Armadillo Classic - Final Results - 2015 (PDF)

Date & Location:  September 12-13, 2015 at the Carroll ISD Aquatic Center, 1501 West Southlake Blvd, Southlake, TX

Division, Teams, & Final Standings:

18U/16U Boys
1. Thunder Black
2. VP Fighting Pickles
3. St Marks Blue
4. VP Hustling Owls
5. St Marks Gold
6. Thunder Silver
7. Thunder Orange
8. VP Hilltoppers
9. Thunder Yellow

18U/16U Girls
1. Thunder Red
2. Thunder Blue
3. VP Prairie Fires
4. VP The Rock

 

14U/8th Grade U:
1. Thunder Green
2. Thunder White
3. VP Rail Splitters
4. St Marks
5. VP Blue Raiders
6.  Longhorn

12U/6th Grade U:
1. St Marks
2. Viper Pigeons
3. Thunder
4. Longhorn

 

Armadillo Classic Schedule (team listed first wears white caps & starts to the left of the table)

Saturday, September 12th
Pool #1:  Diving Boards

7:30 Pool Opens for Warm-up
8:20 St Marks Blue-9 v. Thunder Orange-5 (18U Boys)
9:10 Thunder Black-9 v. Thunder Yellow-8 (18U Boys)
10:00 VP FightingPickles-8 v. Thunder Silver-5 (18U Boys)
10:50 VP Hustlin’ Owls-10 v. Thunder Orange-4 (18U Boys)
11:40 VP Hilltoppers-5 v. Thunder Yellow-0 (18U Boys)
12:30 St Marks Gold-13 v. Thunder Silver-7 (18U Boys)
1:20 St Marks Blue -9 v. VP Hustlin’ Owls-5 (18U Boys)
2:10 Thunder Black-9 v. VP Hilltoppers-5 (18U Boys)
3:00 VP Fighting Pickles-9 v. St Marks Gold-8 (18U Boys)
3:50 VP The Rock-5 v. Thunder Red-12 (18U Girls)
4:40 St Marks Blue-4 v. Thu Black-15 (18U Boys, 1st-3rd RR)
5:30 VP Owsl-13 v. Thun Silver-6 (18U Boys, 4th-6th RR)
6:20 Thun Orange-5 v. Thun Yellow-0 (18U Boys, 7th-9th RR)
7:10 VP The Rock-2 v. Thunder Blue-13 (18U Girls)

Saturday, September 12th
Pool #2:  Entrance/Locker Rooms

7:30 No Games – Swim Team Practice
8:20 No Games – Swim Team Practice
9:10 St Marks-8 v. Thunder Green-17 (14U)
10:00 Thunder White-12 v. VP Rail Splitters-10 (14U)
10:50 Viper Pigeons-10 v. Thunder-7 (12U)
11:40 St Marks-5 v. Longhorn-0 (12U)
12:30 VP Blue Raiders-12 v. Thunder Green-13 (14U)
1:20 Longhorn-0 v. VP Rail Splitters-5 (14U)
2:10 St Marks-15 v. Viper Pigeons-5 (12U)
3:00 Thunder-5 v. Longhorn-0 (12U)
3:50 VP Prairie Fires-6 v. Thunder Blue-9 (18U Girls)
4:40 St Marks-11 v. VP Blue Raiders-8 (14U)
5:30 Viper Pigeons-6 v. Thunder-8 (18U Girls Ex Game)
6:20 Thunder White-5 v. Longhorn-0 (14U)
7:10 VP Prairie Fires-9 v. Thunder Red-10 (18 Girls)

Sunday, September 13th
Pool #1:  Diving Boards

7:00 Pool Opens for Warm-up
7:30 Thun Orange-14 v. VP Hilltoppers-5 (18UBoys, 7-9 RR)
8:20 VP Owls-12 v. St Marks Gold-7 (18U Boys, 4th-6th RR)
9:10 St Marks Blue-8 v. VP Pickels-11 (18U Boys, 1st-3rd RR)
10:00 VP The Rock-6 v. VP Prairie Fires-10 (18U Girls-3rd)
10:50 Thunder Red-12 v. Thunder Blue-9 (18U Girls-1st)
11:40 Thun Yellow-0 v. VP Hilltoppers-5 (18U Boys, 7-9 RR)
12:30 Thun Silver-8 v. St Marks Gold-11 (18U Boys, 4-6 RR)
1:20 Thunder Black-16 v. VP Pickles-7 (18U Boys, 1-3 RR)
2:10 Thunder Blue-9 v. VP The Rock-6 (18U Girls)
3:00 Thunder Blue-8 v. VP Prairie Fires-9 (18U Girls)

Sunday, September 13th
Pool #2:  Entrance/Locker Rooms

7:00 Pool Opens for Warm-up
7:30 Viper Pigeons-5 v. Longhorn-0 (12U)
8:20 St Marks-15 v. Thunder-2 (12U)
9:10 VP Blue Raiders-5 v. Longhorn-0 (14U – 5th Place #1)
10:00 Thun Green-19 v. VP Rail Splitters-6 (14U – Semi Final)
10:50 St Marks-6 v. Thunder White-13 (14U – Semi Final)
11:40 Thunder-5 v. Longhorn-0 (12U – 3rd)
12:30 St Marks-14 v. Viper Pigeons-6 (12U – 1st)
1:20 VP Blue Raiders-5 v. Longhorn-0 (14U – 5th Place #2)
2:10 VP Rail Splitters-7 v. St Marks-9 (14U – 3rd)
3:00 Thunder Green-20 v. Thunder White-13 (14U – 1st)