Mixed Medley Relay Pool Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

8 & under 100 yd relay

SHST

1997

1:13.65

9-10 200yd relay

ORCA

Nicole Chong, Thalia Yamini, Andre Ignoffo, Merrik Jasko

2015

2:15.68

11-12 200yd relay

ORCA

Nicole Chong, Thalia Yamini, Andre Ignoffo, Merrik Jasko

2017

1:54.46

13-14 200yd relay

ORCA

Nicole Chong, Garrett Goldberg, Merrik Jasko, Catherine Fahrner

2019

1:53.50

15-18 200yd relay

ORCA

Jonah Albers, Nicolette Jasko, Kayla Yu, Danny Cribbin

2019

1:47.97


Freestyle Pool Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 25yd Freestyle

Lindsay Arnold, ORCA

1998

15.38

Boys 8 & under 25yd Freestyle

Nicholas Glenn, SRBY

2013

14.28

Girls 9-10 50yd Freestyle

Alexa Harrison, SHST

2009

27.85

Boys 9-10 50yd Freestyle

Daniel McSweeney, ORCA

1992

28.48

Girls 11-12 50yd Freestyle

Nicole Chong, ORCA

2017

25.95

Boys 11-12 50yd Freestyle

Andre Ignoffo, ORCA

2017

24.92

Girls 13-14 50yd Freestyle

Nicole Chong, ORCA

2019

25.49

Boys 13-14 50yd Freestyle

Haydn Fischer, SVST

2014

23.04

Girls 15-18 100yd Freestyle

Francesca Lollini, ORCA

2005

54.16

Boys 15-18 100yd Freestyle

RJ Williams

2015

49.02


Backstroke Pool Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 25yd Backstroke

Emma Sloan, RHS

2018

18.61

Boys 8 & under 25yd Backstroke

Geofffrey Cline, ORCA

1988

17.88

Girls 9-10 50yd Backstroke

Catherine Watrous, SRBY

2015

32.68

Boys 9-10 50yd Backstroke

Peter Wicklund, NOV

1992

33.58

Girls 11-12 50yd Backstroke

Nicole Chong, ORCA

2017

29.48

Boys 11-12 50yd Backstroke

Geoffrey Cline, ORCA

1992

29.62

Girls 13-14 50yd Backstroke

Nicole Chong, ORCA

2019

28.72

Boys 13-14 50yd Backstroke

Edward Focha, SHST

2006

27.76

Girls 15-18 50yd Backstroke

Sophie Baublitz, ORCA

2017

28.98

Boys 15-18 50yd Backstroke

Jonah Albers, ORCA

2019

25.79


Breaststroke Pool Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 25yd Breaststroke

Emily Kuehler, WAVE

1991

20.59

Boys 8 & under 25yd Breaststroke

Nicholas Glenn, SRBY

2013

19.33

Girls 9-10 50yd Breaststroke

Holly Tarantino, SHST

2015

36.25

Boys 9-10 50yd Breaststroke

Matthew Davis, NOV

1993

37.35

Girls 11-12 50yd Breaststroke

Alyssa Lo, SHST

2003

32.98

Boys 11-12 50yd Breaststroke

Garrett Goldberg, ORCA

2017

31.07

Girls 13-14 50yd Breaststroke

Nicolette Jasko, ORCA

2015

31.19

Boys 13-14 50yd Breaststroke

Merrik Jasko, ORCA

2019

29.92

Girls 15-18 50yd Breaststroke

Nicolette Jasko, ORCA

2017

31.20

Boys 15-18 50yd Breaststroke

Nathan Peacock, ORCA

2015

28.45


Butterfly Pool Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 25yd Butterfly

Julia Whittley, SHST

2003

16.49

Boys 8 & under 25yd Butterfly

Andrew Dutton, SHST

1996

20.10

Girls 9-10 50yd Butterfly

Catherine Watrous, SRBY

2015

29.87

Boys 9-10 50yd Butterfly

Andre Ignoffo, ORCA

2016

30.36

Girls 11-12 50yd Butterfly

Nicole Chong, ORCA

2017

27.94

Boys 11-12 50yd Butterfly

Micah Sher, SHST

2017

27.04

Girls 13-14 50yd Butterfly

Nicolette Jasko, ORCA

2015

27.26

Boys 13-14 50yd Butterfly

RJ Williams, MW

2011

25.24

Girls 15-18 50yd Butterfly

Nicolette Jasko

2017

26.89

Boys 15-18 50yd Butterfly

RJ Williams, ORCA

2015

23.51


100yd Individual Medley Pool Records

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

Girls 8 & under 100yd Individual Medley

Emma Sloan, RHS

2018

1:26.06

Boys 8 & under 100yd Individual Medley

Jamie Burns, TPC

1982

1:24.80

Girls 9-10 100yd Individual Medley

S. Miller, TPC

1978

1:13.09

Boys 9-10 100yd Individual Medley

Peter Wicklund, NOV

1997

1:14.05

Girls 11-12 100yd Individual Medley

Reese Burns, SVST

2014

1:05.43

Boys 11-12 100yd Individual Medley

Garrett Goldberg, ORCA

2017

1:04.27

Girls 13-14 100yd Individual Medley

Nicole Chong, ORCA

2019

1:04.80

Boys 13-14 100yd Individual Medley

Nicholas Arinduque, ORCA

2021

58.57

Girls 15-18 100yd Individual Medley

Francesca Lollini, ORCA

2005

1:01.61

Boys 15-18 100yd Individual Medley

Geoffrey Cline, WAVE

1998

55.36


Mixed Free Relay Pool Record

Event

 

Name

 

Date

 

Time

 

8 & under 100yd Mixed Free Relay

SHST

1997

1:03.96

9-10 200yd Mixed Free Relay

SRBY

2015

2:01.65

11-12 200yd Mixed Free Relay

ORCA

Merrik Jasko, Andre Ignoffo, Nicole Chong, Thalia Yamini

2017

1:44.86

13-14 200yd Mixed Free Relay

SHST

A. Sharp, N. Grubb, B. Long, M. Berry

2019

1:41.71

15-18 100yd Individual Medley

ORCA

Nicolette Jasko, Kevin Lechner, Devon Lyons, Sabrina Falk

2017

1:37.49