2022 Match Schedule

Southside Teams:  Arbor Heights, Gregory Seahurst, Lakeridge, Kent, Olympic View,

Regular Season

10/12&Under

10&U:     5 minute quarters, 2 minutes between quarters.  Switch ends after each quarter.  No shot clock, small goals.  Warm up is 10 minutes before game time.

12&U:    5 minute quarters, 2 minutes between quarters.  Switch ends after each quarter.  Use Shot Clocks when available.  Standard Goals.  Warm up is 10 minutes before game time.

Friday, Aug 5th      8am - 1pm @ OVSC

8:00 am OV vs TL 10 U
8:40 am OV vs AH 10 U
9:20 am TL vs AH 10 U
10:00 am 12 U Girls 2 Qtrs
10:30 am OV vs TL 12 U
11:20 am OV vs AH 12 U
12:10 pm TL vs AH 12 U

Friday, Aug 12th    8am - 1pm @ OVSC

8:00 am AH vs OV 10 U
8:40 am AH vs KT 10 U
9:20 am OV vs KT 10 U
10:00 am 12 U Girls 2 Qtrs
10:30 am AH vs OV 12 U
11:20 am AH vs KT 12 U
12:10 pm OV vs KT 12 U

Friday, Aug 19th  8 am - 1pm @ OVSC

8:00 am OV vs AH 10 U
8:40 am OV vs GS 10 U
9:20 am AH vs GS 10 U
10:00 am 12 U Girls 2 Qtrs
10:30 am OV vs AH 12 U
11:20 am OV vs GS 12 U
12:10 pm AH vs GS 12 U

Friday, Aug 26th    8am - 1pm @ OVSC

8:00 am OV vs LR 10 U
8:40 am OV vs AH 10 U
9:20 am LR vs AH 10 U
10:00 am 12 U Girls 2 Qtrs
10:30 am OV vs LR 12 U
11:20 am OV vs AH 12 U
12:10 pm LR vs AH 12 U

 

14&Under

6 minute quarters (start/stop).  2 minutes between quarters.  Switch ends at each quarter.  Use Shot Clocks.  Warm up is 10 minutes before game time.

Thursday, Aug 11th   4pm - 9 pm @ Kent

4:00 pm Lakeridge vs Kent
4:50 pm Gregory Seahurst vs OV
5:40 pm Lakeridge vs Arbor Heights
6:30 pm OV vs Kent
7:20 pm Gregory Seahurst vs Arbor Heights
8:10 pm 14 U Girls

Thursday, Aug 18th   4pm - 9pm @ Arbor Heights

4:00 pm Lakeridge vs OV
4:50 pm Kent vs Gregory Seahurst
5:40 pm Arbor Heights vs OV
6:30 pm Lakeridge vs Gregory Seahurst
7:20 pm Arbor Heights vs Kent
8:10 pm 14 U Girls

Thursday, Aug 25th   4pm - 9pm @ Lakeridge

4:00 pm Lakeridge vs Kent
4:50 pm Gregory Seahurst vs OV
5:40 pm Lakeridge vs Arbor Heights
6:30 pm Gregory Seahurst vs Kent
7:20 pm OV vs Arbor Heights
8:10 pm 14 U Girls

           

18&Under

6 minute quarters (start/stop).  2 minutes between quarters.  Switch ends at each quarter.  Use Shot Clocks.  Warm up is 10 minutes before game time.

Sunday, Aug 7th      8am - 1pm  @ Kent

8:00 am Kent vs OV
8:50 am Gregory Seahurst vs Lakeridge
9:40 am Arbor Heights (Red) vs OV
10:30 am Arbor Heights (Blue) vs Lakeridge
11:20 am Arbor Heights (Red) vs Kent
12:10 pm Arbor Heights (Blue) vs Gregory Seahurst

Sunday, Aug 14th   8am - 1pm  @ Lakeridge

8:00 am Lakeridge vs Kent
8:50 am Arbor Heights (Blue) vs OV
9:40 am Gregory Seahurst vs Arbor Heights (Red)
10:30 am Lakeridge vs OV
11:20 am Arbor Heights (Red) vs Kent
12:10 pm Arbor Heights (Blue) vs Gregory Seahurst

Sunday, Aug 21st   8am - 1pm  @ Arbor Heights

8:00 am Arbor Heights (Blue) vs Gregory Seahurst
8:50 am Arbor Heights (Red) vs Lakeridge
9:40 am Gregory Seahurst vs OV
10:30 am Kent vs Lakeridge
11:20 am Arbor Heights (Red) vs OV
12:10 pm Arbor Heights (Blue) vs Kent


Prelims & Champs Schedule

Sunday, Aug 28th        18&U PRELIMS    8am - 1pm  @ Arbor Heights

8:10 am #1 Seed vs #4 Seed
9:00 am #2 Seed vs #3 Seed
10:10 am 3rd vs 4th place game
11:00 am 1st vs 2nd place game

Monday, Aug 29th        12&U PRELIMS    8am - 12pm @ Arbor Heights

8:00 am #1 Seed vs #4 Seed
9:00 am #2 Seed vs #3 Seed
10:00 am 3rd vs 4th place game
11:00 am 1st vs 2nd place game

Monday, Aug 29th       14&U PRELIMS   4pm - 9pm @ Lakeridge

4:15 pm #1 Seed vs #4 Seed
5:15 pm #2 Seed vs #3 Seed
6:15 pm 3rd vs 4th place game
7:15 pm 1st vs 2nd place game

Tuesday, Aug 30th         10&U PRELIMS    8am - 12PM @ Lakeridge

8:10 am #1 Seed vs #2 Seed
9:10 am #1 Seed vs #3 Seed
10:10 am #3 Seed vs #2 Seed

Tuesday, Aug 30th       GIRLS Prelims (All Ages Groups)      4pm - 10pm   @ View Ridge

Wednesday, Aug 31st   GIRLS Champs    5pm - 9pm    TBD

Thursday, Sept 1st        COED CHAMPS   4pm - 9pm     Arbor Heights    

                                           10&U                  4:00 PM                            

                                           12&U                  5:00 PM

                                           14&U                  6:00 PM

                                           18&U                  7:00 PM

Pool Addresses:

  • Arbor Heights - 11003 31st Ave SW, Seattle
  • Gregory Seahurst - 16700 19th Ave SW, Burien
  • Kent - 25821 Woodland Way S, Kent
  • Lakeridge - 11433 76th Ave S. Seattle
  • Olympic View - 19800 4th Ave SW, Normandy Park
  • View Ridge - 5815 NE 77th St, Seattle
  • Blue Ridge - 10010 15th Ave NW, Seattle

 

* Coach Steve uses the Remind App to send notifications regarding match play. Please text: @ovwate to this number: 81010 to receive polo reminders. **