Board of Directors

 

                                  Executive Officers

                                                  Term of Service is 1 Year

President                                                                                         Vice President

Paul Preihs – Membership                                                              Franny Lettieri-Levy – Legal & Groups

Elected to President: 9/16/20                                                            Elected to Vice President: 9/16/20

Term Expiration:  9/6/21                                                                    Term Expiration:  9/6/21

Elected to Board:  9/30/07                                                                 Elected to Board:  9/30/18

Member Since:  2006                                                                         Member Since:  2017

 

Treasurer                                                                                         Secretary

Karen Sommeling                                                                            Wendy Wong-Hughes

Elected to Treasurer: 1/20/21                                                            Elected to Secretary: 1/20/21

Term Expiration: 9/6/21                                                                     Term Expiration:  9/6/21

Elected to Board: 9/7/20                                                                    Elected to Board: 9/7/20       

Member Since:                                                                                   Member Since:

 

                                             Directors

                                                       Term of Service is 3 Years

 

Rob Bartel – Grounds & Announcer                                              Bill Shapiro - Operations

Elected:  9/30/07                                                                                Elected:  9/30/13

Term Expiration:  9/6/21                                                                     Term Expiration:  9/6/21

Member Since:  2005                                                                         Member Since:  2007 

 

Paul Royal – Athletics                                                                      Heather Graser – SwimTeam & Registration

Elected:  9/30/18                                                                                Elected:  9/30/18       

Term Expiration:  9/6/21                                                                     Term Expiration:  9/6/21

Member Since:  2011                                                                         Member Since:  2013

 

Danielle Ricci – Social Planning                                                     Keith Haring - Operations

Elected:  9/30/18                                                                                Elected:  9/2/19

Term Expiration:  9/6/21                                                                     Term Expiration: 9/5/22

Member Since:  2015                                                                         Member Since:  2019

 

Shana Klein – Swim Team                                                               Bill Foster - Operations

Elected: 9/2/19                                                                                   Elected: 9/7/20          

Term Expiration: 9/5/22                                                                      Term Expiration: 9/4/23

Member Since:                                                                                   Member Since:

 

Darrin Butler – IT                                                                             Tricia Donovan – Social Planning

Elected: 9/7/20                                                                                   Elected: 9/7/20          

Term Expiration: 9/4/23                                                                      Term Expiration: 9/4/23

Member Since:                                                                                    Member Since:

 

Kim Caputo - Fundraising                                                               Mike Giangiordano - Bylaws

Elected: 9/7/20                                                                                   Elected: 9/7/20          

Term Expiration: 9/4/23                                                                      Term Expiration: 9/4/23

Member Since:                                                                                   Member Since:

 

Sam Scavera - Operations                                                                

Elected: 9/7/20                                                                                  

Term Expiration: 9/4/23                                                                    

Member Since:                                                                                   

 

 

Pool Manager

Joe McNiff

 

Assistant Pool Manager

Michael Sommeling

 

Swim Team Coach

Chrissy Ashman