Niskayuna Rowing Medalists Since 2014

Fall 2021

Head of the Fish Regatta- Saratoga Springs, NY

Girl’s U15 4x+                                    Bronze (18)

Boy's Lightweight 2x                          Fish Head Champion (14)

Boy's Freshman/Novice 2x                Silver (20)

Girl's 1V 2x                                         Bronze (34)

Junior Mixed 4x                                  Fish Head Champion (9)

Boy's U15 1x                                      Bronze (19)

Girl's U19 1x                                       Bronze (35)

Head of the Charles Regatta- Boston, MA

Women’s Youth 4x+                        5th Place (52 boats)

Head of the Riverfront Regatta- Hartford, CT

Women’s Junior 2x                          Gold

Men’s Junior 4x                               Silver

Women’s Junior 4x                          Silver

Women’s Junior Novice 4x              Bronze

Spring 2021

USRowing Youth Nationals- Sarasota, FL

Girl’s 2x                                            Silver

           (Heather Schmidt, Jordan Zenner)

SRAA Nationals - Philadelphia, PA

Boy’s Senior 2x                               National Champions

              (Adam Conrad, Daniel Kelly)

Girl’s Senior 2x                                National Champions

           (Heather Schmidt, Jordan Zenner)

94th Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Philadelphia, PA

Girl’s Junior 2x                                Stotesbury Champions

            (Heather Schmidt, Jordan Zenner)

Boy’s Junior 4x                                Bronze

           (Ryan Behar, Daniel Kelly, Cooper Anderson, Peter Bidoshi)

New York State Invitational- Saratoga Springs, NY  (no state "Championships" due to COVID)

Boy's U15 4x                                  Gold

Boy's U17 1x                                   Silver

Boy's Senior 2x                               Silver

Boy's Junior 2x                                Silver

Boy's Senior 4x                               Silver

Girl's Senior 2x                                Bronze

Girl's U17 4x                                    Bronze

Girl's U15 4x                                    Bronze

Boy's Junior 4x                                Bronze

Spring and Fall 2020

ALL ORGANIZED RACING CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19

Winter 2020

CRASH-B Sprints- USRowing Indoor National Championships- Boston, MA

Lance Workman                              U15 National Champion

Heather Schmidt                              U17 Silver

Fall 2019

Head of the Fish Regatta- Saratoga Springs, NY

Girl’s U15 4x+                                     Fish Head Champions

Girl’s Freshman/Novice 4x                 Silver

Spring 2019

SRAA Nationals - Nashport, OH

Girl’s Junior 4x                                    National Champions

93rd Stotesbury Cup Regatta- Philadelphia, PA

Girl’s Junior 4x                                     Silver

New York State Scholastic Rowing Association Championships- Saratoga Springs, NY

Girl’s U15 4x+                                     New York State Champions

Girl’s Junior 4x                                    New York State Champions

Boy’s Freshman 4x                            New York State Champions

Girl’s Freshman 4x                             New York State Champions

Boy’s U15 4x+                                    Silver

Girl’s 2nd Varsity 8+                            Silver

Boy’s Lightweight 4x                           Silver

Girl’s Freshman 8+                             Bronze

Fall 2018

Head of the Riverfront- Hartford, CT

Men’s Junior Novice 4x                       Gold

Men’s Junior Novice 8+                       Bronze

Spring 2018

SRAA Nationals - Pennsauken, NJ

Girl’s Lightweight Varsity 8+                Bronze

Winter 2018

CRASH-B Sprints- World Indoor National Championships- Boston, MA

Heather Schmidt                               U15 World Champion

Adam Conrad                                    U15 World Champion

John Conrad                                      U23 Lightweight Bronze

Spring 2017

SRAA Nationals- Pennsauken, NJ

Girl’s Freshman 4x                           National Champions

91st Annual Stotesbury Cup Regatta- Philadelphia, PA

Girl’s Freshman 4x                           Bronze

Spring 2016

SRAA Nationals- Nashport, OH

Girl’s Junior 8+                                  National Champions

90th Annual Stotesbury Cup Regatta- Philadelphia, PA

Girl’s Junior 8+                                  Stotesbury Champions

Boy’s Senior 4x                                 Bronze

New York State Scholastic Rowing Association Championships- Saratoga Springs, NY

Boy’s Senior 4x                               New York State Champions

Girl’s Junior 8+                                New York State Champions

Boy’s Freshman 8+                         Bronze

Boy’s Freshman 4x                          Bronze

North American Junior B/C Championships- Saratoga Springs, NY

Girl’s U17 8+                                   Silver

Girl’s U17 4+                                   Silver

Boy’s U17 4x                                   Silver

Boy’s U17 8+                                   Bronze

Boy’s U15 8+                                   Bronze

Saratoga Invitational- Saratoga Springs, NY

Boy’s Freshman 8+                         Silver

Boy’s Varsity 4x                               Bronze

Fall 2015

Head of the Fish Regatta- Saratoga Springs, NY

Girl’s Lightweight 4+                        Fish Head Champions

Boy’s Freshman 8+                         Silver

Girl’s Freshman 8+                          Silver

Boy’s 1st Varsity 4x                          Bronze

Boy’s 2nd Varsity 4x                         Bronze

Boy’s Freshman 4x                          Bronze

Head of the Riverfront Regatta- Hartford, CT

Girl’s Novice 4x                               Gold

Boy’s 4x                                          Silver

Girl’s Novice 8+                               Bronze

Tail of the Fish Regatta- Saratoga Spring, NY

Girl’s U17 1x                                    Gold

Boy’s 1st Varsity 4x                          Gold

Boy’s 2nd Varsity 4x                         Silver

Girl’s Freshman 8+                          Silver

Boy’s Freshman 4x                          Silver

Girl’s Freshman 4x                          Silver

Girl’s 1st Varsity 8+                          Bronze

Spring 2015

SRAA Nationals- Pennsauken, NJ

Boy’s Junior 4x                                National Champions

89th Annual Stotesbury Cup Regatta- Philadelphia, PA

Boy’s Junior 4x                                Stotesbury Champions

Boy’s Senior 4x                               Silver

Boy’s Freshman 4x                          Silver

Girl’s Senior 8+                                Bronze

New York State Scholastic Rowing Association Championships- Saratoga Springs, NY

Boy’s Senior 4x                               New York State Champions

Boy’s Junior 4x                                Silver

Boy’s Freshman 8+                         Silver

Girl’s Freshman 8+                          Bronze

Boy’s Freshman 4x                         Bronze

North American Junior B/C Championships- Saratoga Springs, NY

Boy’s U17 4x                                   Bronze

New York State Section II Rowing Championships- Saratoga Springs, NY

Boy’s Freshman 8+                         Silver

Girl’s Freshman 8+                          Silver

Girl’s Freshman 4x                          Silver

Boy’s Freshman 4x                         Bronze

Fall 2014

Head of the Fish Regatta- Saratoga Springs, NY

Boy’s Freshman 8+                         Fish Head Champions

New England Fall Junior Rowing Championships- Worcester, MA

Boy’s Varsity 4x                              New England Champions

Boy’s Varsity 2x                              New England Champions

Boy’s 1st Varsity 8+                         Silver

Boy’s Freshman 8+                         Silver

Boy’s Varsity 4x                              Silver

Girl’s Varsity 4x                               Silver

Girl’s 2nd Varsity 8+                         Bronze

Girl’s 3rd Varsity 8+                          Bronze

Girl’s Varsity 1x                               Bronze

Tail of the Fish Regatta- Saratoga Spring, NY

Boy’s Freshman 8+                         Gold

Boy’s Varsity 4x                              Gold

Boy’s Freshman 4x                         Gold

Girl’s Freshman 4x                          Gold

Girl’s Varsity 8+                               Bronze

Girl’s Varsity 4x                               Bronze

Boy’s Varsity 2x                              Bronze

Spring 2014

SRAA Nationals- West Windsor, NJ

Girl’s Junior 8+                                National Champions

Boy’s Junior 4x                                Bronze

88th Annual Stotesbury Cup Regatta- Philadelphia, PA

Girl’s Junior 8+                                Silver

Boy’s Junior 4x                                Bronze

New York State Scholastic Rowing Association Championships- Saratoga Springs, NY

Girl’s Junior 8+                                New York State Champions

Boy’s Junior 8+                               New York State Champions

Boy’s Junior 4x                                New York State Champions

North American Junior B/C Championships- Saratoga Springs, NY

Girl’s U15 8+                                   North American Champions

Boy’s U17 2x                                   Silver

Girl’s U17 1x                                   Silver

Girl’s U17 4+                                   Bronze

Boy’s U17 8+                                  Bronze

Girl’s U17 8+                                   Bronze