre Ignoffo

2014

15.29

Girls 9-10 50yd Butterfly

Nicole Chong

2015

31.00

Boys 9-10 50yd Butterfly

Andre Ignoffo

2016

29.95

Girls 11-12 50yd Butterfly

Nicole Chong

2017

27.94

Boys 11-12 50yd Butterfly

Andre Ignoffo

2017

26.38

Girls 13-14 50yd Butterfly

Nicolette Jasko

2015

26.47

Boys 13-14 50yd Butterfly

Merrik Jasko

2019

25.13

Girls 15-18 50yd Butterfly

Nicolette Jasko

2018

25.78

Boys 15-18 50yd Butterfly

RJ Williams

2015

22.83


100yd Individual Medley Team Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 100yd Individual Medley

Shannon Ferriter

1976

1:26.79

Boys 8 & under 100yd Individual Medley

Randy Cline

1990

1:24.80

Girls 9-10 100yd Individual Medley

Emma Keith-Brown

2014

1:13.42

Boys 9-10 100yd Individual Medley

Nicholas Arinduque

2017

1:14.14

Girls 11-12 100yd Individual Medley

Nicole Chong

2017

1:05.91

Boys 11-12 100yd Individual Medley

Garrett Goldberg

2017

1:03.32

Girls 13-14 100yd Individual Medley

Kayla Yu

2018

1:02.47

Boys 13-14 100yd Individual Medley

Nicholas Arinduque

2021

58.57

Girls 15-18 100yd Individual Medley

Nicolette Jasko

2017

1:00.69

Boys 15-18 100yd Individual Medley

Jonah Albers

2019

54.81


Mixed Free Relay Team Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

8 & under 100yd Mixed Free Relay

ORCA

Brittney Blair, Brodie Ross, Adam Albers, Sammie Foley

2017

1:02.60

9-10 200yd Mixed Free Relay

ORCA

Nicole Chong, Thalia Yamini, Merrk Jasko, Daniel Hadar

2015

1:56.20

11-12 200yd Mixed Free Relay

ORCA

Andre Ignoffo, Nicole Chong, Merrk Jasko, Thalia Yamini

2017

1:42.97

13-14 200yd Mixed Free Relay

ORCA

Nicole Chong, Merrik Jasko, Garrett Goldberg, Catherine Fahrner

2019

1:39.34

15-18 100yd Mixed Free Relay

ORCA

Danny Cribbin, Nicolette Jasko, Jonah Albers, Kayla Yu

2019

1:34.04