Niskayuna High School Graduates Rowing in College

Class of 2022

Ryan Behar-  Hobart College 

Adam Conrad- #5Syracuse University 

Ursula Follert- St. Lawrence University 

Daniel Kelly- #8Northeastern University 

Stella Mirkovic- Skidmore College 

Heather Schmidt- #2  Stanford University 

Rebecca Schechter-  Wesleyan University 

Jordan ZennerUniversity of Kansas 

Class of 2021

Peter Bertram-  Marietta College 

Emily Liguori-  Marist College 

Jennifer Liguori-  Marist College 

Class of 2020

Ethan Conrad Union College  - 2021 Liberty League Champions- Varsity 4+

Sally Harper Union College 

James Schmidt- #16  Drexel University 

Dara Weingarten Mount Holyoke College

Class of 2019

Hannah Bachert- #21  University of Rhode Island  - 2021 Atlantic 10 Champions- Varsity 4+

Ben O'Connell- SUNY Geneseo #

Class of 2018

Arielle Behar Duquesne University 

Kathryn Ellis-  University of Delaware 

Tierney Ellis-  University of Delaware 

Xavier Fallone-  Bates College 

Jack Lombardo- University of Alabama #

Emily Meade- #13  Rutgers University - 2022 B1G Bronze Medal- 2V 8+

Hannah Meade- #13  Rutgers University  - 2019 B1G Bronze Medal- 3V4+, 2021 B1G Silver Medal- 3V4+, 2022 B1G Bronze Medal- 2V 8+

Madelyn Rogers Boston University

Class of 2017

Marina Angelopolous- Union College 

Katherine Molina- Syracuse University 

Julia Walters- William Smith College 

Class of 2016

Jill Armenia- Tufts University 

Noah Chaskin- US Naval Academy 

Elyssa Connolly- St. Lawrence University 

Danielle DeGuid- State University of New York at Albany#

Liam McGrinder- University of Richmond#

Gideon Schmidt- Cornell University - 2017 Intercollegiate Rowing Association National Champion- Men's Lightweight 8+

Class of 2015

Kevin Koste- Yale University 

Gabrielle Lambeth- Marist College 

Rea Mittal- Penn State University #

Greta O’Hara- Ithaca College 

Rachel Padula- Cornell University 

Annie Stoessel- Georgetown University 

Sophie Wissoff- University at Buffalo 

Class of 2014

Hannah Conklin- University of Vermont #

Trena Jones- Merrimack College 

Anjelica Torcivia- Syracuse University 

Class of 2013

Michael Barnes- Northeastern University 

Paul Danielson- Worcester Polytechnic Institute 

Maura Griffith - Trinity College 

Julia Mason- Bates College - 2 Time NCAA Division III Champion

Ally Mayo- University at Buffalo 

Hannah Sive - Washington College 

These rowers (and coxswains) are either currently on their college team, have competed on their college team and/or have graduated, or have committed to row for their college team in the upcoming year.

# denotes that the college team is a club sport, does not operate under the university Athletic Director and is not governed by the National Collegiate Athletic Association or the Intercollegiate Rowing Association.

Team rankings are based on the preceding year's NCAA or IRA championship regatta results or the current Pocock CRCA or IRA/USRowing polls and are updated periodically during the spring collegiate season.