RECORD BOARD

We are so excited about this New Chapter our team is part of. We are also excited to present our first Wahoo's Record Board. Click on the links below or scroll down to find out the standing records. If the box is blank, it means that no one has swim that event yet. In order to count as record, the meet needs to be USA Swimming Sanction. 

YARDS 8 & Under 10 & Under 11 - 12 13 - 14 15 - 16 17 - 18 Relays
METERS (TBB) 8 & Under 10 & Under 11 - 12 13 - 14 15 - 16 17 - 18 Relays

 


 

 

GIRLS

8 & UNDER

BOYS

Name Time Year Name Time Year
Maebry Lasoff 16.75 2021 / BSS Oct. 25 Freestyle Sam Olusanya 19.43 2021 / PSA Turkey
Maebry Lasoff 37.63 2021 / BSS Oct. 50 Freestyle Sam Olusanya 43.58 2021/ Harry Meisel Champ
Maebry Lasoff 1:25.50 2021 / BSS Oct. 100 Freestyle Ian Mejia 1:41.95 2021/ Harry Meisel Champ
Maebry Lasoff 21.64 2021 / BSS Oct. 25 Backstroke Ian Mejia 24.64 2021 / PSA Turkey
Maebry Lasoff 44.55 2021 /  BSS Oct. 50 Backstroke Ian Mejia 54.33 2021/ Harry Meisel Champ
      25 Breaststroke Ian Mejia 29.51 2021 / USRP syoa
      50 Breaststroke      
Maebry Lasoff 23.51 2021 /  USRP syoa 25 Butterfly Ian Mejia 28.20 2021 / PSA Turkey
      50 Butterfly      
      100 I.M Ian Mejia 2:01.17 2021/ Harry Meisel Champ

 

 


 

GIRLS

10 & UNDER

BOYS

Name Time Year / Meet Name Time Year / Meet
Caroline Gadd 33.18 2021 /Harry Meisel Champ 50 Freestyle Caleb Sastre 45.63 2021 / PSA Turkey 
Caroline Gadd 1:14.84 2021/ Harry Meisel Champ 100 Freestyle Caleb Sastre 1:43.55 2021 / BSS Oct. 
Caroline Gadd 2:59.83 2021 / PSA Turkey 200 Freestyle      
      500 Freestyle      
Caroline Gadd 40.12 2021 / Harry Meisel Champ 50 Backstroke Ian Mejia 56.76 2021 / BSS Oct.
Caroline Gadd 1:27.39 2021/ Harry Meisel Champ 100 Backstroke      
      200 Backstroke      
Haley Burdon 55.14 2021 / BSS Oct. 50 Breaststroke      
Haley Burdon 1:53.58 2021 / BSS Oct. 100 Breaststroke      
      200 Breaststroke      
Caroline Gadd 42.32 2021/ Harry Meisel Champ 50 Butterfly      
      100 Butterfly      
Caroline Gadd 1:35.17 2021 / PSA Turkey 100 I.M Caleb Sastre 2:01.50 2021 / PSA Turkey 
      200 I.M      

 

 


GIRLS

11 - 12

BOYS

Name Time Year Name Time Year
Julia Gordy 29.36 2021 / Spring Area 1-4 50 Freestyle RJ Peck 33.95 2019 / Spring Area 1-4
Julia Gordy 1:05.95 2021 / Spring Area 1-4 100 Freestyle RJ Peck 1:19.57 2019 / BSS Feb.
Julia Gordy 2:28.02 2021 / Spring Area 1-4 200 Freestyle RJ Peck 2:44.41 2019 / BSS Feb.
Kate Gustafson 7:11.16 2021 / Harry Meisel 500 Freestyle RJ Peck 7:04.22 2019 / Spring Area 1-4
      1000 Freestyle      
      1650 Freestyle      
Julia Gordy 36.04 2021 / Spring Area 1-4 50 Backstroke Dion Jones 43.58 2021 / PSA Turkey 
Sterling Schneider 1:37.96 2021 / USRP Sept. 100 Backstroke Dion Jones 1:43.70 2021 / USRP Sept.
      200 Backstroke      
Sophia Johnson 36.12 2021 / Spring Area 1-4 50 Breaststroke RJ Peck 45.55 2019 / BSS Feb.
Sophia Johnson 1:17.50 2021 / FLAGS Champ 100 Breaststroke RJ Peck 1:39.05 2019 / Spring Area 1-4
      200 Breaststroke      
Julia Gordy 32.89 2021 / USRP April 50 Butterfly RJ Peck 40.90 2019 / Spring Area 1-4
Julia Gordy 1:15.72 2021 / Spring Area 1-4  100 Butterfly RJ Peck 1:47.58 2019 / BSS Feb.
      200 Butterfly      
Sophia Johnson 1:15.81 2021 / Spring Area 1-4 100 I.M RJ Peck 1:32.01 2019 / BSS Feb.
Sophia Johnson 2:44.09 2021 / Hydro4 Feb. 200 I.M      
      400 I.M      

 

 


 

GIRLS

13 - 14

BOYS

Name Time Year Name Time Year
Lilly Simonsen 26.76 2020 / TPA Jan. 50 Freestyle Landon Titus 23.79 2020 / TPA Jan.
Emily Thompson 59.75 2019 / Spring Area 1-4 100 Freestyle Landon Titus 53.82 2020 / JaxPark Jan.
Emily Thompson 2:10.49 2019 / FHSAA 200 Freestyle Landon Titus 2:01.44 2020 / TPA Jan.
Emily Thompson 5:52.62 2019 / Spring Area 1-4 500 Freestyle Christian Shaffer 5:45.09 2019 / Spring Area 1-4
Autumn Eddy 14:26.45 2021 / BSS Oct. 1000 Freestyle      
      1650 Freestyle      
Emily Thompson 29.14 2019 / FHSAA 50 Backstroke Landon Titus 27.52 2020 / Spring Area 1-4
Emily Thompson 1:01.81 2019 / FHSAA 100 Backstroke Landon Titus 1:00.44 2020 / TPA Jan.
Emily Thompson 2:19.27 2019 / YFC Turkey 200 Backstroke Landon Titus 2:18.53 2020  / TPA Jan.
Emma Gustafson 34.47 2019 / Spring Area 1-4 50 Breaststroke Kole Benton 32.66 2020 / Spring Area 1-4
Sophia Johnson 1:12.34 2021 / FHSAA 100 Breaststroke Matthew Selby 1:12.99 2021 / BSS Oct.
Emma Gustafson 2:54.74 2019 / BSS Feb. 200 Breaststroke Kelly Horn 2:47.00 2019 / YCF Turkey
Emma Gustafson 29.46 2019 / Spring Area 1-4 50 Butterfly Pierce Nguyen 26.62 2020 / Spring Area 1-4
Emily Thompson 1:09.16 2019 / YFC Turkey 100 Butterfly Kole Benton 1:03.22 2020 / Spring Area 1-4
Emma Gustafson 2:55.53 2019 / BSS Feb. 200 Butterfly Pierce Nguyen 2:25.46 2019 / YCF Turkey
Emma Gustafson 1:13.70 2019 / JaxPark Jan. 100 I.M Landon Titus 1:03.65 2020 / JaxPark Jan
Emma Gustafson 2:32.72 2019 / Spring Area 1-4 200 I.M Matthew Selby 2:21.77 2021 / BSS Oct.
      400 I.M Christian Shaffer 5:37.30 2019 BSS Feb. 

 

 


 

GIRLS

15 - 16 

BOYS

Name Time Year / Meet Name Time Year / Meet
*Victoria Fonville 24.56 2014 / FHSAA States 50 Freestyle *Blake Moran 21.34 2018 / BSS TYR 50
*Victoria Fonville 56.15r 2014 / FHSAA Region 100 Freestyle *Blake Moran 48.26 2018 / TPA Adidas 
Emma Gustafson 2:08.86 2021 / Spring Area 1-4 200 Freestyle *Blake Moran 1:45.82 2018 / Spring Sr. Champs
Emily Thompson 5:56.48 2020 / Spring Area 1-4 500 Freestyle *Blake Moran 5:02.43 2018 / Spring Area 1-4
      1000 Freestyle *Blake Moran 11.23.96 2018 / BSS Feb.
      1650 Freestyle Colin Spilker 18:48.40 2020 /  BSS Feb.
Emily Thompson 30.19 2020 / JaxPark Jan. 50 Backstroke *Conner Lowery 24.29 2018 / Spring Sr. Champs
Emily Thompson 1:03.33 2020 / JaxPark Jan. 100 Backstroke *Conner Lowery 51.86 2018 / Spring Sr. Champs
Emily Thompson 1:18.02 2020 / TPA Jan. 200 Backstroke *Conner Lowery 1:59.09 2018 / Spring Sr. Champs
Emma Gustafson 31.70 2021 / Spring Sr. Champs 50 Breaststroke Pierce Nguyen 29.39 2021 / Spring Sr. Champs
Emma Gustafson 1:11.83 2021 / Spring Sr. Champs 100 Breaststroke *Michael Bucher 1:03.50 2017 / FHSAA Region
Emma Gustafson 2:32.77 2021 / Spring Sr. Champs 200 Breaststroke Michael Bucher 2:27.53 2017 / YFC Turkey
Emma Gustafson 27.91 2021 / Spring Sr. Champs 50 Butterfly *Chase Benton 23.28 2016 / Spring Sr. Champs
Emma Gustafson 1:06.00 2021 / Spring Area 1-4 100 Butterfly *Chase Benton 52.58 2016 / FHSAA States
Emily Thompson 2:38.42 2020 / BSS Feb. 200 Butterfly *Chase Benton 2:18.06 2016 / BSS Feb.
Emily Thompson 1:06.30 2020 / JaxPark Jan. 100 I.M Carson Moran 1:00.10 2020 / Harry Meisel Dec.
Emma Gustafson 2:24.16 2019 / FHSAA Region 200 I.M Conner Lowery 2:07.12 2018 / Spring Area 1-4
Emma Gustafson 5:22.45 2021 / Hydro4 Feb. 400 I.M Conner Lowery 4:34.40 2018 / Spring Sr. Champs

 

 


 

GIRLS

17 - 18

BOYS

Name Time Year Name Time Year
*Victoria Fonville 23.83 2015 / FHSAA States 50 Freestyle *Blake Moran 20.73 2018 / FHSAA State
Emma Gustafson 57.40 2021 /Harry Meisel Champ 100 Freestyle *Blake Moran 45.46 2018 / FHSAA State
Emma Gustafson 2:05.20 2021 / BSS Oct. 200 Freestyle *Blake Moran 1:43.95 2018 / FSPA
Brynn Cronin 5:58.63 2021 / Spring Area 1-4 500 Freestyle Blake Moran 4:59.52 2019 / Spring Area 1-4
      1000 Freestyle Colton Martin 11:32.70 2019 / BSS Feb.
      1650 Freestyle      
Carson Roman 32.35 2019 / JaxPark Jan. 50 Backstroke Conner Lowery 24.54 2019 / YFC Turkey
Emma Gustafson 1:00.81 2021 /Harry Meisel Champ 100 Backstroke Conner Lowery 50.82 2020 / TPA Jan.
Emma Gustafson 2:12.21 2021 / BSS Trial Nov. 200 Backstroke Conner Lowery 1:52.63 2020 / TPA Jan.
*Victoria Fonville 31.50 2015 / Spring Sr. Champs 50 Breaststroke *Chase Benton 29.51 2016 / CAT Jingle Bell
*Victoria Fonville 1:08.79 2015 / FHSAA Region 100 Breaststroke Michael Bucher 1:03.18 2019 / Tampa Bay 
*Victoria Fonville 2:37.91 2015 / Harry Meisel Dec. 200 Breaststroke Michael Bucher 2:46.28 2020 / TPA Jan.
*Victoria Fonville 26.46 2016 / RCSL 50 Butterfly *Chase Benton 23.33 2018 / RCSL
Emma Gustafson 1:02.49 2021 / BSS Oct. 100 Butterfly *Chase Benton 50.65 2016 / YCF Turkey
      200 Butterfly *Chase Benton 2:00.66 2017 / Spring Sr. Champ
*Victoria Fonville 1:02.48 2018 / Harry Meisel Dec. 100 I.M      
Emma Gustafson 2:21.52 2021 / BSS Oct. 200 I.M Conner Lowery 2:01.25 2020 / TPA Jan.
      400 I.M Conner Lowery 4:31.75 2020 / Spring Area 1-4

 

 


 

GIRLS

RELAYS

BOYS

Name Time Year Name Time Year
10 & UNDER
      100 Freestyle      
Caroline Gadd,
Monica Mejia,
Violet Rocque,
Justo Claire
2:54.21 2021/ Harry Meisel Championship 200 Freestyle      
      100 Medley      
Caroline Gadd,
Monica Mejia,
Violet Rocque,
Justo Claire
3:19.38 2021/ Harry Meisel Championship 200 Medley      
11 - 12 
      200 Free Relay      
      400 Free Relay      
      800 Free Relay      
      200 Medley Relay      
      400 Medley Relay      
13 - 14
      200 Free Relay      
      400 Free Relay      
      800 Free Relay      
      200 Medley Relay      
      400 Medley Relay      
15 - 18 / OPEN
Lucy Boggs,
Autumn Eddy,
Emma Gustafson,
Kate Gustafson
2:08.21 2021 Harry Meisel Champs 200 Free Relay
Chase Benton,
Blake Moran,
Reed Bankston,
Billy Jones
1:26.31 2018  RCSL Championship
 
    400 Free Relay      
      800 Free Relay      
Kate Gustafson, 
Lucy Boggs, 
Autumn Eddy, 
Emma Gustafson 
2:14.42 2021 Harry Meisel Champs 200 Medley Relay
Blake Moran,
Billy Jones,
Reed Bankston,
Chase Benton
1:35.93 2018 RCSL Championship
      400 Medley Relay      

 

 


 

* These swimmers are the founding members of the Wahoos of Jax. These swimmers started their journey with Coach Carlos as UNATTACHED swimmers. They trained in multiple locations, they were challenge due to the lack of pool access and yet they gave their all at every practice. It is because of these swimmers that the Wahoos of Jax has a great reputation in the community. These swimmers are added to our Record board as a recognition to their hard work and dedication during these early year with the team.